15,817

Homes in ZIP Code 89506

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $559,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    7672 Apex Place, Reno, NV 89506

    Built in 2024, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,370 sq ft of functional space with nice finishes throughout. The main level features LVP flooring in high-traffic and wet areas, plus a convenient bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or multi-gen living. The kitchen is finished with quartz countertops, matte black hardware, and a clean, modern feel that flows into the open living space.

    David Tully Real Broker LLC

    7672 Apex Place, Reno, NV 89506
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9125 Sturgeon Moon Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,521

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    9125 Sturgeon Moon Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Karsten Ct, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      260 Karsten Ct, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hodges Real Broker LLC

  • /22

    $468,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    11595 Deodar Way, Reno, NV 89506

    Opportunity Alert! Home is a short sale property and offers an incredible opportunity for the right party. 1 acre, level lot, fully fenced, no HOA, 3bed|2bath|2car - bedroom and 3/4 bath on main level, upper level offers two generously sized bedrooms and full bathroom with additional storage space. Original wood flooring. Septic tank | Propane heat. Zoning allows for horses. Land offers ample

    Rowe Real Estate Team Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    11595 Deodar Way, Reno, NV 89506
  • /40

    $624,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8555 Spearhead Way, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,657

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brett Nevada's Best

    8555 Spearhead Way, Reno, NV 89506
    • /20

      Est $555,290 Not Listed For Sale

      7633 Apex Place Unit Lot 119, Reno, NV 89506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7633 Apex Place Unit Lot 119, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

  • /33

    $549,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    9338 Pond Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome to 9338 Pond Ct, upgraded and move-in ready home tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac in North Valleys. Built in 2020, this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers 2,132 sq ft of open-concept living designed for both comfort and entertaining. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen featuring upgraded appliances, pantry, and plenty of storage, perfect for hosting or everyday living.

    Tina Honea RE/MAX Gold

    9338 Pond Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9817 Salty Dog Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,401

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berg Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    9817 Salty Dog Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /15

      Est $471,941 Not Listed For Sale

      7510 Grassy Plains Dr Unit Lot 53, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7510 Grassy Plains Dr Unit Lot 53, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

  • /25

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    9662 Black Bear Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Beautiful Move-In Ready 2 Bedroom Townhome! Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy spacious living areas, a bright and open kitchen, and plenty of storage throughout—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home has been thoughtfully updated with all new flooring throughout and features an upgraded

    Marisela Esquivel Epique Realty

    9662 Black Bear Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /58

    $578,784 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    690 E Patrician Dr Unit Lot 12, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,401

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Harder Jenuane Communities

    690 E Patrician Dr Unit Lot 12, Reno, NV 89506
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Magnolia Way, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      580 Magnolia Way, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Gabrielli RE/MAX

  • /22

    $466,990 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    7626 Avid Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome to Canyon Crossing, a thoughtfully designed community in Reno's North Valleys neighborhood. Surrounded by new shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, Canyon Crossing offers the perfect balance of modern living and outdoor adventure. Located just 2 miles from HWY 395, Canyon Crossing provides easy access to downtown Reno, major employers, and North Valleys fulfillment centers.

    Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

    7626 Avid Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /28

    $497,250 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    910 Cranfield Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,916

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kester RE/MAX Gold

    910 Cranfield Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $483,923 Not Listed For Sale

      8951 Quail Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8951 Quail Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,200
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Petzing Haute Properties NV

  • /59

    $439,950 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    350 Westbrook Ln, Reno, NV 89506

    Spacious and well-designed, this home offers over 2,400 square feet of comfortable living with a layout that balances functionality and flexibility. You'll find three full bedrooms, a dedicated office or study, and a separate bonus room complete with a billiards table—ideal for both everyday use and hosting guests. The main living areas feel open and inviting, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and

    Cameron Meals Blue Sierra Realty

    350 Westbrook Ln, Reno, NV 89506
  • /28

    $492,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1447 Orca Way, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,935

    Last Listing Agent Alison Ryan LPT Realty, LLC

    1447 Orca Way, Reno, NV 89506
    • /16

      Est $409,248 Not Listed For Sale

      749 Hamilton Park Ct Unit Lot 57, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      749 Hamilton Park Ct Unit Lot 57, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,345
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /48

    $524,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6980 Pontiac Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and freedom with this beautifully maintained Northern Nevada property set on a full acre—with no HOA restrictions. Thoughtfully landscaped and designed for versatility, the property features two RV hookups, abundant storage, and plenty of room to expand or build to suit your needs. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a like-new feel throughout,

    Ryan Navarrete RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    6980 Pontiac Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /39

    $392,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4970 Newport Ct, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Saldana JMG Real Estate

    4970 Newport Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    • /20

      Est $530,714 Not Listed For Sale

      7626 Apex Place Unit Lot 100, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7626 Apex Place Unit Lot 100, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /23

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    13721 Mount Whitney St, Reno, NV 89506

    Immaculately maintained home ready for the most picky buyers! This home has it all! Newer roof, windows, central A/C, interior and exterior paint, water heater, washer , dryer. New LVP and carpet. Outside in the extra large lot is a gardener paradise with 7 fruit trees, 5 large raised garden beds, berry bushes and lots of other shrubs and trees with a shed to hold all the tools!

    Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    13721 Mount Whitney St, Reno, NV 89506
  • /38

    $529,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8929 Quail Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,026

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Meza LPT Realty, LLC

    8929 Quail Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /29

      Est $463,687 Not Listed For Sale

      9210 Atoll Ct, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9210 Atoll Ct, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maruf Akhter RE/MAX

  • /49

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    7950 Yorkshire Dr Unit 26, Reno, NV 89506

    This is a personal property home that does not come with land. For manufactured homes bank financing is only available through specific companies. Contact us today to learn more about your financing options! Features: Welcome to this beautifully maintained gem nestled in a peaceful, quiet senior community! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfortable, single-level living with

    Mary Harrison White Knight Homes of Nevada

    7950 Yorkshire Dr Unit 26, Reno, NV 89506
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1326 Lynx St, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Melching Rustic Realty

    1326 Lynx St, Reno, NV 89506
    • /34

      Est $467,186 Not Listed For Sale

      7711 Enclave Key Rd Unit Homesite 2, Reno, NV 89506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7711 Enclave Key Rd Unit Homesite 2, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

  • /20

    $405,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    515 Budger Way, Reno, NV 89506

    A property offering comfort space and great potential. 4 Rooms, 2 Full Baths. Property features New exterior siding. New interior and exterior paint. Kitchen features new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, new carpets in the rooms, new laminated wood flooring in the leaving area, new double pane windows, new 8-point foundation and much more.

    Carlos Segura Navarro Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    515 Budger Way, Reno, NV 89506
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11310 Chesapeake Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,674

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Abe RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    11310 Chesapeake Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7645 Apex Place Unit Lot 122, Reno, NV 89506

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7645 Apex Place Unit Lot 122, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,990
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /50

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    8704 Aquifer Way, Reno, NV 89506

    Back on market due to no fault of the property or seller (previous buyer did not even get to complete inspections). Enjoy your own private garden retreat on nearly 1⁄2 acre! This single-level home offers plenty of space for a sustainable lifestyle, complete with room for vegetable gardens, a chicken coop, and a storage shed. The property is filled with established fruit trees and plants including

    Jack Cote' RE/MAX Gold

    8704 Aquifer Way, Reno, NV 89506
  • /63

    $420,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    35 Ramsey Way, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Klausner Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    35 Ramsey Way, Reno, NV 89506
    • /20

      Est $524,259 Not Listed For Sale

      7637 Apex Place Unit Lot 120, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7637 Apex Place Unit Lot 120, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /43

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    421 Scenic Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    Discover comfort, style, and scenic living in this beautiful home nestled in the peaceful North Valleys of Reno. This property offers the perfect blend of modern living and serene surroundings, featuring stunning mountain views and spacious indoor-outdoor living. Step inside to find a light-filled interior with an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The kitchen is

    Jennifer Dicus LPT Realty, LLC

    421 Scenic Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /20

    $417,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9090 Fremont Way, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,256

    Last Listing Agent Becca Martinez Harcourts Vanguard

    9090 Fremont Way, Reno, NV 89506
    • /15

      Est $479,269 Not Listed For Sale

      7527 Grassy Plains Dr Unit Lot 75, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7527 Grassy Plains Dr Unit Lot 75, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,845
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /45

    $545,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    3225 Sun Cloud Cir, Reno, NV 89506

    Home is short sale approved below the current list price. Very large home with 2 spacious living areas. Upstairs has a wood burning fireplace and downstairs family room has a pellet stove. Covered patio and quaint deck as well. The back is fully fenced with tons of space for all your critters and toys. RV parking as well. Basement has 2 bedrooms and 2 bedrooms upstairs. Master has a jetted tub in

    Michelle VanderStokker Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    3225 Sun Cloud Cir, Reno, NV 89506
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3 Brookshire Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McCarthy The House of Realty LLC

    3 Brookshire Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /15

      Est $468,801 Not Listed For Sale

      7841 Wandering Way Unit Lot 230, Reno, NV 89506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7841 Wandering Way Unit Lot 230, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,315
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    Zephyr Plan at Trailside, Reno, NV 89506

    The Zephyr floorplan is a two-story home option in our Trailside community. Make yourself at home in the four-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. All 1,678 sq. ft. is packed with modern comfort and functionality. This floorplan features three exterior elevation options: Farmhouse, Craftsman, and West Coast. You'll enjoy the first floor, which features a beautiful open-concept design. Whether you stay home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2112 Unionville Ct Unit 39458487, Reno, NV 89506

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home