15,816

Homes in ZIP Code 89506

Section Image Section Image
    • /10

      Est $461,361 Not Listed For Sale

      11221 Judson Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11221 Judson Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Camara Laura Mahan-York

  • /34

    $445,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    7454 Hebrides Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    From the moment you step through the front door, you'll feel the effortless harmony of space, light, and thoughtful design that defines this exceptional home. With an open floor plan that invites natural light to pour through every room, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern living and everyday comfort — ideal for families, entertainers, and anyone who

    Erin Merritt Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    7454 Hebrides Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  • /38

    $515,999 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7753 Tulear St, Reno, NV 89506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,998

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kolbet Hello Real Estate Center

    7753 Tulear St, Reno, NV 89506
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      7561 Diamond Pointe Way, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7561 Diamond Pointe Way, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Trefethen Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /24

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft

    6715 Peppermint Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Opportunity awaits! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on a desirable corner lot and offers incredible potential for the right buyer. The property features a fully fenced yard providing privacy and is surrounded by mature trees, creating a peaceful setting with beautiful evening sunsets. While the home could benefit from cosmetic updates including paint and flooring, it is

    Nicholas Podesta RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    6715 Peppermint Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /18

    $414,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9597 Long River Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,475

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Maxwell Realty One Group Eminence

    9597 Long River Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4925 Carson Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4925 Carson Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Hoog-Fry Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /63

    $420,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    410 Paramount Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    Spacious 3bedroom, 2bath, 1849 sqft. home situated on a .45 acre lot, the open interior is enhanced by can lighting, and many windows that creates a bright welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, plenty of cabinetry, and skylight. Outside, the property truly shines with a 2car garage, workshop, RV parking, and ample space for toys or additional vehicles.

    Sandra Valle Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    410 Paramount Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $531,985 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7614 Apex Place Unit Lot 103, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,322

    Last Listing Agent Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

    7614 Apex Place Unit Lot 103, Reno, NV 89506
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4911 Carson Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4911 Carson Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /25

    $405,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    8394 Vermilion Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Discover Phoenix - Your New Home Awaits in North Reno! Phoenix offers thoughtfully designed homes perfect for simplicity, affordability, and convenience. Choose from single-story and two-story floorplans ranging from 900 to 1,507 sq. ft. Located just minutes from HWY 395, major employers like Amazon and Chewy, and nearby parks, shopping, and schools, Phoenix combines easy living with unmatched

    Jeanette Maiss D.R. Horton

    8394 Vermilion Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /21

    $517,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7856 Lazy Stream Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,867

    7856 Lazy Stream Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /39

      Est $565,391 Not Listed For Sale

      7255 Quill Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7255 Quill Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elyott Lamy eXp Realty LLC

  • /16

    $549,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    7500 Rambling Ridge Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome home to The Trails Community! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-story features a warm and inviting open-concept layout. The fully upgraded kitchen includes sleek finishes, an appliance package, a full-size pantry, quartz countertops, and an oversized island. The cozy living area flows seamlessly to the outdoor space that backs to open land for ultimate privacy. The primary bedroom has a

    Rose Teddy RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7500 Rambling Ridge Rd, Reno, NV 89506
  • /35

    $480,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    9115 Red Baron Blvd, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,334

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Shaw Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    9115 Red Baron Blvd, Reno, NV 89506
    • /18

      Est $485,209 Not Listed For Sale

      14349 Leiden Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      14349 Leiden Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Reed Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /21

    $404,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    Denali Plan at Phoenix, Reno, NV 89506

    Find your home in the Denali, a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 1-car floorplan in our new home community, Phoenix. This 1,263 sq. ft. home is one of our 2-story options with 3 exterior design choices: Farmhouse, Craftsman, and West Coast. When you first enter the home, you’ll be greeted by a bright entry, as well as the primary bedroom. The primary bedroom has a private bathroom and a large closet. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    541 Violet Oak Ct Unit 36208438, Reno, NV 89506
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    815 N Thunder Butte Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,618

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Myer Real Broker LLC

    815 N Thunder Butte Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $647,452 Not Listed For Sale

      7410 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7410 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosi Booker Compass

  • /54

    $784,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    8600 Crandell Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    With nearly an acre of land on a prime corner lot, there is plenty of room for all your toys, gardening projects, animals or future expansions Welcome to your sprawling North Valleys retreat! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a versatile den is perfectly situated on a massive .92-acre corner lot, offering a rare blend of space, privacy, and breathtaking scenery. Enjoy

    Cory Maestas RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    8600 Crandell Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8853 Finnsech Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,930

    Last Listing Agent Jason Martinez RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    8853 Finnsech Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /34

      Est $479,099 Not Listed For Sale

      8840 Mahon Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8840 Mahon Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Militante Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

  • /33

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    13616 Mount Olympus St, Reno, NV 89506

    Start your next chapter in the heart of Reno's North Valleys at 13616 Mount Olympus Dr. This home offers the perfect blend of space, freedom, and convenience—ideal for those who value both comfort and adventure. Enjoy the ease of everyday living with a spacious lot that gives you room to spread out, entertain, and store your RV, trailer, or weekend toys with ease. Whether it's morning coffee with

    Sage Ball LPT Realty, LLC

    13616 Mount Olympus St, Reno, NV 89506
  • /56

    $565,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    516 Beckwourth Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,517

    Last Listing Agent Julie Knecht RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    516 Beckwourth Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /32

      Est $682,271 Not Listed For Sale

      7441 Hundred Acre Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7441 Hundred Acre Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tess Best Dickson Realty

  • /11

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    147 Gold Hill Ave, Reno, NV 89506

    Fully Remodeled 1985 Champion Sequoia - Move In Ready! Sierra Shadows MHP - Family Friendly Community 2 Bed • 1 Bath • Single Wide Step into a beautifully updated home in the desirable Sierra Shadows Mobile Home Park. This 1985 Champion Sequoia has been transformed with a full remodel, giving buyers the fresh, modern feel they want without the high price tag. So Many New Upgrades! • Brand new

    Doug Smith EZ2 Buy Homes, LLC

    147 Gold Hill Ave, Reno, NV 89506
  • /23

    $374,800 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13570 Mount Rainier St, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,736

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith RE/MAX Gold

    13570 Mount Rainier St, Reno, NV 89506
    • /35

      Est $632,470 Not Listed For Sale

      7270 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7270 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mead Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /27

    $456,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    Keystone Plan at Canyon Crossing, Reno, NV 89506

    The Keystone is a thoughtfully designed two-story home in Canyon Crossing, a new single-family community in Reno’s North Valleys. With 1,547 sq. ft. of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends comfort with convenience. On the first floor, enjoy an open-concept layout where the great room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together. The kitchen comes complete with Whirlpool

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7595 Plump Jack Ln Unit 37861933, Reno, NV 89506
  • /18

    $477,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7617 Gentle Rain Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,618

    7617 Gentle Rain Rd, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $533,765 Not Listed For Sale

      7288 Rutherford Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7288 Rutherford Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Sinclair Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /20

    $410,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    9526 Nautical Mile Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, newer townhome just five years old! This thoughtfully designed home features granite countertops, rich birch cabinetry, and smart home technology for modern convenience. The unique floor plan offers added privacy, with the property attached only at the garage—no shared walls between main living spaces. Enjoy three spacious bedrooms, 2.5

    Mignon Lagatta Haven Home Realty

    9526 Nautical Mile Rd, Reno, NV 89506
  • /35

    $520,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7100 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,357

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Higley Fathom Realty

    7100 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506
    • /38

      Est $625,632 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Spearhead Ct, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      130 Spearhead Ct, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,999
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /13

    $59,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    145 W Surge St Unit 37, Reno, NV 89506

    This is a personal property home that does not come with land. For manufactured homes bank financing is only available through specific companies. Contact us today to learn more about your financing options! Features: Wonderful home located in the desirable North Valleys! This adorable three bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot, great for all your family needs, offering comfort and room

    Mary Harrison White Knight Homes of Nevada

    145 W Surge St Unit 37, Reno, NV 89506
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7580 Yorkshire Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,645

    Last Listing Agent Monira West The Agency Reno

    7580 Yorkshire Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /37

      Est $547,974 Not Listed For Sale

      9352 Bay Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9352 Bay Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lambdin NextHome Yourpickettfence Group

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    Canyon Plan at Trailside, Reno, NV 89506

    Find your home in our Trailside community in Reno with the Canyon floorplan. With 1,811 sq. ft., you'll have room to grow in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath layout. Park your car or store your belongings in the attached 2-car garage. This floorplan features three exterior elevation options: Farmhouse, Craftsman, or West Coast. When you walk in the door, you'll have easy access to the staircase in the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2112 Unionville Ct Unit 39458485, Reno, NV 89506
  • /41

    $369,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7571 Diamond Pointe Way, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mahoney Realty One Group Eminence

    7571 Diamond Pointe Way, Reno, NV 89506
    • /35

      Est $446,228 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Double Spring Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      322 Double Spring Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathon Aguirre-Ramirez The Agency Reno

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home