11

Red Lodge, MT Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $159,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $79,500 per Acre

    25 Palisade Basin Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Welcome to a slice of paradise in Red Lodge, Montana. This stunning piece of vacant land offers breathtaking views of the majestic Beartooth Mountains, with fingers of Willow Creek winding through dense, green aspen trees. A portion of the acreage is flat, with the other smaller portion sloping down to a breakoff of Willow creek. Imagine building your dream home in this established subdivision,

    Agent Photo

    Boyd Charter

    Billings Real Estate Professionals

    (406) 660-5543

    25 Palisade Basin Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /7

    $199,888

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $377,147 per Acre

    216, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    This unique residential lot is ideally located just three blocks from the heart of downtown Red Lodge, yet offers the peace and privacy of a quiet, well-established neighborhood. Gently sloping, with a level building pad, the lot provides beautiful views with a spring-fed stream that meanders along the back of the property, adding a serene, natural element. With over half an acre to work with,

    Nancy Curtiss PureWest Real Estate - Red Lodge

    216, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /15

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $227,941 per Acre

    3 Juniper Cir, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Great opportunity for a lot in highly-desired Red Lodge subdivision! Convenient location in quiet area with beautiful mountain views. More than a half-acre lot has great potential with many utilities existing. Yearly HOA fee. Short-term rentals not permitted.

    Liz Francis Real Estate Hub LLLP

    3 Juniper Cir, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /5

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $403,846 per Acre

    35A Bigfoot Cir, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Really nice large quarter acre lot on a culdesac on Red Lodge Country Club Estates. Homes in this area start at $500,000 so it is a nice neighborhood. Only a couple minutes from downtown Red Lodge when you want to go to the market or shopping or enjoy a nice dinner out! City sewer and water to the lot line -- it only needs someone's dream house.

    Sandra Conlee Montana Realty Company Rue & Associates

    35A Bigfoot Cir, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /3

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $235,714 per Acre

    70 Meadowlark Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Spacious lot in Remington Ranch with unobstructed views of Red Lodge Mountain. Quiet streets and a well maintained neighborhood offering an incredible build site for your dream home. Ample producing well is drilled and ready to connect.

    Bonnie Ples Montana Mountain Real Estate

    70 Meadowlark Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /18

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $266,129 per Acre

    48 Big Sky Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    BEST SUBDIVISION IN RED LODGE—Grand View South at Remington Ranch—Enjoy the spectacular views as you plan your Montana dream home on this HALF ACRE lot! Located just minutes from the downtown of the resort community of Red Lodge, enjoy rural living with paved roads, city sewer and drill your own domestic well. Enjoy all the area has to offer from outdoor adventures of skiing, hiking and hunting

    Tera Reynolds Coal Creek Realty & Prop. Mgmt

    48 Big Sky Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /11

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 11,059 Sq Ft
    • $413,549 per Acre

    TBD Bear Paw Cir, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Build the home you've always wanted on this gorgeous lot in the Red Lodge Country Club. Surrounded by mountain views, manicured greens, and endless blue sky, this corner lot offers limitless possibilities. Just minutes from Red Lodge Mountain Ski Resort, charming shops, and local restaurants, it’s the perfect blend of recreation and relaxation. Spend your days skiing the slopes, hiking the

    Lanissa Fortner 4 Seasons Real Estate

    TBD Bear Paw Cir, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /2

    $122,500

    • Land
    • 16,857 Sq Ft
    • $316,537 per Acre

    2325 Diamond c Trail, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Wonderful homesite facing golf course, backing to tree-lined irrigation canal/creek. Credit/incentive available for builder wanting to build a home on the lot, call or text for details. Multiple sets of floor plans available that will work for location. Adjacent lot available as well.

    Mark Dawson Century 21 Americana

    2325 Diamond c Trail, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /14

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $84,434 per Acre

    22 W Palisade Basin Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Beautiful 2.12 Acre lot in the Palisades Basin Ranches subdivision with Red Lodge Mountain views! Just a few miles west of downtown Red Lodge via Highway 78. Build your dream home in a spot where limitless recreation is minutes away!

    Silas Hahn Montana Mountain Real Estate

    22 W Palisade Basin Dr, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /31

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $307,692 per Acre

    Lot 3 Blk 9 Diamond c Trail, Red Lodge, MT 59068

    Mountain Living Meets the Fairway! Build your dream retreat on this prime lot in Red Lodge’s coveted Diamond C subdivision! Nestled off the the Red Lodge Mountain Golf Course, this subdivision offers stunning views Beartooth Mountains. Enjoy the perfect blend of manicured fairways and rugged alpine scenery, all just minutes from historic downtown and the ski slopes. The perfect balance of quiet

    Kalli Wescott A Haus Of Realty

    Lot 3 Blk 9 Diamond c Trail, Red Lodge, MT 59068
  • /7

    $199,888

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $377,147 per Acre

    216 Kainu Ave, Red Lodge, MT 59068