9,088

Homes in ZIP Code 98053

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $1,975,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      23637 NE Twinberry Way, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      23637 NE Twinberry Way, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,915,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Junglov Home Team Real Estate

  • /40

    $2,248,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    11720 201st Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    Welcome to this beautifully curated Craftsman style home perfectly set on an acre-plus estate lot in a quiet cul de sac just minutes from downtown Redmond. Lending timeless charm with modern updates, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features an office on the main floor & lower level rec room with 3/4 bath. Updated interior with soaring ceilings, elegant formal rooms, spacious every day rooms

    Patti Chalker John L. Scott, Inc.

    11720 201st Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /40

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    27327 NE 30th Way, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,951

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Ebert Windermere Real Estate/East

    27327 NE 30th Way, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /26

      Est $936,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      23855 NE 124th Terrace, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      23855 NE 124th Terrace, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hogg RE/MAX

  • /39

    $1,349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    13254 228th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    Step into this welcoming Trilogy home with easy one-level living and low maintenance care. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded creating a home that feels both refined and effortlessly livable. The kitchen was designed for both function and style, with a large center island, newer stainless appliances, additional cabinetry extended into the breakfast nook, pull-out lower shelves in lower

    Carol Junglov Home Team Real Estate

    13254 228th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /25

    $988,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    22864 NE 130th St, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,286

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ellis John L. Scott, Inc.

    22864 NE 130th St, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /35

      Est $1,813,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      10726 242nd Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10726 242nd Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hao Dang Windermere Corporate

  • /21

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    4611 268th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home on a gorgeous 2.3-acre lot in Redmond's Union Hill area. This property sits on a higher elevation plot positioned to capture stunning potential views of the Cascade Mountains. While the value is in the land, the site is exceptionally "shovel-ready" with electricity and water already connected, and a 4-bedroom septic system installed on-site and inspected.

    Samantha Shelton John L. Scott, Inc.

    4611 268th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /37

    $1,795,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7511 220th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,245

    Last Listing Agent Diana MacDonald Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    7511 220th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /33

      Est $2,444,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      23680 NE 110th Place, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      23680 NE 110th Place, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,593,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parul Dalia RE/MAX

  • /24

    $619,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    23943 NE 115th Ln Unit 204, Redmond, WA 98053

    Welcome to your new home! This beautifully maintained condo offers three spacious bedrooms! The home is updated with elegant crown molding, custom window coverings, modern base boards and stunning Brazilian Cherry engineered hardwood floors in the kitchen, entry, hallway. Step inside the front door to a welcoming entry that opens into a bright and airy living space with 9’ foot ceilings. The

    Mary Askenazi LS Realty Group

    23943 NE 115th Ln Unit 204, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /40

    $1,950,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    20627 NE 66th Place, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,086

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shepodd COMPASS

    20627 NE 66th Place, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /35

      Est $1,340,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      23907 NE Greens Crossing Rd, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23907 NE Greens Crossing Rd, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Chase John L Scott

  • /30

    $1,490,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    26419 NE 27th Dr, Redmond, WA 98053

    Immaculately maintained and move-in ready Buchan home in the highly desirable Amesbury neighborhood of Redmond, featuring fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet throughout.This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a 3-car garage and a thoughtfully designed layout, including a main-floor bedroom and a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath.Situated on a peaceful and

    Xueying Hu Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    26419 NE 27th Dr, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /40

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    22850 NE 138th Ct, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,578

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Slobojan COMPASS

    22850 NE 138th Ct, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /40

      Est $1,919,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      23930 NE Greens Crossing Rd, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23930 NE Greens Crossing Rd, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Eastern Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $1,500,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    27630 NE Quail Creek Dr, Redmond, WA 98053

    All the rooms and room you need! Welcome to an exceptional 2-story plus basement residence in the highly desirable Quail Creek community of Redmond. Situated on an expansive 33,651 sq ft lot, this impressive 3,370 sq ft home offers space, privacy, and timeless Northwest appeal. Freshly updated with new carpet in the office and throughout the entire lower level, plus new interior paint in most

    Michael Sampson John L. Scott, Inc.

    27630 NE Quail Creek Dr, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    23916 NE 115th Ln Unit 201, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,523

    Last Listing Agent Ruta Bastiene Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    23916 NE 115th Ln Unit 201, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /40

      Est $2,547,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      12602 240th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12602 240th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mylo Adams Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    10620 221st Ln NE Unit 203, Redmond, WA 98053

    BRIGHT & SPACIOUS North-East Facing 3 BEDS/1.75 BATH BEAUTIFUL HOME in a GREAT LOCATION in REDMOND RIDGE. Features include Newer Interior Paint (2024), Newer Floors, Newer Recessed Lights & More. Lots of Natural Light in this WELL MAINTAINED Beautiful Home. Spacious Kitchen w/Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters & Stainless Appliances. Great Open Floor Plan with SPACIOUS BEDROOMS & a SUPER SPACIOUS 1

    Bobby Ratty Skyline Properties, Inc.

    10620 221st Ln NE Unit 203, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /24

    $898,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    12743 Adair Creek Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,219

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dallas-Smith Coldwell Banker Bain

    12743 Adair Creek Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /38

      Est $1,302,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      12498 240th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12498 240th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • $721/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Barkema Windermere Corporate

  • /38

    $1,100,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    21004 NE 91st St, Redmond, WA 98053

    Great opportunity for a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Union Hill neighborhood of Redmond. Located within the top-rated Lake Washington School District. Situated on a 9,775 sq ft lot, this 1,690 sq ft home offers a functional layout and comfortable living spaces. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an undermount sink. The

    Richard Buchanan KW Greater Seattle

    21004 NE 91st St, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /34

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4406 270th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,261

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Morton Keller Williams Eastside

    4406 270th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /33

      Est $1,357,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      23881 NE 124th Terrace, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23881 NE 124th Terrace, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Junglov Home Team Real Estate

  • /21

    $129,999

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $146,066 per Acre

    4703 Ames Lake Carnation Rd NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    Escape to the serene beauty of the Ames Lake area with this rare, nearly one-acre lot! Located in a private, wooded setting near Ames Lake, this property offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Close enough to Seattle, Bellevue, and Redmond for an easy commute. No wetlands, soil tested, and preliminary septic design started make this lot ready for your dream home. Power and

    Pablo Michel Meza Leading Advantage Realty

    4703 Ames Lake Carnation Rd NE, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /37

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    20904 NE 91st St, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,144

    Last Listing Agent Heather Berger Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    20904 NE 91st St, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /40

      Est $2,178,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      11658 204th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11658 204th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Windermere Corporate

  • /7

    $2,250,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $437,131 per Acre

    26920 NE Ames Lake Rd, Redmond, WA 98053

    Shovel ready, platted and grading permit approved 5 lots ready for your custom homes. All septic systems have been approved by King County Health. Existing home on the property is a month-to-month rental- $1,450 per month. Quick 10-15 minute commute to downtown Redmond.

    John Ruybal Ruybal Group Inc.

    26920 NE Ames Lake Rd, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /40

    $1,587,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7506 245th Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,884

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Nelson Windermere Real Estate/East

    7506 245th Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /35

      Est $1,955,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      5003 236th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5003 236th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bret Butler Avenue Properties

  • /28

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    23940 NE 115th Ln Unit 202, Redmond, WA 98053

    Sparkling 2-bed/2-bath corner unit in the heart of Redmond Ridge in sought-after Sundance Glen, an active 55+ community. This spacious, light filled home boasts 9-ft ceilings, open floorplan, lustrous bamboo hardwood floors throughout, kitchen w/wide counter level seating and a brand-new electric range, and an in-unit washer/dryer. The individual, private garage enters directly into the secure

    Jennifer Talbot-Mantooth Lake & Company

    23940 NE 115th Ln Unit 202, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /2

    $1,925,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7739 234th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,273

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Nielsen John L. Scott, Inc.

    7739 234th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /33

      Est $882,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      11031 Elliston Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11031 Elliston Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Greenhalgh Columbia Property Services

  • /40

    $2,850,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,990 Sq Ft

    9723 218th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    Discover refined Northwest living in Redmond’s desirable Union Hill, where timeless craftsmanship meets modern luxury on a generous acreage lot in the sought-after Lake Washington School District. A grand two-story foyer with statement chandelier creates a stunning first impression, opening to an expansive great room with soaring ceilings, fireplace centerpiece & walls of windows filling the

    Helen Pederslie Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    9723 218th Place NE, Redmond, WA 98053
  • /30

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    23958 NE 127th St, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,114

    Last Listing Agent Mylo Adams Windermere Bellevue Commons

    23958 NE 127th St, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /28

      Est $793,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      11043 Elliston Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11043 Elliston Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,160
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Junglov Home Team Real Estate

  • /20

    $679,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    3522 279th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    Step in to this beautifully remodeled charmer in Ames Lake community. Upgraded with modern finishes, this home is a perfect getaway to a tranquil, and peaceful neighborhood close to the City. With open concept kitchen and vaulted ceiling, the house feels much larger. All new kitchen cabinets with large quartz counter top for entertaining your guests. Designer lights with gold finishes to add that

    Steve Baik Pellego, Inc.

    3522 279th Ave NE, Redmond, WA 98053
  • 9657 242nd Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    $2,315,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9657 242nd Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,409,317

    Last Listing Agent Sankari Subburaman Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    9657 242nd Way NE, Redmond, WA 98053
    • /29

      Est $1,160,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      23054 NE 130th St, Redmond, WA 98053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23054 NE 130th St, Redmond, WA 98053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Junglov Home Team Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home