7,822

Properties in ZIP Code 12144

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $223,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Glen St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      57 Glen St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      252 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Grundman Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 High St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 12 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 10,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      22 High St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gilah Moses Moses Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Est $599,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      896 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      896 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Nazarian Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /83

      Est $685,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Haywood Ln, North Greenbush, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17 Haywood Ln, North Greenbush, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Ryan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 22 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1619 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Bevilacqua JR The Property Shop

    • /40

      Est $295,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      254 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garry Packer Hunt Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $268,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Lake Shore Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      209 Lake Shore Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Westman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /27

      Est $297,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      312 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,006
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Harrington Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /34

      Est $343,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Wisconsin Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20 Wisconsin Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dunn Core Real Estate Team

    • /35

      Est $221,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 California Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      129 California Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

    • /78

      Est $536,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Red Oak Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      19 Red Oak Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Alber Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /33

      Est $472,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Van Winkle Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      33 Van Winkle Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Luciano Michael Flynn Real Estate

    • /62

      Est $511,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mara Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2 Mara Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Schwartz KW Platform

    • /57

      Est $491,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Miller Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3 Miller Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edith Kelly Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /37

      Est $290,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1699 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1699 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    • /33

      Est $386,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Van Dyke Dr S, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      41 Van Dyke Dr S, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /31

      Est $364,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Van Dyke Dr N, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      25 Van Dyke Dr N, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina VanDerwerker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /41

      Est $474,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Morner Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Morner Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    • /23

      Est $379,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Morner Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      294 Morner Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Landau Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /34

      Est $362,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      112 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,850
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Curto Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /28

      Est $284,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      107 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hogan All in 1 Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $302,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 California Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      115 California Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Piorkowski Sterling Real Estate Group

    • /41

      Est $279,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 George St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      18 George St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    • /49

      Est $318,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Lobdell Sierra North Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $301,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Daley Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    • /51

      Est $545,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Oak St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      64 Oak St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Colabelli Bovair Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $404,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      98 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

    • /46

      Est $363,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      53 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

    • /48

      Est $284,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 Bloomingrove Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      562 Bloomingrove Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /12

      Est $212,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sunset Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      8 Sunset Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy VanWormer Reliable Properties

    • /13

      Est $251,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Locust St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Locust St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,090
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Joy Rupinski Bicentennial Realty

    • /42

      Est $532,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      430 N Greenbush Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

    • /96

      Est $893,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Lape Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      202 Lape Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

• /39

      Est $256,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Elizabeth St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      25 Elizabeth St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

• /38

      Est $452,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Valley View Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      138 Valley View Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

    • /23

      Est $200,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Smith Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11 Smith Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

    • /21

      Est $420,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Rockrose Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      18 Rockrose Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Stapleton Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /66

      Est $477,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Rockrose Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      46 Rockrose Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arvind Salgam RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $374,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Rockrose Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      52 Rockrose Dr, East Greenbush, NY 12061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home