196

Recently Sold Reedsburg, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /73

    $430,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    40 acres South Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Strutz NextHome Innovative Real Estat

    40 acres South Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    402 Modern Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,160

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alibrando RE/MAX Preferred

    402 Modern Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /45

    $389,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    2128 Cambridge Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,211

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    2128 Cambridge Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /60

    $322,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    575 Viking View Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,408

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Schyvinck First Weber Inc

    575 Viking View Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1126 Maple St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alibrando RE/MAX Preferred

    1126 Maple St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    52 Bindl Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,540

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nemitz Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

    52 Bindl Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /6

    $23,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    L 16 Copper Creek Way, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $44,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Telvick EXP Realty, LLC

    L 16 Copper Creek Way, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /15

    $42,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot 19 N Reedsburg Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gavin First Weber Inc

    Lot 19 N Reedsburg Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /67

    $511,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    S3256 Ableman Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,205

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alibrando RE/MAX Preferred

    S3256 Ableman Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /31

    $249,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1986 Retzlaff Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dix United Country Midwest Lifesty

    1986 Retzlaff Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /45

    $175,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    504 N Webb Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,527

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Weyh Century 21 Affiliated

    504 N Webb Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    736 E Main St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,277

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    736 E Main St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    E9600 Lake St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,975

    Last Listing Agent Donald White First Weber Inc

    E9600 Lake St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /50

    $329,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2371 Doris Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,407

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    2371 Doris Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • 2258 Winfield Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    $325,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2258 Winfield Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,064

    Last Listing Agent Anne Minett The Real Estate Company Lake & Country

    2258 Winfield Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2148 Cambridge Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,659

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boettcher Century 21 Affiliated

    2148 Cambridge Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1037 Seymour St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 660% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,676

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Fearing Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

    1037 Seymour St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    619 Myrtle St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,029

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

    619 Myrtle St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /52

    $285,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    700 E Main St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,343

    Last Listing Agent Joan Landuyt Mansour Castle Rock Realty LLC

    700 E Main St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /37

    $299,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    327 N Golf Course Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,236

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alibrando RE/MAX Preferred

    327 N Golf Course Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /49

    $319,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    236 S Dewey Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

236 S Dewey Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /60

    $292,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Jaz Cir, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,047

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stoughtenger-DeForge Castle Rock Realty LLC

    28 Jaz Cir, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /51

    $251,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    240 5th St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,692

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Chaussee Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    240 5th St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    738 N Walnut St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,289

738 N Walnut St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /29

    $277,600 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2017 Retzlaff Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,267

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alibrando RE/MAX Preferred

    2017 Retzlaff Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /6

    $22,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1136 Maple St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $81,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,044

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alibrando RE/MAX Preferred

    1136 Maple St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /23

    $297,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    E7774 Hwy 23 33 Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gavin First Weber Inc

    E7774 Hwy 23 33 Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1825 Jessica Ln, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,325

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brandt First Weber Inc

    1825 Jessica Ln, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /42

    $374,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    E7173 Eagle Ridge Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,087

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alibrando RE/MAX Preferred

    E7173 Eagle Ridge Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /28

    $475,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    403 Eastridge Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,462

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    403 Eastridge Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /3

    $150,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 Ac Golf Course Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,667

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    10 Ac Golf Course Rd, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /42

    $242,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    635 N Park St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,343

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Steele First Weber Inc

    635 N Park St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /77

    $470,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2135 Sunset Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,812

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    2135 Sunset Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /55

    $245,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1136 14th St, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,760

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hart First Weber Inc

    1136 14th St, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2462 Russell Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,268

    Last Listing Agent Jim Anacker Cold Water Realty

    2462 Russell Ct, Reedsburg, WI 53959
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2025 Retzlaff Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,242

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gavin First Weber Inc

    2025 Retzlaff Dr, Reedsburg, WI 53959

Showing Results 161 - 196, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home