273

Downtown Redlands Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 38.15 Acres
    • $20,967 per Acre

    0 0 Unit IG26066829, Redlands, CA 92373

    Approximately 40 acres of raw land in Redlands. Property located in the historic San Timeteo Canyon in Redlands near custom homes. Property size approximation 1321'x1301' with access to the property from a private road off San Timeteo Canyon and a second access point from Boyscout Rd. Several acres of flat land with potential to build your own custom ranch or a potentially build a couple of

    Jessica Bouzane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    0 0 Unit IG26066829, Redlands, CA 92373
  • /15

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    205 Church St Unit 205, Redlands, CA 92374

    Fully-furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex unit w/backyard only minutes from downtown Redlands and University of Redlands. All appliances are included - stove, oven, refrigerator, microwave, washer/dryer, and A/C wall unit. All utilities are included - water, electricity, gas, internet, trash, sewer. Driveway parking for multiple vehicles as well as plenty of street parking. Month-to-month

    205 Church St Unit 205, Redlands, CA 92374
  • 721 E State St, Redlands, CA 92374

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    721 E State St, Redlands, CA 92374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,678

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA ZAMBRANO COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    721 E State St, Redlands, CA 92374
    • 211 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $566,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      211 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Raye Compass

  • /17

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    529 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home with corner lot access, gated driveway and close proximity to downtown Redlands shopping, restaurants. Easy access to 10 Fwy, parks and schools.

    Mark Sapienza BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

    529 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374
  • 815 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

    $391,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    815 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,666

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Roberts Elevate Real Estate Agency

    815 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374
    • 116 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $409,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      116 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Jackson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /20

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    213 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

    Welcome to this charming duplex located at 213 11th Street, Unit #213, in the heart of Redlands, CA. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 well-appointed bathroom, providing a comfortable and convenient living space. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior featuring an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The

    213 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374
  • 214 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

    $606,202

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    214 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,333

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Peete Peete Realty Group Inc

    214 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374
    • /2

      Est $506,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      615 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • Last Sold Price $451,000

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Super KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • 329 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

    $490,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    329 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,362

    Last Listing Agent Ben Navarro HOMESMART, EVERGREEN REALTY

    329 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374
    • 616 Texas St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $380,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Texas St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      616 Texas St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Trinidad BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

    • 217 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $460,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      217 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Miller EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.

    • 511 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $394,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      511 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katee Huyghue Keller Williams Premier Prop

    • 115 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $368,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      115 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ROSEMARY GILBERT RE/MAX

    • 511 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $465,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      511 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joey Rodriguez NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE

    • 203 10th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $450,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 10th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      203 10th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 14, 2021

• 839 E Citrus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $562,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 E Citrus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      839 E Citrus Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Beresford COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 212 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $619,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      212 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rita Shaw Shaw Real Estate Brokers

    • 330 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $726,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      330 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Uriel Ojeda PAK HOME REALTY

    • 210 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $662,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      210 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael De Perio Kirela Real Estate Co

    • /2

      Est $1,966,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      415 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent WENDY GAULT COLDWELL BANKER ABR PROP MGMT

    • 203 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $637,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      203 Church St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,600
      • Oct 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stoffel TOWER AGENCY

    • /2

      Est $335,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      113 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dolce Ibarra Century 21 Masters

    • /2

      Est $442,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Stuart Ave Unit 2, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      504 E Stuart Ave Unit 2, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Robin Paliwoda Robin Paliwoda, Broker

    • /2

      Est $443,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      608 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lily Sheu RE/MAX

    • 608 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $443,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      608 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Jun 07, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Lily Sheu RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $662,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      210 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Jacques CAPITIS REAL ESTATE

    • 416 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $495,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 E High Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marisela Labastida, JD MARISELA LABASTIDA BROKER

    • 113 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $335,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      113 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent T.C. Obichang eXp Realty of California Inc.

    • 0 W Redlands Blvd Unit 11 EV19027689, Redlands, CA 92373

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Redlands Blvd Unit 11 EV19027689, Redlands, CA 92373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      0 W Redlands Blvd Unit 11 EV19027689, Redlands, CA 92373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent DOROTHY GAFFNEY CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

    • /2

      Est $481,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      909 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lee Price Real Estate Group, Inc

    • 716 E State St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $598,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 E State St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      716 E State St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Schlansky CALIFORNIA REALTY GROUP INC.

    • 410 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $422,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      410 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Patty Moyes THE MASTERS REALTY

    • /2

      Est $432,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      212 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent ADAM COMPTON HUDSON REALTY

    • /12

      Est $637,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Church St Unit 203, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      203 Church St Unit 203, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000

      Last Listing Agent April Mann CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

    • 504 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $442,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      504 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 421% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 10, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Robin Paliwoda Robin Paliwoda, Broker

    • /20

      Est $500,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      515 11th St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,299
      • Jun 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Johan Cisneros Pacific Properties Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $542,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      423 E Stuart Ave, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Josh Merideth BHHS LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES

    • 527 Ruiz St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Est $498,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Ruiz St, Redlands, CA 92374

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      527 Ruiz St, Redlands, CA 92374

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent THERESA VALDEZ-RUBIO FAMILY TREE REALTY, INC.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Home Trends in Downtown Redlands, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$470,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$450,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$606,202
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$357
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$527,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home