90

Recently Sold Red Springs, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $177,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2556 Milk Dairy Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent APRIL HUNT EXP REALTY LLC

    2556 Milk Dairy Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /18

    $32,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    LOT 8 Lakeview Dr, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $70,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNA ROYS PINELAND PROPERTY GROUP, LLC.

    LOT 8 Lakeview Dr, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /8

    $344,900 Sold Feb 08, 2026

    4087 Blue Springs Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    4087 Blue Springs Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /9

    $50,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 N Carolina 71, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Lanier Rock Creek Land Company, LLC

    0 N Carolina 71, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    TBD S Old Wire Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marty Lanier ROCK CREEK LAND COMPANY LLC

    TBD S Old Wire Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /2

    $319,999 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4005 Blue Springs (Lot 7) Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Furr COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    4005 Blue Springs (Lot 7) Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    Lot 22 Opal Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • Land
    • 14.23 Acres
    • $5,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Parker DEBORAH PARKER REALTY, INC.

    Lot 22 Opal Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /16

    $319,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3937 Blue Springs (Lot 1) Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

3937 Blue Springs (Lot 1) Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /11

    $140,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3400 Old Maxton Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,828

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Iuliucci RDU HOMES FOR YOU, INC.

    3400 Old Maxton Rd, Red Springs, NC 28377
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    320 Neill Maxwell Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,891

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Jones PROACTIVE Real Estate

    320 Neill Maxwell Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

Showing Results 81 - 90, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home