2

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 95560

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $75,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    671 Orchard Ln, Redway, CA 95560

    Fantastic chance to build in the peaceful outskirts of Redway! This flat .20-acre parcel offers sunny open space, few nearby homes, and plenty of rural charm. Water and sewer are already stubbed in, with power at the street—making your future build simple, scenic, and full of possibility.

    Agent Photo

    Marcus Schaible

    Emerald Realty

    (707) 419-3493

    671 Orchard Ln, Redway, CA 95560
  • /8

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 432 Acres
    • $3,461 per Acre

    1701 Etter Ranch Rd, Ettersburg, CA 95560

    This is one of the most beautiful pieces of contiguous property that I have ever seen! Imagine feeling the ocean air coming up from Shelter Cove while looking at an expansive southern and easterly 180 degree view of Southern Humboldt. This property was once settled by the Miwok Indians as well as the Finley and Etter Families. There are heritage chestnut orchards, and olive orchard, a

    Heather Kornberg Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1701 Etter Ranch Rd, Ettersburg, CA 95560
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home