4,799

Rendon, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $528,009 Not Listed For Sale

      6914 Rendon New Hope Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6914 Rendon New Hope Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Brown Keller Williams Realty

  • /9

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $210,526 per Acre

    12860 Rendon Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    427' of road frontage on Rendon Rd. makes for great opportunity here! This property would be perfect for a business park, storage or warehouse, RV or tiny home park or just your dream house! There is a SFH on the property with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2638 SF but it will need a total renovation & systems overhaul for use. There is also a stock tank that's approximately 12-15 ft deep as well a

    Angela Hornburg One West Real Estate Co. LLC

    12860 Rendon Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /17

    $272,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1621 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1621 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /29

      Est $723,927 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Country Hill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4309 Country Hill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAN AZIZ William Trew

  • /12

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $141,643 per Acre

    5638 Ann Ln N, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Nestled on approximately 4.236 acres in south Fort Worth, 5638 Ann Ln N offers a rare opportunity to enjoy true country living with city convenience. This scenic property provides privacy, open space, and elevated views overlooking the Fort Worth skyline, creating the perfect setting for a custom home, private retreat, or small acreage estate. With room to roam, garden, add a workshop, or

    DeLario Bolton Keller Williams Fort Worth

    5638 Ann Ln N, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /40

    $680,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5651 Lucca Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,018

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rae Teinert Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    5651 Lucca Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /34

      Est $675,583 Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Pecan Meadow Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6101 Pecan Meadow Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Lackey Dynamic Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    6375 Retta Mansfield Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    Nestled on a spacious 1.6-acre corner lot, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Located in the highly sought-after Mansfield School District and just minutes from the local elementary school, this property delivers both convenience and a peaceful country setting. Inside, you’ll find 1,692 square feet of inviting living space with

    Mary Ann Wooldridge Bridgeway Realty, PLLC

    6375 Retta Mansfield Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /3

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4361 Hennessy Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $119,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,858

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Scrimshire Keller Williams Heritage West

    4361 Hennessy Ct, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /38

      Est $721,131 Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Lemons Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5040 Lemons Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ratzlaff Realty Of America, LLC

  • /40

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    5805 Rendon Estates Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    NO CITY RESTRICTIONS! Escape the city without sacrificing convenience. This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on almost an acre just outside the city limits and is located in highly sought after Mansfield ISD. Perfectly positioned between Mansfield and Burleson, the location offers an easy commute while still giving you the space and freedom of country living. Inside, the home has

    Robin Lehew Real Broker, LLC

    5805 Rendon Estates Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063
  • /40

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7349 Cabot Estates Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,927

    Last Listing Agent Yanira Fosnaugh Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7349 Cabot Estates Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063
    • /39

      Est $904,515 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Burleson Retta Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1601 Burleson Retta Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirstine Openshaw Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $455,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    6065 Autumn Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, on 1.3 acre is located in the Mansfield ISD. Not only does this house offer space and privacy, with incredible potential but it's below comparable homes, allowing built in equity from the go. Best value with land in the area right now! Don't miss this opportunity, it won't last. In addition to the main living areas, the home features a bright and

    Jennifer Gauden Local Realty Agency Fort Worth

    6065 Autumn Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /32

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11805 Hassop Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,520

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Shapiro Brixstone Real Estate

    11805 Hassop Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /39

      Est $962,696 Not Listed For Sale

      6624 Gehrig Cir, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6624 Gehrig Cir, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JP Briere Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /22

    $233,624 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    10508 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    LENNAR - Eagles Crossing - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    10508 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /25

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7115 Sussex Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,393

    Last Listing Agent Staci Craft Fathom Realty

    7115 Sussex Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063
    • /31

      Est $261,869 Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Lucy Trimble Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3845 Lucy Trimble Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Lawyer eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $505,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    6100 Autumn Breeze Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    Stunning Texas sunsets! Come see this meticulously maintained, country-adjacent property. This custom 1990 home offers four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a formal dining room, a huge laundry room, a MIL entrance, and an oversized garage. The primary bedroom features a private ensuite bath and a unique horseshoe-style wraparound closet, creating a functional and luxurious retreat.

    Donny Scott Keller Williams Johnson County

    6100 Autumn Breeze Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /21

    $247,049 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1644 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    1644 Stellar Sea Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /18

      Est $363,228 Not Listed For Sale

      7411 Gibson Cemetery Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      7411 Gibson Cemetery Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Lackey Dynamic Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $899,900

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $118,408 per Acre

    7322 Retta Mansfield Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    7.6± acres of prime development land in Mansfield, TX, one of the fastest-growing cities in the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex. This perfectly rectangular, mostly cleared tract offers exceptional potential for residential subdivision, custom estate lots, townhome development, or build-to-rent product, subject to buyer verification of zoning and entitlements. This was also listed as Residential under

    Lauren Kerschen ARC Realty DFW

    7322 Retta Mansfield Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063
  • /26

    $309,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11917 Hassop Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,560

    Last Listing Agent Minh Hong Kimberly Adams Realty

    11917 Hassop Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /21

      Est $403,484 Not Listed For Sale

      4660 Oak Grove Rendon Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4660 Oak Grove Rendon Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kimble Texas Legacy Realty

  • /2

    $298,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $106,125 per Acre

    4910 Meadow Breeze Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS ALMOST 3 ACRES LOT IN PEACEFUL AUTUMN HILL STATES ! .......... GREAT LOCATION, SEATED IN THE MIDDLE OF THE CITIES OF BURLESON, MANSFIELD & KENNEDALE. JUST OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS. DESIRABLE MANSFIELD ISD ! ......... MUST SEE IT !

    Francisco Rico Rico Realty

    4910 Meadow Breeze Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /14

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5920 Retta Mansfield Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Kiaha Cloud Team Realty, Inc

    5920 Retta Mansfield Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $591,597 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Heritage Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      109 Heritage Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gibben Griffin Real Broker, LLC

  • /37

    $790,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    6375 Pecan Hollow Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Tucked away on nearly 3.5 acres, this meticulously maintained property offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and modern luxury updates in all the right places. An impressive iron arched front door adds a custom, upscale touch from the moment you arrive. Enter into an open, flowing layout that feels both comfortable and refined. Natural light fills the main living areas, highlighting clean lines,

    Susan Crosier Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6375 Pecan Hollow Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    TBD Teague Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Johnson Christie's Lone Star

    TBD Teague Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /40

      Est $331,695 Not Listed For Sale

      5636 Teague Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5636 Teague Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Norman Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $229,549 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1609 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140

Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1609 Limpkin Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • /17

    $296,549 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10536 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Eagles Crossing - Cottage Collection

    10536 Desert Hawk Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    • /31

      Est $244,233 Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Vineridge Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1728 Vineridge Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

  • /34

    $1,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    7251 Bennett Lawson Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063

    Welcome to Your Country Living Retreat! Nestled just outside the city limits, this 15.532-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and modern amenities. The back half of the property is heavily wooded, providing a serene and secluded atmosphere ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. As you enter through the electric gate, you'll be greeted by a robust and

    David Soto LPT Realty, LLC.

    7251 Bennett Lawson Rd, Mansfield, TX 76063
  • /37

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1704 Village Park Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,551

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stewart Point Realty

    1704 Village Park Ct, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /27

      Est $251,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Village Park Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1840 Village Park Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Serben Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /40

    $1,345,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,448 Sq Ft

    3701 Canyon Pass Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

    Exquisite Home set in a Gated Community centrally located between Burleson, Mansfield & FW. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space & country living on 3.16 beautifully landscaped acres in cul-de-sac with circular driveway & ample parking. This home is an impressive 6448 sf, with 5 generously sized bedrooms all with its own private ensuite with a total of 6.5 baths. Multiple living &

    Janis Bradley League Real Estate

    3701 Canyon Pass Trail, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12131 Rowsley Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,873

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Blue Hendon Real Estate

    12131 Rowsley Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /34

      Est $838,363 Not Listed For Sale

      4244 Redbird Ln E, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4244 Redbird Ln E, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Barata B Realty Texas

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home