37

Recently Sold Reidsville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 112 Hill Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    112 Hill Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,264

    Last Listing Agent Laura Parrish Next Move Real Estate

    112 Hill Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 147 Acorn Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    147 Acorn Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Willis-Joiner Premier Realty

    147 Acorn Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /3

    $7,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Compass Georgia LLC

    0 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    126 Rabun Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    126 Rabun Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 357 Oak Bluff Planation Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    357 Oak Bluff Planation Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Willis-Joiner Premier Realty

    357 Oak Bluff Planation Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 118 Kennedy St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $215,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    118 Kennedy St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,064

    Last Listing Agent Debra Willis-Joiner Premier Realty

    118 Kennedy St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 108 Mccall Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    108 Mccall Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,896

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Lewis Community Realty

    108 Mccall Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 175 E Brazell St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    175 E Brazell St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,301

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    175 E Brazell St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    00 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Compass Georgia LLC

    00 Charles Spikes Rd, Reidsville, GA 30436
  • 2610 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2610 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

    2610 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 128 Leigh Cir, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    128 Leigh Cir, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,783

    Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

    128 Leigh Cir, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 182 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    182 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,227

    Last Listing Agent Molly Mullis GA Dreamworks Realty LLC

    182 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 35.64 Ac Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    35.64 Ac Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • Land
    • 35.64 Acres
    • $6,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sittle Kicklighter Realty

    35.64 Ac Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3 Thurman Dasher Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,983

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    3 Thurman Dasher Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 138 College Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    138 College Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,615

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sittle Kicklighter Realty

    138 College Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 1518 To Jones Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1518 To Jones Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,315

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Kelly Driggers Realty Corporation

    1518 To Jones Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 132 Mimosa Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    132 Mimosa Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,439

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mock Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    132 Mimosa Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /2

    $287,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    181 E Brazell St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,979

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    181 E Brazell St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 123 Blount St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Blount St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,823

123 Blount St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 177 Smith Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $136,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    177 Smith Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,207

    Last Listing Agent Shaana Perkins Tinker Southern Property Management

    177 Smith Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 6893 Hilton Hall Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6893 Hilton Hall Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,424

6893 Hilton Hall Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 140 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    140 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,672

    Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

    140 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 1656 To Jones Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1656 To Jones Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,903

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sittle Kicklighter Realty

    1656 To Jones Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 120 James St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    120 James St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,110

120 James St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 989 Harvey Hutto Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    989 Harvey Hutto Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,634

    Last Listing Agent Casey Morris Platinum Property Services, LLC

    989 Harvey Hutto Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 314 George McLeod Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    314 George McLeod Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Spandle Southern Property Services Inc

    314 George McLeod Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 129 Brookside Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    129 Brookside Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,402

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

    129 Brookside Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    671 Darwin Joseph Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,695

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zubis eXp Realty LLC

    671 Darwin Joseph Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 945 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    945 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

    945 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 223 Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    223 Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • Land
    • 128 Acres
    • $3,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

223 Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 90 River Moss Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $22,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    90 River Moss Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

90 River Moss Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 144 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $156,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    144 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,350

    Last Listing Agent Zach Viness Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    144 Tattnall St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 0 Andy Gay Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $42,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Andy Gay Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $7,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

    0 Andy Gay Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 4198 Elza District Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $317,150

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4198 Elza District Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sittle Kicklighter Realty

    4198 Elza District Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 110 Glenview Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $213,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    110 Glenview Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,533

    Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

    110 Glenview Dr, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 0 Main St & Oak St Unit 10565082, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Main St & Oak St Unit 10565082, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

    0 Main St & Oak St Unit 10565082, Reidsville, GA 30453

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Reidsville, GA?
Homes for sale in Reidsville, GA have an average home price of $230,608.
What is the average time to sell a house in Reidsville, GA?
The houses for sale in Reidsville, GA spend an average of 71 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Reidsville, GA?
There are 22 active homes for sale in Reidsville, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Reidsville, GA?
32 homes have sold in Reidsville, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Reidsville, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$214,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$142
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
8.30
Median List Price
$235,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
30%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home