1,666

Remington, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $437,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      5011 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5011 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Price Keller Williams Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      11344 Cemetery Rd, Remington, VA

      11344 Cemetery Rd, Remington, VA

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Beahm Long & Foster

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Davis Rd Unit VAFQ163604, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Davis Rd Unit VAFQ163604, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $53,500

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Howe Long & Foster

    • /2

      Est $483,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 N Church St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      195 N Church St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $376,075

      Last Listing Agent Dink Godfrey Century 21 New Millennium

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 6 Cole Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      LOT 6 Cole Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jul 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent J.W. Macmahon MANNA Real Estate Services, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $485,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2249 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2249 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $360,000

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mussett Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $469,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      2246 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2246 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,500

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    • /2

      Est $460,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2230 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Allen (Lenwood) Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $445,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2228 Sedgwick Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • Last Sold Price $327,900

      Last Listing Agent Trey Austin Austin Realty Management & Investment

    • /2

      Est $467,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      5045 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5045 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Aussems Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $473,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      5043 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5043 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $342,000

      Last Listing Agent Devin McElfish LPT Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $485,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      5038 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5038 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bowman Fathom Realty

    • /2

      Est $468,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      5028 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5028 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Patty Toman Presidential Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $474,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5021 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Lawhorne Allison James Estates & Homes

    • /2

      Est $467,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      5017 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5017 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,900

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $536,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Franklin St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      200 N Franklin St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

      Last Listing Agent Armando Martinez Mid Atlantic Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Saint Paul's Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Saint Paul's Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $166,100

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Flory United Country Piedmont Real Estate

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 W Bowen St, Remington, VA 22734

      Lot 3 W Bowen St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Roop Century 21 New Millennium

    • /2

      Est $468,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5008 Godwins Landing Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

• /19

      Est $444,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      6223 Sumerduck Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6223 Sumerduck Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Linda Thompson BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sumerduck Rd Unit VAFQ147410, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Sumerduck Rd Unit VAFQ147410, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $30,000

      Last Listing Agent Robin Garbe Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /2

      Est $608,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      11126 Saint Paul's Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11126 Saint Paul's Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $359,000

      Last Listing Agent Layne Jensen Ross Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Freemans Ford Rd Unit 1001926584, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Freemans Ford Rd Unit 1001926584, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $237,000

• /2

      Est $299,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Washington St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      104 W Washington St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Wright Virginia Realty & Management, LLC.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 E Madison St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      216 E Madison St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kara Joseph RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $436,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Church St, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      201 N Church St, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Regina Shull Samson Properties

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sumerduck Rd Unit 1004182250, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Sumerduck Rd Unit 1004182250, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 502 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marg Chiaventone RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cole Dr Unit VAFQ169714, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Cole Dr Unit VAFQ169714, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cole Dr Unit VAFQ169836, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Cole Dr Unit VAFQ169836, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 James Madison St Unit VAFQ2012636, Remington, VA 22734

      • Studio
      0 James Madison St Unit VAFQ2012636, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $505,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      13429 Cole Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13429 Cole Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 15 Piney Ln, Remington, VA 22734

      LOT 15 Piney Ln, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Sherbeyn Lee Sherbeyn Real Estate Services & Referrals

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 14 Piney Ln, Remington, VA 22734

      LOT 14 Piney Ln, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Piney Ln Unit VAFQ2015218, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Piney Ln Unit VAFQ2015218, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Piney Ln Unit VAFQ2015216, Remington, VA 22734

      0 Piney Ln Unit VAFQ2015216, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $259,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      222 Wankoma Dr, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /2

      Est $372,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      12002 Remington Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      12002 Remington Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /19

      Est $374,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      12304 Davis Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      12304 Davis Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Juan Castro Castillo Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    • /2

      Est $330,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      12595 Lucky Hill Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12595 Lucky Hill Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel St. Cyr EXP Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Sumerduck Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      102 Sumerduck Rd, Remington, VA 22734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 391% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $40,000

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home