1,482

Recently Sold Renton, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $499,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    916 Ferndale Cir NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,129

    Last Listing Agent James Eichelberger Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    916 Ferndale Cir NE, Renton, WA 98056
  • /23

    $550,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    18918 108th Ln SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,879

    Last Listing Agent Korey Pisha Skyline Properties, Inc.

    18918 108th Ln SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /19

    $440,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    621 Tacoma Ave NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,751

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Greenleaf Real Broker LLC

    621 Tacoma Ave NE, Renton, WA 98056
  • /40

    $872,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2930 SE 3rd St, Renton, WA 98056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,390

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Sarkisyan Keller Williams Realty PS

    2930 SE 3rd St, Renton, WA 98056
  • /30

    $825,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2209 Jones Ave NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,270

    Last Listing Agent Moises Juarez Redfin

    2209 Jones Ave NE, Renton, WA 98056
  • /28

    $700,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    13601 SE 141st St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,844

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clukey Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    13601 SE 141st St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /37

    $1,377,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    629 Field Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,557

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mackay John L. Scott, Inc

    629 Field Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6815 SE 1st Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,137

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Callahan Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    6815 SE 1st Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $737,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1226 S 35th St, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,805

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sanders Windermere Real Estate Co.

    1226 S 35th St, Renton, WA 98055
  • /37

    $670,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1933 Dayton Dr SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,856

    Last Listing Agent Kendahl Sipes Keller Williams Realty

    1933 Dayton Dr SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /28

    $1,015,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4413 NE 6th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,757

    Last Listing Agent Joey Salter Best Choice Network LLC

    4413 NE 6th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /36

    $750,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2012 SE 18th Ct, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,965

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gibbons COMPASS

    2012 SE 18th Ct, Renton, WA 98055
  • /36

    $851,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4426 NE 17th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,515

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Chu Specialty Real Estate Group

    4426 NE 17th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /38

    $855,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    665 Blaine Ct NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,810

    Last Listing Agent Jie Liu Skyline Properties, Inc.

    665 Blaine Ct NE, Renton, WA 98056
  • /36

    $1,129,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2504 NE 24th Place, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,110

    Last Listing Agent Al Arshad Haq Coldwell Banker Bain

    2504 NE 24th Place, Renton, WA 98056
  • /26

    $249,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17529 151st Ave SE Unit 7-8, Renton, WA 98058

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,022

    Last Listing Agent Steven Dobson John L. Scott, Inc

    17529 151st Ave SE Unit 7-8, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $685,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12629 SE 169th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,392

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Niehaus Skyline Properties, Inc.

    12629 SE 169th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /37

    $2,190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1124 N 30th St, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,197,054

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Real Broker LLC

    1124 N 30th St, Renton, WA 98056
  • /40

    $1,448,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    18360 W Lake Desire Dr SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,339

    Last Listing Agent Anton Stetner KW North Sound

    18360 W Lake Desire Dr SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $620,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    401 S 26th St, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,330

    Last Listing Agent Simon Cruz John L. Scott, Inc

    401 S 26th St, Renton, WA 98055
  • /35

    $595,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    17021 114th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,468

    Last Listing Agent Peng Tea COMPASS

    17021 114th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /40

    $1,128,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    15412 SE 133rd St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,415

    Last Listing Agent Dan Richards RE/MAX Northwest

    15412 SE 133rd St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    801 Rainier Ave N Unit E324, Renton, WA 98057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,572

    Last Listing Agent Jo-anne Aguilar Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    801 Rainier Ave N Unit E324, Renton, WA 98057
  • /38

    $1,275,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5819 NE 1st St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,649

    Last Listing Agent Casey Parker COMPASS

    5819 NE 1st St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /15

    $398,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2508 NE 5th Place, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,766

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Lindbom Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    2508 NE 5th Place, Renton, WA 98056
  • /32

    $589,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2609 Lake Youngs Ct SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,981

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gonzalez KW Lake Washington So

    2609 Lake Youngs Ct SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /17

    $610,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13457 SE Fairwood Blvd, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,929

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Duncan Keller Williams Realty PS

    13457 SE Fairwood Blvd, Renton, WA 98058
  • /25

    $518,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    512 Williams Ave N, Renton, WA 98057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,602

    Last Listing Agent Crista Robertson Movemint Real Estate

    512 Williams Ave N, Renton, WA 98057
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10726 148th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vandersnick City Realty Inc.

    10726 148th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /27

    $660,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    325 Chelan Place NE Unit D-1, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,613

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bye John L. Scott, Inc

    325 Chelan Place NE Unit D-1, Renton, WA 98059
  • /29

    $880,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2107 NE 17th Ct, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,304

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Lee Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    2107 NE 17th Ct, Renton, WA 98056
  • /20

    $683,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17832 114th Place SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,417

    Last Listing Agent Tram Nguyen Skyline Properties, Inc.

    17832 114th Place SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /32

    $620,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    315 Chelan Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,287

    Last Listing Agent Xiaoyuan He AgencyOne

    315 Chelan Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /27

    $499,950 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15400 SE 155th Place Unit 16, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Pulos Icon Group

    15400 SE 155th Place Unit 16, Renton, WA 98058
  • /29

    $590,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19615 SE 136th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,796

    Last Listing Agent Danny Fung John L. Scott, Inc

    19615 SE 136th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /30

    $892,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6712 SE 5th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,305

    Last Listing Agent Kjell Lindberg Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    6712 SE 5th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $947,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16148 Parkside Way SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,127

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    16148 Parkside Way SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /18

    $160,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15235 Pine Dr, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sian Sheaffer WA RE Leads LLC

    15235 Pine Dr, Renton, WA 98058
  • /35

    $1,249,800 Sold May 30, 2025

    17012 106th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stapleton Windermere Real Estate/East

    17012 106th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /40

    $2,855,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    17531 SE 110th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,896,605

    Last Listing Agent Steve Honnen Coldwell Banker Bain

    17531 SE 110th St, Renton, WA 98059

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home