488

Recently Sold Homes in 98058

Section Image
  • /34

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12816 SE 185th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,912

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Maples Inspire Realty

    12816 SE 185th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11817 SE 157th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,116

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bellinger Seattle Works Real Estate

    11817 SE 157th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /24

    $547,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17004 137th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,609

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hardy Newberry Realty Renton

    17004 137th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /34

    $318,325

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15150 140th Way SE Unit S203, Renton, WA 98058

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,699

    Last Listing Agent Ana Cruz Cruz Keller Williams North Seattle

    15150 140th Way SE Unit S203, Renton, WA 98058
  • /35

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17509 118th Ave SE Unit C11, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,751

    Last Listing Agent Christopher John Keller Williams Realty PS

    17509 118th Ave SE Unit C11, Renton, WA 98058
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    18226 SE 164th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kappie Durr Redfin

    18226 SE 164th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /32

    $403,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15150 140th Way SE Unit V103, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,432

    Last Listing Agent Christina Jarvis Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    15150 140th Way SE Unit V103, Renton, WA 98058
  • /27

    $739,950

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    17510 163rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,586

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volz KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    17510 163rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14604 SE 167th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,138

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson KW Lake Washington So

    14604 SE 167th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    15763 119th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,818

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dennis Keller Williams Realty PS

    15763 119th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /38

    $860,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    13432 SE 182nd St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,895

    Last Listing Agent Laura Papritz Real Broker LLC

    13432 SE 182nd St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /34

    $747,218

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17913 158th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,029

    Last Listing Agent Felix Ceballos eXp Realty

    17913 158th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    17112 136th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,396

    Last Listing Agent Terry McMahan Coldwell Banker Bain

    17112 136th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /27

    $488,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    17721 134th Ln SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,270

    Last Listing Agent Sava Hruska Best Choice Realty LLC

    17721 134th Ln SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /19

    $695,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    15601 160th Ct SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,352

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lam John L. Scott, Inc

    15601 160th Ct SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17528 150th Ct SE Unit L5, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,378

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gonzalez KW Lake Washington So

    17528 150th Ct SE Unit L5, Renton, WA 98058
  • /35

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12124 SE 161st St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,603

    Last Listing Agent Glover Weiss Coldwell Banker Danforth

    12124 SE 161st St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /25

    $714,950

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    16621 188th Ave SE Unit 3, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,839

    Last Listing Agent Tim Park Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    16621 188th Ave SE Unit 3, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $1,109,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20410 SE 194th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,260

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    20410 SE 194th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /34

    $710,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    13203 SE 164th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,984

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lin Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    13203 SE 164th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /32

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1605 Index Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,796

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Vlasak Coldwell Banker Bain

    1605 Index Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    825 Harrington Place SE Unit 2145, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,103

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nguyen Liberty Real Estate, LLC

    825 Harrington Place SE Unit 2145, Renton, WA 98058
  • /25

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11438 SE 186th Place, Renton, WA 98055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,619

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Anderson KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    11438 SE 186th Place, Renton, WA 98055
  • /2

    $1,565,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    14246 SE 179th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,236

    Last Listing Agent Royal Omolade Real Experts Realty

    14246 SE 179th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /37

    $979,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    17023 SE Jones Rd, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad & Cyndi Ohrt Windermere West Metro

    17023 SE Jones Rd, Renton, WA 98058
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    805 Harrington Place SE Unit 2143, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,290

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Sanchez COMPASS

    805 Harrington Place SE Unit 2143, Renton, WA 98058
  • /27

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14202 SE 162nd Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,207

    Last Listing Agent Suzzy Wilder-Poe Epique Realty

    14202 SE 162nd Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /28

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13418 SE 181st St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,346

13418 SE 181st St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20828 SE 202nd St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,116

20828 SE 202nd St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /38

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12649 SE 169th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,448

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fahlman Realty One Group Orca

    12649 SE 169th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /30

    $879,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15823 SE 182nd Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,076

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nienaber Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    15823 SE 182nd Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3404 SE 5th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,471

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Persian COMPASS

    3404 SE 5th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    16200 Parkside Way SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,665

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jones John L. Scott, Inc.

    16200 Parkside Way SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /36

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3444 SE 19th Way, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,042

    Last Listing Agent Felix Ceballos eXp Realty

    3444 SE 19th Way, Renton, WA 98058
  • /30

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13706 SE 172nd St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,312

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    13706 SE 172nd St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /22

    $765,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    14011 SE 156th Ct, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,489

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Balise Lotside

    14011 SE 156th Ct, Renton, WA 98058
  • /29

    $402,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    16312 119th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,033

    Last Listing Agent George Graham John L. Scott, Inc

    16312 119th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    18453 135th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,911

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Gray John L. Scott, Inc.

    18453 135th Place SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    17526 151st Ave SE Unit 4-1, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,843

    Last Listing Agent Loc Nguyen Skyline Properties, Inc.

    17526 151st Ave SE Unit 4-1, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $845,602

    Sold May 22, 2025

    11800 SE 198th St, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,821

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Hauck Redfin

    11800 SE 198th St, Kent, WA 98031

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home