25,929

Reno County, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1418 N Monroe St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,395

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Lane Real Broker, LLC

    1418 N Monroe St, Hutchinson, KS 67501
    • /12

      Est $111,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Eastland Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1505 Eastland Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Denton Heritage 1st Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1018 E 16th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Tenant Lease

    LORI FRANK Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    1018 E 16th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /26

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1304 E 8th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,210

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Santine Platinum Realty

    1304 E 8th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
    • /21

      Est $105,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Eastland Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1507 Eastland Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Torres Heritage 1st Realty

  • /6

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    206 E Nebraska, Turon, KS 67583

    Opportunity knocks in this spacious diamond in the rough! Located in the heart of a peaceful and close-knit small town, this home offers the perfect canvas for a full renovation project. While the interior requires a complete overhaul, the structure boasts generously sized rooms, high ceilings, and a newly installed roof (2024) offering a strong starting point for your vision. With this home you

    Jessica Dreher Asher House Realty

    206 E Nebraska, Turon, KS 67583
  • /35

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    208 W 11th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,951

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Thompson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    208 W 11th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
    • /24

      Est $107,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Hoagland St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      703 Hoagland St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Soltow Real Smart Homes

  • /36

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    407 N Kansas St, Haven, KS 67543

    Price Improvement! Welcome to 407 N Kansas Ave in Haven, KS a spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,714 square feet of comfortable living space. This move-in ready Haven home for sale features an open concept layout, finished basement, fenced backyard, and updates that provide both style and peace of mind.Located just about 20ish minutes from Wichita and

    Lyn Hett Real Broker, LLC

    407 N Kansas St, Haven, KS 67543
  • /6

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    512 E Main St, Haven, KS 67543

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,300

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schmidt Reign Real Estate

    512 E Main St, Haven, KS 67543
    • /14

      Est $141,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Herald St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      704 Herald St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Iwashige Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

  • /36

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    321 S Collingwood St, Pretty Prairie, KS 67570

    Tons of potential in this 1900 built frame home on Collingwood St in Pretty Prairie Kansas with a great front porch! Many updates were undertaken or started and await new owners vision and final updates. Updates include newer windows throughout, a 36x28 two car garage and workshop. Laminate flooring has been started throughout and some materials are still available in the property. Nice pine

    Dianne Blick ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

    321 S Collingwood St, Pretty Prairie, KS 67570
  • /24

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2325 E 56th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,211

    Last Listing Agent Keith Zwickl Jr ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

    2325 E 56th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /31

      Est $58,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 E 5th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1100 E 5th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Jones McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /20

    $349,900

    • 3,410 Sq Ft

    400 E Sherman Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Turnkey 6-Unit Investment Opportunity – 10% Cap Rate – Hutchinson, KS. Exceptional opportunity to acquire a high-performing 6-unit multifamily property in the heart of Hutchinson. Located at 400 E. Sherman Ave, this asset delivers immediate cash flow with an attractive 10% cap rate, making it an ideal addition to any investor’s portfolio. The majority of units have been recently remodeled,

    LORI FRANK Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    400 E Sherman Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /47

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    605 Catalina Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,596

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Phillips Sheets-Adams, REALTORS - Hutchinson

    605 Catalina Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /19

      Est $70,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 E 5th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      900 E 5th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Eye ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

  • /45

    $265,900

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    4102 Rowland Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Welcome to this spacious quad-level home located on a large, irregular corner lot in the desirable Buhler School District! Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, this home provides flexibility for a growing household, home office, or hobby space. The multi-level layout creates distinct living areas while still feeling connected—perfect for both everyday living and

    Valery Ropp Re/Max Elite Real Estate Group

    4102 Rowland Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /21

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1012 E 12th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,126

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McGillivray PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    1012 E 12th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
    • /23

      Est $143,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      907 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Weast White Oak Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    208 S Walnut St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505

    Need shop space? Here is a 3 bed, 1 bath home, corner lot with a 44x24 detached garage on the side! Large enough to fit two cars plus extra space for projects and features a handyman's toilet room. North section of garage is walled off for a separate storage space with a 3rd garage door opening to the backyard. Covered back patio with sliding glass doors leads into the kitchen complete with

    Morgan Dorris PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    208 S Walnut St, South Hutchinson, KS 67505
  • /41

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    121 N Maple St, Buhler, KS 67522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,907

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Goertzen Align Realty, LLC

    121 N Maple St, Buhler, KS 67522
    • /12

      Est $102,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      924 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chiann Frank Sheets-Adams, REALTORS - Hutchinson

  • /33

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    129 E Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    THIS PROPERTY IS BEING OFFERED IN A MULTI-PROPERTY AUCTION VIA LIVE STREAM WITH REAL TIME BIDDING, AUCTION BEGINS AT 5:00 PM ON MAY 7TH, 2026. ONLINE BIDDING IS AVAILABLE THROUGH SELLER AGENT’S WEBSITE Property is selling with clear title at closing and no back taxes. Property previews available. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Hutchinson, featuring a covered front porch and

    Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    129 E Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /9

    $844,660 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0000 S Mayfield Rd, Haven, KS 67543

    • Land
    • 107.68 Acres
    • $7,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lakin Petz Gene Francis & Associates

    0000 S Mayfield Rd, Haven, KS 67543
    • /20

      Est $95,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 N Severance St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      618 N Severance St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tucker ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

  • /45

    $105,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    303 W 18th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Adorable bungalow on the edge of Hyde Park ready to call home! Check out this two bedroom, one bathroom home with timeless character and charm! As you walk up to this home the curb appeal is obvious and the easy maintenance vinyl siding make keeping the charm in this home a breeze! Through the front door the small foyer welcomes you in with natural light pouring in. The large living room invites

    Courtney Thompson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    303 W 18th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /34

    $92,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    545 E Sherman Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,284

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Goertzen Align Realty, LLC

    545 E Sherman Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
    • /15

      Est $105,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Cochran St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      601 Cochran St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LORI FRANK Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

  • /2

    $13,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    000 W Avenue D, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Residential lot consisting of approximately 16877 Sq. Ft.. Parcel with utilities available. Buyer to verify zoning, permitted uses, and utility access.

    Chiann Frank Sheets-Adams, REALTORS - Hutchinson

    000 W Avenue D, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /36

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3102 Sierra Pkwy, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 16 Beds
    • 8,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,574

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    3102 Sierra Pkwy, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /14

      Est $92,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1224 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Phillips Align Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    104 N Peabody St, Nickerson, KS 67561

    Paul Phillips Align Realty, LLC

    104 N Peabody St, Nickerson, KS 67561
  • /2

    $8,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5 N King St, Partridge, KS 67566

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,056

    Last Listing Agent NonMember FSBO NONMENBER

    5 N King St, Partridge, KS 67566
    • /16

      Est $51,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1210 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Herman PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

  • /21

    $168,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    109 Robert St, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    New roof one month old! Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom home nestled on a quiet street on Hutchinson's north side. Offering 1,668 square feet of comfortable living space with open floor plan, this property is truly move-in ready — featuring a brand-new roof installed just one month ago that gives the home outstanding curb appeal. Inside, the spacious primary suite serves as a private

    Anna Crable White Oak Real Estate Group

    109 Robert St, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /17

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1504 Brookwood Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,979

    Last Listing Agent Barb Nickels Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1504 Brookwood Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /27

      Est $81,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 E 8th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1129 E 8th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Serena Williams RE/MAX

  • /21

    $143,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    7 Whitmore Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Diamond in the rough! Home was built in 1953 with 1999 square feet of living space. This home features a formal living room, formal dining room, smaller kitchen with breakfast nook, living room with fireplace, sunroom, 2 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Don't miss the attached 2 car garage. Home has been vacant for over 7 years. The inground pool is believed to be of no value and needs filled

    LORI FRANK Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    7 Whitmore Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /36

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3007 & 3009 Sierra, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 10 Beds
    • 8,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

3007 & 3009 Sierra, Hutchinson, KS 67502

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home