7,600

Rensselaer, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $638,015 Not Listed For Sale

      37 van Leuvan Dr S, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      37 van Leuvan Dr S, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Washington St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 Washington St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 8,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      109 Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    • /12

      Est $286,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Avenue B, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3 Avenue B, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Rapp Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /13

      Est $191,351 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    • /17

      Est $207,588 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Maryland Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      271 Maryland Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ward KW Platform

    • /15

      Est $283,640 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      11 Hudson Ave W, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanny Ortiz-Morales KW Platform

    • /21

      Est $252,747 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pinegrove St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      3 Pinegrove St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey LaFleur Howard Hanna

    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      1751 Washington Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      1751 Washington Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lombardi Division 1 Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $620,983 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      231 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $285,713 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      440 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian McQueen INMO Realty Company, LLC

    • /58

      Est $371,655 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      36 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,900
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Alber Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /27

      Est $231,889 Not Listed For Sale

      823 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      823 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /30

      Est $357,532 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      52 Patroon Pointe Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Poonam Sinha eXp Realty

    • /47

      Est $345,384 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      34 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lilian Black KW Platform

    • /34

      Est $358,065 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4 Amalia Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /42

      Est $367,080 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Mannix Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      47 Mannix Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Pieluszczak Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /55

      Est $548,647 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wyatts Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5 Wyatts Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bergeron Albany Realty Group LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • Built 1900
      264 Broadway, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Rizzo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /41

      Est $367,270 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      59 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gledis Tocci Find Advisors

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home