3,669

Recently Sold Homes near Vandenberg Elementary School

Section Image
  • 9319 Merriman Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    $203,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9319 Merriman Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,370

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tamou Top Agent Realty

    9319 Merriman Rd, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 933 N Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    933 N Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saad RE/MAX Team 2000

    933 N Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 14277 Westmore St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    14277 Westmore St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,197

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wrathell Real Broker, LLC

    14277 Westmore St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 15770 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    15770 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,393

    Last Listing Agent Jay Alhashemy Encore Realty

    15770 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 7606 Cavell St, Westland, MI 48185

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7606 Cavell St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,049

    Last Listing Agent Alyse James MGR Real Estate

    7606 Cavell St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 16115 Westbrook St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $77,400

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16115 Westbrook St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,171

    Last Listing Agent Larry Else Realtyflo Inc

    16115 Westbrook St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 34057 Angeline Ave, Livonia, MI 48150

    $378,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    34057 Angeline Ave, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,412

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Keller Williams Legacy

    34057 Angeline Ave, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 11060 Flamingo St, Livonia, MI 48150

    $302,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11060 Flamingo St, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,763

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Kropodra Real Broker, LLC

    11060 Flamingo St, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 17646 Lenore, Detroit, MI 48219

    $87,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    17646 Lenore, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,700

    Last Listing Agent Phillip VanBuren Home Negotiators LLC

    17646 Lenore, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 28675 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    28675 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,179

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Vitatoe KW Professionals

    28675 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8315 Flamingo St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $219,906

    Last Listing Agent Jannetta Logan Key Realty One LLC

    8315 Flamingo St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 30436 Beechwood St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $322,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    30436 Beechwood St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,984

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Najarian RE/MAX Dream Properties

    30436 Beechwood St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 15345 Bainbridge St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $310,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    15345 Bainbridge St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,056

    Last Listing Agent Ali Beydoun Got Key'D Realty

    15345 Bainbridge St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 6551 Evergreen Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6551 Evergreen Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,667

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Gorris Help U Sell Metro Detroit

    6551 Evergreen Ave, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 9987 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9987 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,404

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dell RE/MAX Leading Edge

    9987 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 2 Cornell Ct, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2 Cornell Ct, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,167

    Last Listing Agent Christine Winans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    2 Cornell Ct, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 23221 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    23221 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,099

    Last Listing Agent Batoul Abdallah RE/MAX Leading Edge

    23221 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 18515 Brady, Redford, MI 48240

    $151,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18515 Brady, Redford, MI 48240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,641

    Last Listing Agent James Bearden The RichRealty Group

    18515 Brady, Redford, MI 48240
  • 19421 Tireman St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19421 Tireman St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,098

    Last Listing Agent Nakita Henry EXP Realty Main

    19421 Tireman St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 24701 New York St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    24701 New York St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,549

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Higgins Real Estate One-Dbn Hts/Dbn

    24701 New York St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 13970 Crosley, Redford, MI 48239

    $181,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13970 Crosley, Redford, MI 48239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,679

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Watkins Premier Equity Real Estate LLC

    13970 Crosley, Redford, MI 48239
  • 33040 Allen St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    33040 Allen St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,093

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Isett Opul Realty

    33040 Allen St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9705 Wormer, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,851

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Olds OES REALTORS LLC

    9705 Wormer, Redford, MI 48239
  • 14335 Prevost St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    14335 Prevost St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,970

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    14335 Prevost St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 5351 Royal Vale Ln, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $312,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5351 Royal Vale Ln, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,506

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    5351 Royal Vale Ln, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 28315 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $168,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    28315 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,488

    Last Listing Agent Jason Matt EXP Z Real Estate

    28315 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 8571 Cranston St, Westland, MI 48185

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8571 Cranston St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,355

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cermak National Realty Centers, Inc

    8571 Cranston St, Westland, MI 48185
  • /46

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    13221 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,838

    Last Listing Agent Debbie DeAngelo Remerica United Realty

    13221 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239
  • 32399 Scone St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    32399 Scone St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,469

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Nollet Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    32399 Scone St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • /33

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9544 Nathaline, Redford, MI 48239

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,529

    Last Listing Agent Lisette van der Steege Brookstone, REALTORS®

    9544 Nathaline, Redford, MI 48239
  • 29751 Balmoral St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    29751 Balmoral St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,306

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Billens RE/MAX Cornerstone

    29751 Balmoral St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 17601 Patton St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17601 Patton St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,007

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Martin Leboursia Realty Group

    17601 Patton St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 17175 Five Points St, Redford, MI 48240

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    17175 Five Points St, Redford, MI 48240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,497

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tymrak RE/MAX First

    17175 Five Points St, Redford, MI 48240
  • 7305 N Silvery Ln, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7305 N Silvery Ln, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,503

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Fayz Real Estate One-Dbn Hts

    7305 N Silvery Ln, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 7318 Clayburn St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7318 Clayburn St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,918

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Lucy IQ Properties LLC

    7318 Clayburn St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 6541 Cadillac St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $161,750

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6541 Cadillac St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,896

    Last Listing Agent Fadie Ghallozi Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    6541 Cadillac St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 18424 Fielding St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    18424 Fielding St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,151

    Last Listing Agent Alan Robson Parc Brokerage LLC

    18424 Fielding St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 12886 Southfield Fwy, Detroit, MI 48223

    $203,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12886 Southfield Fwy, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,908

    Last Listing Agent Nadeem Gebrael Gebrael Management

    12886 Southfield Fwy, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 8679 Mercedes St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8679 Mercedes St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,216

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bearden Fortress Real Estate LLC

    8679 Mercedes St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 8626 Brace St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $65,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8626 Brace St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,556

    Last Listing Agent James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    8626 Brace St, Detroit, MI 48228

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home