655

Recently Sold Homes in 19971

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $566,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    20594 Bay Rd Unit 9, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,048/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,447

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    20594 Bay Rd Unit 9, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13 Light Ship Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pietlock Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    13 Light Ship Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /4

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    35617 Airport Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,559

    Last Listing Agent John Redefer Rehoboth Bay Realty, Co.

    35617 Airport Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 Read Ave Unit 113B, Dewey Beach, DE 19971

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Melvin Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    1 Read Ave Unit 113B, Dewey Beach, DE 19971
  • /52

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    409 Rehoboth Ave Unit 4, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $894/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,859

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE REED RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    409 Rehoboth Ave Unit 4, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /105

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    37509 Burton Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,093

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barrows Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    37509 Burton Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /66

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    37529 Atlantic Ave Unit 11, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Carter Jack Lingo - Lewes

    37529 Atlantic Ave Unit 11, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /54

    $689,000

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    36260 Farm Ln Unit 60, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,608

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lusk McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    36260 Farm Ln Unit 60, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /96

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12 Black Walnut Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,222

12 Black Walnut Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /49

    $2,350,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17 Robins Ln, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,614/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,354,876

    Last Listing Agent Babs Morales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    17 Robins Ln, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /46

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19999 Sandy Bottom Cir Unit 6103, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,416

    Last Listing Agent Andy Whitescarve Whitescarver RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    19999 Sandy Bottom Cir Unit 6103, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /62

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    20299 Fleming Cir Unit 82, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,509

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Fuller EXP Realty, LLC

    20299 Fleming Cir Unit 82, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /76

    $2,549,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    106 Hickman St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,085/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,554,208

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reamy Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    106 Hickman St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /27

    $117,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    36239 King St Unit 13141, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Johnson Redfin Corporation

    36239 King St Unit 13141, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /46

    $601,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    35642 Atlas Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,504

35642 Atlas Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /40

    $3,375,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    203 Bayard Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,350/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,357,936

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Tull Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    203 Bayard Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /16

    $739,320

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21530 Cattail Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,242

    The Christopher Companies Cattail Villas - Townhomes

    21530 Cattail Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /38

    $183,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    19782 Princess St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sterner McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    19782 Princess St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /60

    $618,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3800 Sanibel Cir Unit 3816, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,218

    Last Listing Agent Kate DiCesare Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    3800 Sanibel Cir Unit 3816, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /50

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    20816 Spring Lake Dr Unit 424, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,654

    Last Listing Agent Skip Faust Coldwell Banker Premier - Rehoboth

    20816 Spring Lake Dr Unit 424, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /95

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    21655 Venice Ct Unit C58, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    21655 Venice Ct Unit C58, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /70

    $970,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    22 Sheffield Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,181

22 Sheffield Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    69 Harbor Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,092,279

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Tull Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    69 Harbor Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    20 Curlew Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,959

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vachris EveryHome Realtors

    20 Curlew Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    260 Sea Eagle Dr Unit 4, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Staton Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    260 Sea Eagle Dr Unit 4, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /48

    $699,990

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    34541 Scenic Harbor Way, Lewes, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9,491 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Four Seasons at Scenic Harbor

    34541 Scenic Harbor Way, Lewes, DE 19971
  • /90

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    27 Sabrina Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,354

    Last Listing Agent April Love Raimond EXP Realty, LLC

    27 Sabrina Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /32

    $4,600,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4 Pennsylvania Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,556/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,522,724

4 Pennsylvania Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /45

    $945,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    21 Canal Landing Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Tull Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    21 Canal Landing Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /65

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20005 Newry Dr Unit 13, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,149

    Last Listing Agent Adam Linder Northrop Realty

    20005 Newry Dr Unit 13, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    29 Eagle Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,558

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    29 Eagle Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    21229 N St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ERIN S LEE Keller Williams Realty

    21229 N St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    37372 7th St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,494

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brosnahan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    37372 7th St, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20217 Tabasco Ln Unit 1, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ferris Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    20217 Tabasco Ln Unit 1, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /13

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    45 Tiffany Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,236

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brittingham Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    45 Tiffany Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /82

    $793,750

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    38389 F Benson St Unit 15, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,131

    Last Listing Agent Zane Jones Jack Lingo - Rehoboth

    38389 F Benson St Unit 15, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /25

    $719,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    34555 Scenic Harbor Way, Lewes, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    34555 Scenic Harbor Way, Lewes, DE 19971
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    35715 Elk Camp Rd Unit 77, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anton Balakin EXP Realty, LLC

    35715 Elk Camp Rd Unit 77, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3 Good Hope Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,083/SF

    Current Estimated Value $486,189

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burton RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    3 Good Hope Ct, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /61

    $702,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    19918 Ames Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vince DiPietro Northrop Realty

    19918 Ames Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home