4

Homes for Sale in 13680

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 74.1 Acres
    • $2,011 per Acre

    0 Cr 11 Unit 52684, Depeyster, NY 13633

    74.1 acres on CR 11, with a sugar shack. This parcel would make a great location for a new home, seasonal property, hunting camp, or any recreational activity you desire. There is over 1800' of frontage on Beaver Creek. Land consists of woodland, pasture and meadow. Contact a Realtor today to schedule your private showing.

    Agent Photo

    Rick Cutway

    T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    (315) 535-6646

    0 Cr 11 Unit 52684, Depeyster, NY 13633
  • /24

    $184,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    395 Winter Rd, Rensselaer Falls, NY 13680

    Looking for a peaceful country setting? 395 Winter Road might be just what you are looking for. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has had many upgrades and is ready for a new family to enjoy. The cozy living room has a gas fireplace and built-ins on either side. The open concept is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen has all new appliances and two dining options - a convenient kitchen island for

    Gail Abplanalp Grasse River Real Estate, LLC

    395 Winter Rd, Rensselaer Falls, NY 13680
  • /29

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    423 Rensselaer St, Rensselaer Falls, NY 13680

    Situated in the heart of Rensselaer Falls, this large 3 bedroom home sits on a corner lot. The first floor is comprised of a front sitting room (that was once a front porch) a spacious eat in kitchen with laundry hook-ups, a formal dining room, double living room and a fully renovated full bathroom. This space includes a new vanity, toilet, tiled shower, flooring and all new fixtures. Upstairs,

    Brittany Matott County Seat Realty

    423 Rensselaer St, Rensselaer Falls, NY 13680
  • /2

    $19,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45.4 Acres
    • $438 per Acre

    0 Newcomb Rd, de Peyster, NY 13633

    46.4 acres of hunting property that is accessible only by Beaver Creek. Over 900' of frontage along the creek with all of the property being DEC designated wetlands.

    Erin Meyer Listing by Meyer Real Estate, LLC.

    0 Newcomb Rd, de Peyster, NY 13633
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home