287

Recently Sold Homes in 94061

Section Image
  • /29

    $2,207,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2423 Palm Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,344/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,861

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rowe Redfin

    2423 Palm Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /45

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1943 Kentucky St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,225,041

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Richardson-Daines NuTerra Real Estate Group

    1943 Kentucky St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,831,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    77 Bonita Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,882

    Last Listing Agent Amy McCafferty Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    77 Bonita Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /23

    $2,600,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2819 Carson St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,884/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,199,388

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    2819 Carson St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /27

    $2,120,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1023 Roosevelt Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,038,611

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Fallant Compass

    1023 Roosevelt Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1522 Hudson St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,228

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dahdouh Yellowstone Investments

    1522 Hudson St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /54

    $1,980,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    333 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,501

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bertolacci Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    333 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /38

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1250 Dewey St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,593/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,147,941

1250 Dewey St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,855,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1196 Foothill St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,983

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith KW Bay Area Estates

    1196 Foothill St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /31

    $3,275,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1851 Hull Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,406/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,182,886

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ayer Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1851 Hull Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /38

    $1,675,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    204 Park St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,279

    Last Listing Agent Maria Schuster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    204 Park St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /32

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    304 W Oakwood Blvd, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,319/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,422,486

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tiscornia-Cole Compass

    304 W Oakwood Blvd, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $917,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6 Clinton Ct, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,101

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fujimoto Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Clinton Ct, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • 1114 Fernside St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1114 Fernside St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,236/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,088,574

    Last Listing Agent Irene Diaz Compass

    1114 Fernside St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4016 Farm Hill Blvd Unit 207, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,851

    Last Listing Agent Shawnna Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4016 Farm Hill Blvd Unit 207, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /9

    $1,875,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1218 Sanchez Way, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,088,177

    Last Listing Agent Grace McAuliffe Corcoran Icon Properties

    1218 Sanchez Way, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,575,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1640 Connecticut Dr, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,423/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,530,678

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Joyce And Tatum Real Esta Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1640 Connecticut Dr, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /27

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1105 Oak Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,893

    Last Listing Agent Mahmut Altun Intero Real Estate Services

    1105 Oak Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $3,750,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4 Woodleaf Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,039/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,890,311

    Last Listing Agent Judy Citron Compass

    4 Woodleaf Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /47

    $4,000,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    250 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,314/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,992,749

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Elkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    250 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /23

    $1,950,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    441 Vera Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,949,809

    Last Listing Agent Mariaelena Diaz eXp Realty of California Inc

    441 Vera Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /47

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1648 Oak Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,347

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lahl Compass

    1648 Oak Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    194 Alexander Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,412/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,141

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Jones Intero Real Estate Services

    194 Alexander Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,663,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    938 Fulton St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,155/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,979

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wan-Mernyk Alliance Bay Realty

    938 Fulton St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,840,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1660 Maryland St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,521/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,793

    Last Listing Agent Lori Burrows-Warren Compass

    1660 Maryland St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /32

    $2,750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1125 Virginia Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,758,199

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Terpening Compass

    1125 Virginia Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /31

    $2,000,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    572 Cypress St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,061/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,027,812

    Last Listing Agent Jan Majeski Compass

    572 Cypress St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1583 Mitchell Way, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,208,367

    Last Listing Agent Marcia N. Fancher Meraki Real Estate

    1583 Mitchell Way, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /25

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1159 Chesterton Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,562/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,094

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dorst Compass

    1159 Chesterton Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /38

    $1,480,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    175 Orchard Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,626/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,952

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Compass

    175 Orchard Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,759,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 Doris Ct, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,756,740

    Last Listing Agent Drew Doran Compass

    1 Doris Ct, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /83

    $2,410,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1528 Fernside St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,596/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,372,767

    Last Listing Agent JJ Team:Jones/Cassel Intero Real Estate Services

    1528 Fernside St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /18

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1523 Virginia Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,651/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,629

    Last Listing Agent Ann Olea-Wijkstrom Olea & Associates, Inc.

    1523 Virginia Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,850,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3676 Mcnulty Way, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,920,654

3676 Mcnulty Way, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,550,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    620 Iris St, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selena Young Coldwell Banker Realty

    620 Iris St, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,408,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    317 Northumberland Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,828

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Glaubert Coldwell Banker Realty

    317 Northumberland Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3668 Country Club Dr, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,495/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,843,191

    Last Listing Agent Judy Citron Compass

    3668 Country Club Dr, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2472 Oregon Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,293/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,665

    Last Listing Agent Diane Chesler The Agency

    2472 Oregon Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,030,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2665 Carolina Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,125

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Rivas The Agency

    2665 Carolina Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,895,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3123 Wessex Way, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,557/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,260

3123 Wessex Way, Redwood City, CA 94061

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home