Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of Redland, MD

  • /4

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $248,175 per Acre

    5812 Dimes Rd, Rockville, MD 20855

    1.3670 acre lot in beautiful Derwood. Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street this spacious parcel provides a peaceful setting with mature surroundings while minutes from Olney and Rockville. You will find shopping, dining and commuter routes close by. Around the corner from Lake Needwood and Lake Frank where you can hike, have picnics or rent a kayak, pedal boat, go on a pontoon tour or with a

    Carol Hyndman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    5812 Dimes Rd, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $325,000 per Acre

    5710 Dimes Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    Carol Hyndman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    5710 Dimes Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $325,000 per Acre

    5735 Dimes Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    1 acre lot in beautiful Derwood. Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street, this parcel provides a peaceful setting with mature surroundings while minutes from Olney and or Rockville shopping, dining and commuter routes. Around the corner from Lake Needwood and Lake Frank where you can hike, have picnics or rent a kayak, pedal boat, go on a pontoon tour or with a permit put your own boat in and go

    Carol Hyndman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    5735 Dimes Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

Home Trends in Redland, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$535,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$535,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$312
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales