1,482

Recently Sold Renton, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,449,995 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13225 164th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Maple Highlands

    13225 164th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /37

    $1,232,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    748 Vashon Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,730

    Last Listing Agent Janie Lee John L. Scott, Inc

    748 Vashon Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    17451 SE 192nd Dr, Renton, WA 98058

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,501

    Last Listing Agent Marti Reeder John L. Scott, Inc.

    17451 SE 192nd Dr, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $1,037,300 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2808 Kennewick Place NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,804

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    2808 Kennewick Place NE, Renton, WA 98056
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1425 S Puget Dr Unit 101, Renton, WA 98055

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,820

    Last Listing Agent Satya Delgadillo Real Broker LLC

    1425 S Puget Dr Unit 101, Renton, WA 98055
  • /40

    $1,749,995 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16214 SE 133rd Place Unit 102, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

    16214 SE 133rd Place Unit 102, Renton, WA 98059
  • /20

    $735,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    18524 114th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,652

    Last Listing Agent Matt Crook Windermere R E Mount Baker

    18524 114th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /36

    $850,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14402 151st Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,047

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ellis Coldwell Banker Bain

    14402 151st Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    325 S 51st St Unit A, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miao Sui Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    325 S 51st St Unit A, Renton, WA 98055
  • /40

    $1,036,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15557 SE 160th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,499

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hagen John L. Scott, Inc

    15557 SE 160th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $720,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15915 SE 166th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,805

    Last Listing Agent Bernell Zorn KW Lake Washington So

    15915 SE 166th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $1,195,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    19029 176th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clukey Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    19029 176th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    15150 140th Way SE Unit K103, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,866

    Last Listing Agent Murtaza Charawala Windermere Northlake

    15150 140th Way SE Unit K103, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $1,265,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1913 NE 32nd St, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,080

    Last Listing Agent Jon Van Gieson Better Properties N. Proctor

    1913 NE 32nd St, Renton, WA 98056
  • /21

    $600,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16105 SE 113th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,295

    Last Listing Agent Scott Waterman Windermere RE Greenwood

    16105 SE 113th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1308 N 3rd St, Renton, WA 98057

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    1308 N 3rd St, Renton, WA 98057
  • /36

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3322 Garden Ct N, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,912

    Last Listing Agent Blair Mus Coldwell Banker Bain

    3322 Garden Ct N, Renton, WA 98056
  • /2

    $624,950 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11703 SE 160th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,604

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    11703 SE 160th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /2

    $562,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    20002 208th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,425

    Last Listing Agent Josh Norris John L. Scott, Inc.

    20002 208th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5118 NE 3rd St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,104

    Last Listing Agent Michele Ohge Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    5118 NE 3rd St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /35

    $895,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5006 NE 4th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,204

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lam COMPASS

    5006 NE 4th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /38

    $1,800,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2303 Lyons Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,166

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Grams Windermere Real Estate/East

    2303 Lyons Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /37

    $650,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2078 SE 8th Dr, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,523

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    2078 SE 8th Dr, Renton, WA 98055
  • /37

    $749,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    350 Meadow Ave N, Renton, WA 98057

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,103

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Butz Windermere Real Estate/East

    350 Meadow Ave N, Renton, WA 98057
  • /8

    $55,600 Sold May 28, 2025

    88 XX S 133rd Place, Seattle, WA 98178

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $19,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jerabek Michael J Real Estate LLC

    88 XX S 133rd Place, Seattle, WA 98178
  • /40

    $825,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    18300 152nd Ct SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,065

    Last Listing Agent Iolanthe Chan-McCarthy Urban Pacific Real Estate

    18300 152nd Ct SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /32

    $750,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    13433 SE 141st St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,476

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Mathisen Black Knight Real Estate LLC

    13433 SE 141st St, Renton, WA 98059
  • 4719 NE 2nd St, Renton, WA 98059

    $1,241,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4719 NE 2nd St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,412

    Last Listing Agent Xin Xu Whisper Real Estate

    4719 NE 2nd St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /25

    $764,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    15734 SE 166th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,660

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hake KW Lake Washington So

    15734 SE 166th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /28

    $770,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    600 NW 3rd Ct, Renton, WA 98057

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,456

    Last Listing Agent Carter Lim John L Scott RE West Seattle

    600 NW 3rd Ct, Renton, WA 98057
  • /39

    $765,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15704 SE 156th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,609

    Last Listing Agent Brian Le COMPASS

    15704 SE 156th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /33

    $890,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    21051 188th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,998

    Last Listing Agent Karla Tripoli Better Properties Kent LLC

    21051 188th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /37

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    12733 185th Way SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,582

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weaver John L. Scott, Inc.

    12733 185th Way SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14401 SE Petrovitsky Rd Unit B209, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,299

    Last Listing Agent Julie Taylor Windermere Real Estate/East

    14401 SE Petrovitsky Rd Unit B209, Renton, WA 98058
  • /36

    $565,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11403 SE 171st St, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,849

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Runge KW Lake Washington So

    11403 SE 171st St, Renton, WA 98055
  • /20

    $550,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    16848 124th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,922

    Last Listing Agent Win Pelt John L. Scott, Inc

    16848 124th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $875,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    114 Vashon Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,548

    Last Listing Agent Carla Clark KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    114 Vashon Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /32

    $438,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15150 140th Way SE Unit N106, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,609

    Last Listing Agent Ana Cruz Cruz Keller Williams North Seattle

    15150 140th Way SE Unit N106, Renton, WA 98058
  • /32

    $1,425,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5113 NE 17th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,907

    Last Listing Agent William Crumbaker John L. Scott, Inc

    5113 NE 17th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /37

    $729,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17562 SE 134th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,418

    Last Listing Agent Erica Topel Windermere Real Estate Co.

    17562 SE 134th St, Renton, WA 98059

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home