7,819

Properties in ZIP Code 12144

Section Image
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 2nd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 12 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1890
      36 2nd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Gioeni NY ICON Group LLC

    • /32

      Est $265,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Madison Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      238 Madison Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /48

      Est $251,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      210 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,400
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    • /40

      Est $466,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Start Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      19 Start Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donisha Dean Hunt Real Estate

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247-1253 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1247-1253 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    • /45

      Est $641,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 van Leuvan Dr S, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      37 van Leuvan Dr S, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Washington St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 Washington St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 8,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      109 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    • /12

      Est $283,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Avenue B, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3 Avenue B, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Rapp Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /13

      Est $187,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    • /17

      Est $201,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Maryland Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      271 Maryland Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ward KW Platform

    • /15

      Est $287,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      11 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanny Ortiz-Morales KW Platform

    • /21

      Est $258,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pinegrove St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      3 Pinegrove St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey LaFleur Howard Hanna

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 3rd Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      274 3rd Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ferrigan Gabler Realty, LLC

    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      1751 Washington Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      1751 Washington Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lombardi Division 1 Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $620,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      231 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $286,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      440 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian McQueen INMO Realty Company, LLC

    • /58

      Est $368,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      36 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Alber Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /27

      Est $226,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      823 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /30

      Est $359,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      52 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Poonam Sinha eXp Realty

    • /47

      Est $353,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      34 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lilian Black KW Platform

    • /34

      Est $361,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /42

      Est $372,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Mannix Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      47 Mannix Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Pieluszczak Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /55

      Est $547,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wyatts Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5 Wyatts Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bergeron Albany Realty Group LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • Built 1900
      264 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Rizzo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /41

      Est $368,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      59 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gledis Tocci Find Advisors

    • /36

      Est $354,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      57 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gledis Tocci Find Advisors

    • /20

      Est $226,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      78 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Manning KW Platform

    • /50

      Est $377,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      40 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /48

      Est $361,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      12 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ernst Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /38

      Est $392,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      18 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hendler Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /48

      Est $364,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      29 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /88

      Est $492,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Stock Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 4,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      78 Stock Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Mencarelli Mencarelli Realty

    • /51

      Est $130,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 1st St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1852
      1335 1st St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Jones KW Platform

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1647 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1647 3rd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Buono Welcome Home Realty Group

    • /75

      Est $543,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Scott Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12 Scott Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Monticello Monticello

    • /25

      Est $192,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Newbury St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4 Newbury St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent April Seney Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    • /16

      Est $404,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1667 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,500
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Bliss Bliss Properties of NY, Inc.

    • /58

      Est $648,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Miller Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      23 Miller Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,500
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edward Brewer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /61

      Est $763,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Miller Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12 Miller Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vera Cohen Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home