1,666

Remington, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $434,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      11697 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11697 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Muirhead Samson Properties

    • /2

      Est $440,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      7234 5th St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7234 5th St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Harry Hasbun Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    • /19

      Est $387,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Sep 19, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Edwards RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $520,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      11287 Cardinal Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11287 Cardinal Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000

      Last Listing Agent William Farley Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $405,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Duey Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      303 N Duey Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Edie Grassi Century 21 New Millennium

    • /24

      Est $398,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      11707 Fort Union Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11707 Fort Union Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lu Ann Seeley Exit Heritage Realty

    • /30

      Est $393,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      11751 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11751 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Leonor Perez Keller Williams Capital Properties

    • /16

      Est $453,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 W Main St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      411 W Main St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Becky Miller Piedmont Fine Properties

    • /2

      Est $453,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      6961 Justin Ct E, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6961 Justin Ct E, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,999

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Heaney Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $389,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      7412 Sumerduck Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7412 Sumerduck Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Janet Holden Century 21 New Millennium

    • /15

      Est $439,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      7011 Justin Ct E, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7011 Justin Ct E, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 13, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Perkins RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $306,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      7634 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7634 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Apr 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Baez-Mora Dream Home One, LLC.

    • /30

      Est $417,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W Washington St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      304 W Washington St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Dalman Long & Foster

    • /2

      Est $482,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      12168 David Ct, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12168 David Ct, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Payne Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $459,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      12170 Amanda Ct, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12170 Amanda Ct, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Fred Spurlock EXP Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $406,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      11696 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11696 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jami Harich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /2

      Est $326,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      7661 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7661 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kim Early Intempus Parent Company Inc

    • /2

      Est $375,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      11684 Fort Union Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11684 Fort Union Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • Last Sold Price $264,000

      Last Listing Agent William Carter Real Broker, LLC

    • /25

      Est $459,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Washington St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      101 W Washington St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Dalman Long & Foster

    • /24

      Est $311,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Freemans Ford Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      107 Freemans Ford Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Feb 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Humphrey RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $303,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Bowen St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      205 W Bowen St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Aug 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cinthia Thornhill Century 21 New Millennium

    • /2

      Est $357,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      12266 Piney Ln, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12266 Piney Ln, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Minda Littleton Samson Properties

    • /2

      Est $309,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      12029 Center St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12029 Center St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $273,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      122 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Trey Austin Austin Realty Management & Investment

    • /6

      Est $447,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      12243 Short St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12243 Short St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • May 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Samer Makhlouf Apex Home Realty

    • /22

      Est $410,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      11701 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11701 Battle Ridge Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jami Harich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /22

      Est $322,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      12062 Center St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      12062 Center St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /30

      Est $432,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 N Duey Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      308 N Duey Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Douglass Century 21 New Millennium

    • /14

      Est $438,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      7043 Justin Ct W, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7043 Justin Ct W, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Carla Kelly Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $364,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      7249 2nd St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7249 2nd St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wallace Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    • /2

      Est $335,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Bowen St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      203 W Bowen St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kim Early Intempus Parent Company Inc

    • /2

      Est $310,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      190 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,600

      Last Listing Agent Jami Harich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /2

      Est $401,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      12160 Amanda Ct, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12160 Amanda Ct, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Jill Judge Real Broker, LLC

    • /10

      Est $318,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Freemans Ford Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      105 Freemans Ford Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jul 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Whitley Lee Sherbeyn Real Estate Services & Referrals

    • /13

      Est $286,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      129 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jun 10, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sweet Assurance Realty of Virginia LLC

    • /2

      Est $322,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      136 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Scroggie Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /26

      Est $461,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      6994 Justin Ct E, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6994 Justin Ct E, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jul 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Christine Duvall Century 21 New Millennium

    • /2

      Est $407,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      11687 Fort Union Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11687 Fort Union Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pierce MarketPlace REALTY

    • /2

      Est $326,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      130 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jami Harich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /2

      Est $897,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      10983 Lees Mill Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      10983 Lees Mill Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • Last Sold Price $640,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Chandler BHHS PenFed (actual)

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home