15,819

Homes in ZIP Code 89506

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $530,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    7367 Rutherford Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Bright and inviting single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. This well-designed floorplan offers great natural light, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and ceiling fans in almost every room. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar/kitchen island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Tripp

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    (775) 618-6442

    7367 Rutherford Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $3,156

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    760 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Welcome to Tricon Lemmon Drive, where nature and community come together. This brand-new rental community, situated in Lemmon Valley, is just 15-minutes away from downtown Reno. Choose from four single-story spacious floor plans, all including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 2-car

    (775) 204-3462

    760 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11502 Andes St, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,175

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dalton Dickson Realty - Sparks

    11502 Andes St, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $620,270 Not Listed For Sale

      8060 Opal Station Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8060 Opal Station Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wornardt eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $10,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    5945 W Ranger Rd Unit N 43, Reno, NV 89506

    Great 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in Reno Sierra Mobile Home Park. Home does need work, and applicants must be park approved. Cash offers only.

    Agent Photo

    John McDougall

    Reliant Realty

    (775) 261-1374

    5945 W Ranger Rd Unit N 43, Reno, NV 89506
  • /15

    $2,411

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9665 Meadowstar Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,276 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (775) 383-9817

    9665 Meadowstar Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /26

    $525,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3504 Sun Cloud Cir, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,503

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    3504 Sun Cloud Cir, Reno, NV 89506
    • /24

      Est $482,720 Not Listed For Sale

      8035 White Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8035 White Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Padgett Solid Source Realty

  • /24

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 6.57 Acres
    • $144,685 per Acre

    5435 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89506

    Prime 6.566 acre Investor Opportunity in Reno: 3 Parcels with Development Potential, Existing Mobile Homes, Garage Barn, and SF3 Zoning - Priced to Move! Unlock exceptional value with this rare investor-special bundle on North Virginia Street in Reno's growing North Valleys neighborhood. Spanning 6.566 acres over three parcels (APNs 082-540-23; 082-540-24; 082-540-02 and addresses 5435; 5395;

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Mueller

    NextHome Yourpickettfence Group

    (775) 208-3838

    5435 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $3,156

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. Welcome to Tricon Lemmon Drive, where nature and community come together. This brand-new rental community, situated in Lemmon Valley, is just 15-minutes away from downtown Reno. Choose from four single-story spacious floor plans, all

    (775) 204-4103

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7544 Gold Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,738

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Goles RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7544 Gold Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /21

      Est $325,109 Not Listed For Sale

      11023 Zeolite Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11023 Zeolite Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Zapata Real Broker LLC

  • /51

    $1,025,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,697 Sq Ft

    1215 Serpentine Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome to your own private equestrian sanctuary where wide open skies, quiet mornings, and endless horizons set the tone for a life of peace and possibility. Nestled on 10 flat, fully usable acres, this exceptional ranch property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and function, thoughtfully designed for equestrian living and wide open freedom. With not a city light in sight, evenings

    Melissa Dolan

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    (775) 383-5874

    1215 Serpentine Rd, Reno, NV 89506
  • /19

    $2,651

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8475 Sopwith Blvd, Reno, NV 89506

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,399 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (775) 402-9624

    8475 Sopwith Blvd, Reno, NV 89506
  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8994 Wynne St, Reno, NV 89506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,313

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jewett Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8994 Wynne St, Reno, NV 89506
    • /2

      Est $331,120 Not Listed For Sale

      12020 Green Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12020 Green Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Martin Dickson Realty

  • /32

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    12323 Rocky Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506

    Well cared for and full of flexibility, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a new roof in 2025 and thoughtful updates throughout. A bonus enclosed room offers options for a small 3rd bedroom, office, or dining space. The beautifully renovated bathroom and luxury laminate flooring add a modern touch, while the covered patio and private backyard with fencing create an inviting outdoor space. An

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Ames

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (775) 277-6854

    12323 Rocky Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $3,106

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2441 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome to Tricon Lemmon Drive, where nature and community come together. This brand-new rental community, situated in Lemmon Valley, is just 15-minutes away from downtown Reno. Choose from four single-story spacious floor plans, all including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 2-car attached garages, luxury vinyl flooring, smart home technology, and more. Nestled next to a beautiful

    (775) 332-2730

    2441 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    664 Bud Lake Ln, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Rodriguez Vilchez Key Collective

    664 Bud Lake Ln, Reno, NV 89506
    • /27

      Est $436,076 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Polar Sky Way, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      438 Polar Sky Way, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trista Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /34

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    7375 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-story Golden Valley home, featuring a popular, spacious open-concept floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. The expansive great room flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, creating the perfect gathering space. Set on a premium 0.24-acre lot, the property boasts over a hundred-thousand dollars in professional landscaping and

    Eric Rosenberg Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    7375 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506
  • /17

    $2,601

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8962 Wolf River Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,823 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (775) 514-8601

    8962 Wolf River Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /21

    $529,146 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7489 Capstone Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,458

    7489 Capstone Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /17

      Est $573,855 Not Listed For Sale

      7195 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7195 Souverain Ln, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Knuf-Felte Opal Real Estate Advisors

  • /30

    $584,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    556 Beckwourth Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Beautifully maintained single-level home on a spacious 1/4-acre lot in the heart of Golden Valley, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Enjoy stunning mountain views from the recently added paver patio featuring a tranquil waterfall and cozy fire pit—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed backyard also includes a drip irrigation system,

    Jaime Moore Redfin

    556 Beckwourth Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /15

    $2,561

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    904 Convair Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,614 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (775) 514-7678

    904 Convair Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  • /13

    $439,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    600 Fallon Station Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,206

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hertz Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    600 Fallon Station Rd, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $519,283 Not Listed For Sale

      14336 Durham Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      14336 Durham Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristene Biglieri Reno Sparks Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $424,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    7497 Hebrides Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    Well-maintained single-story home with gorgeous mountain views in the North Valleys! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,389 sq. ft. of inviting living space with a functional open floor plan, spacious living area, and great natural light throughout. The kitchen opens to the main living and dining spaces, making it perfect for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. The private primary suite is

    Jaime Moore Redfin

    7497 Hebrides Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $3,286

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    762 Desert Sage Ct, Golden Valley, NV 89506

(775) 200-9780

    762 Desert Sage Ct, Golden Valley, NV 89506
  • /53

    $345,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11710 Rocky Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,229

    Last Listing Agent Jack Cote' RE/MAX Gold

    11710 Rocky Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5084 Emery Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5084 Emery Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

  • /43

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    7761 Big River Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Charming two-story single-family home in desirable Red Rock offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,515 sq ft. Fully updated kitchen in 2024 with new cabinets, countertops, backsplash, flooring, sink, faucet, dishwasher, and light fixtures. Newer water heater. Located in a quiet neighborhood with landscaped front and backyard featuring fruit trees throughout (apple, peach, pear, and plum).

    Shelby Mangum Redfin

    7761 Big River Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $3,296

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    727 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506

(775) 204-7048

    727 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /9

    $515,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    14430 Fredonia Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,059

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Camara Laura Mahan-York

    14430 Fredonia Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /28

      Est $442,750 Not Listed For Sale

      5885 Kearney Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5885 Kearney Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Bartl Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

  • /38

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    8614 Strutter Way, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome to this charming single-story home that delivers comfort, functionality, and value with no HOA. Step inside to find a bright, inviting interior featuring fresh paint throughout, and a clean, move-in-ready feel. The layout is efficient and welcoming, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include new A/C and furnace, and a new dishwasher and washing machine,

    Jieli Mao Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    8614 Strutter Way, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $3,266

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    737 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506

(775) 204-1056

    737 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /5

    $487,623 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    670 Kess Way Unit Lot 77, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Barrett eXp Realty

    670 Kess Way Unit Lot 77, Reno, NV 89506
    • /9

      Est $127,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Bronze Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89506

      1450 Bronze Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Burke Dickson Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home