2,628

Redington Shores, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /61

      Est $785,346 Not Listed For Sale

      17980 Gulf Blvd Unit 106, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      17980 Gulf Blvd Unit 106, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Doiron DOIRON REALTY INC

  • /43

    $4,895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    18206 Sunset Blvd, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Go back in time with this charming vintage direct beachfront home, brimming with character and ready for its next chapter. The sunsets and white sugar-sand beaches behind this home are endless. This is a diamond in the rough, an incredible opportunity for investors, renovators or buyers with a vision to restore or rebuild and reimagine a piece of history. The original details hint at the home’s

    Michael Perez PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

    18206 Sunset Blvd, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    162 174th Terrace Dr E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,864

    Last Listing Agent Levi Niendorf DALTON WADE INC

    162 174th Terrace Dr E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /67

      Est $675,773 Not Listed For Sale

      17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 416, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 416, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ambrosio THE AMBROSIO GROUP

  • /38

    $514,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    17960 Gulf Blvd Unit 208, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Live the Florida Beach Life at Sunset Reef in Redington ShoresWelcome to Sunset Reef, a coveted Gulf-front townhome community nestled on the sugar-white sands of Redington Shores. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a private one-car garage, assigned under-building parking, and ample guest parking offers the ideal blend of beachside serenity and laid-back coastal living.Set across

    Ray Cook RAY COOK REALTY LLC

    17960 Gulf Blvd Unit 208, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $937,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    121 Wall St, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,175

    Last Listing Agent Ray Cook RAY COOK REALTY LLC

    121 Wall St, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $594,695 Not Listed For Sale

      17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 320, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 320, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,150
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Kulaga AGILE GROUP REALTY

  • /40

    $2,944,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft

    116 Wimbledon Ct, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! A rare opportunity! Discover your dream home in the exclusive Redington Shores Yacht and Tennis Club! This magnificent contemporary residence features four spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom. The expansive kitchen is a culinary haven, equipped with Wolf appliances, and a striking island, while the airy

    Jenny Thomas CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL

    116 Wimbledon Ct, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    763 182nd Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,115

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perez PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

    763 182nd Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /50

      Est $613,491 Not Listed For Sale

      17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 314, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 314, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Ducharme Procissi KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC

  • /60

    $2,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft

    17735 Gulf Blvd Unit 702, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. (Accepting back-up offers)Elevated coastal living awaits in this exceptional penthouse residence at 17735 Gulf Blvd #702. This expansive luxury condo showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and unforgettable sunset vistas over the Gulf of Mexico(America).Designed for both comfort and sophistication, this spacious 3-bedroom,

    Bart Hanchey LIPPLY REAL ESTATE

    17735 Gulf Blvd Unit 702, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $1,875,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    17960 Gulf Blvd Unit 225, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,834,807

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Arseneau SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    17960 Gulf Blvd Unit 225, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $778,155 Not Listed For Sale

      17408 Gulf Blvd Unit 1204, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17408 Gulf Blvd Unit 1204, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

• /60

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    216 176th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Welcome to this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Pool home on Redington Shores. Just steps from the beautiful beaches of the Gulf. As you step in you will be greeted with an open floor plan. Split bedroom for privacy. Primary has an ensuite, walk-in closet and views of the tropical oasis backyard. A large sunroom off the back of the home perfect for your morning coffee or happy hour.

    Danielle Zarzycki LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    216 176th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18304 Gulf Blvd Unit 311, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,024

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Marvel RE/MAX COLLECTIVE

    18304 Gulf Blvd Unit 311, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /59

      Est $806,045 Not Listed For Sale

      17408 Gulf Blvd Unit 901, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17408 Gulf Blvd Unit 901, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Cross COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /43

    $1,170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    17450 Gulf Blvd Unit 104, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    This desirable Southwest corner unit offers a TRUE, DIRECT, WIDE-OPEN GULF VIEW—and showcases breathtaking sunsets from both the living room balcony and the master bedroom. The two other bedrooms also have Gulf views. This rare THREE-bedroom, THREE-bathroom condo features 1,500 square feet of spacious coastal living, including TWO under-building parking spaces, an exceptional convenience and

    Melody Hunter CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    17450 Gulf Blvd Unit 104, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    17900 Gulf Blvd Unit 1E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,911

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Erickson COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    17900 Gulf Blvd Unit 1E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /30

      Est $456,601 Not Listed For Sale

      17400 Gulf Blvd Unit G6, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17400 Gulf Blvd Unit G6, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Giegler EXP REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 403, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Stunning Gulf-Front Corner Residence | Top-Floor 2BR/2BA in Redington ShoresWelcome to Unit 403 at Gulf Mariner Condominiums—an exceptional top-floor, corner 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering views of the Gulf of America. This home delivers beach and sunset views.This residence creates a peaceful and modern coastal retreat. The kitchen showcases newer cabinets and countertops with

    Jim Henning COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    17580 Gulf Blvd Unit 403, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17980 Gulf Blvd Unit 403, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,739

    Last Listing Agent Sam Matcha ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR

    17980 Gulf Blvd Unit 403, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /60

      Est $736,388 Not Listed For Sale

      17400 Gulf Blvd Unit A3, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17400 Gulf Blvd Unit A3, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Taylor DEAN TAYLOR & ASSOC INC

  • /32

    $524,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    18006 4th St E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Come make it your own !! Effects of the past winter storms have been remediated. Terrazzo Floors, Fireplace Electrical Permit in hand. Short walk across Gulf Blvd to the beach.

    Bill Sullivan LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    18006 4th St E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17920 Gulf Blvd Unit 2004, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,453

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davida FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    17920 Gulf Blvd Unit 2004, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /36

      Est $538,498 Not Listed For Sale

      17400 Gulf Blvd Unit G2, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      17400 Gulf Blvd Unit G2, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,900
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fallon GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC

  • /78

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    18304 Gulf Blvd Unit 505, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Experience the ultimate in beachfront living in this beautifully updated 5th-floor residence at The Shore Mariner. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, functional design, and sweeping Gulf Coast charm—all within a vibrant and friendly 55+ community. Step inside to find elegant new marble tile flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, creating a bright and

    Linda Wilson WILSON REALTY LLC

    18304 Gulf Blvd Unit 505, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $587,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    18102 2nd St E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,085

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Artze COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    18102 2nd St E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /57

      Est $812,209 Not Listed For Sale

      233 174th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      233 174th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorette Vosloo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /82

    $7,495,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft

    17824 Lee Ave, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. What happens when Tampa Bay’s premier architect, most accomplished structural engineer, and most respected builder unite? The result is an extraordinary Gulf-front estate that seamlessly blends architectural brilliance, meticulous engineering, and state-of-the-art construction. This modern coastal masterpiece spans 7,719 square feet under roof, with every

    Dania Perry CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC

    17824 Lee Ave, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18319 Sunset Blvd, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,186

    Last Listing Agent Tess Mullinax COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    18319 Sunset Blvd, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /35

      Est $486,808 Not Listed For Sale

      634 180th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      634 180th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caren Dana CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC

  • /38

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    218 176th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this elevated coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Shores.This light-filled home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, complemented by a versatile space that could be used as a home office or gym. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the main living level features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of windows that create

    Dawn Fader COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    218 176th Ave E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    18053 2nd St E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,842

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Smith CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    18053 2nd St E, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $1,256,123 Not Listed For Sale

      193 175th Terrace Dr E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      193 175th Terrace Dr E, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Metts MAVREALTY

  • /2

    $688,425 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    18304 Gulf Blvd Unit 219, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,414

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hartmann COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    18304 Gulf Blvd Unit 219, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $701,792 Not Listed For Sale

      17718 Long Point Dr, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      17718 Long Point Dr, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Perrett CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

  • /2

    $613,255 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17900 Gulf Blvd Unit 11C, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,735

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    17900 Gulf Blvd Unit 11C, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $707,300 Not Listed For Sale

      17732 Long Point Dr, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      17732 Long Point Dr, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shane Vanderleelie VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE

  • /2

    $750,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    17900 Gulf Blvd Unit 15B, Redington Shores, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,804

    Last Listing Agent Kerryn Ellson COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    17900 Gulf Blvd Unit 15B, Redington Shores, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $419,442 Not Listed For Sale

      17602 Sterling Terrace, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17602 Sterling Terrace, Redington Shores, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Carrier ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home