1,481

Recently Sold Renton, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $530,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2604 NE 7th St, Renton, WA 98056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,203

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Ashley PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside

    2604 NE 7th St, Renton, WA 98056
  • /40

    $1,109,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    20410 SE 194th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,871

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    20410 SE 194th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /28

    $759,950 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9449 S 196th Place, Renton, WA 98055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,301

    Last Listing Agent Gagan Deep Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    9449 S 196th Place, Renton, WA 98055
  • /34

    $710,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    13203 SE 164th St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,984

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lin Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    13203 SE 164th St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /28

    $620,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3324 NE 17th Place, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,527

    Last Listing Agent Quinnie Phan KW Greater Seattle

    3324 NE 17th Place, Renton, WA 98056
  • /32

    $485,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    16959 121st Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,889

    Last Listing Agent Aminta Granera Icon Group

    16959 121st Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /2

    $688,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1919 SE 22nd Place, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,486

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Sorokin Kelly Right Real Estate Vancouver

    1919 SE 22nd Place, Renton, WA 98055
  • /32

    $700,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1605 Index Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,939

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Vlasak Coldwell Banker Bain

    1605 Index Ave SE, Renton, WA 98058
  • /25

    $825,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11438 SE 186th Place, Renton, WA 98055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,538

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Anderson KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    11438 SE 186th Place, Renton, WA 98055
  • /23

    $390,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    825 Harrington Place SE Unit 2145, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,724

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nguyen Liberty Real Estate, LLC

    825 Harrington Place SE Unit 2145, Renton, WA 98058
  • /40

    $1,045,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14412 143rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,413

    Last Listing Agent Qiana Didricksen Real Broker LLC

    14412 143rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /25

    $820,300 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10400 SE 194th Place, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,379

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rockwell COMPASS

    10400 SE 194th Place, Renton, WA 98055
  • /26

    $577,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3727 NE 10th Ln, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,571

    Last Listing Agent Win Pelt John L. Scott, Inc

    3727 NE 10th Ln, Renton, WA 98056
  • /39

    $181,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    201 Union Ave SE Unit 74, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Chaudoin KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    201 Union Ave SE Unit 74, Renton, WA 98059
  • /12

    $495,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5003 Lake Ave S Unit B, Renton, WA 98055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,141

    Last Listing Agent Trina Tuyet Luong Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    5003 Lake Ave S Unit B, Renton, WA 98055
  • /40

    $1,030,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    511 Morris Ave S, Renton, WA 98057

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Shulyak Kronos Real Estate

    511 Morris Ave S, Renton, WA 98057
  • /21

    $262,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    611 SW 5th Ct Unit A202, Renton, WA 98057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,561

    Last Listing Agent Amir Rashidi Skyline Properties, Inc.

    611 SW 5th Ct Unit A202, Renton, WA 98057
  • /37

    $979,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    17023 SE Jones Rd, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad & Cyndi Ohrt Windermere West Metro

    17023 SE Jones Rd, Renton, WA 98058
  • /39

    $1,199,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4267 Aberdeen Way NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Burgos BMC Realty Advisors Inc

    4267 Aberdeen Way NE, Renton, WA 98056
  • /12

    $499,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    18957 108th Ln SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,283

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Base HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    18957 108th Ln SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /33

    $897,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2632 NE 24th Ct, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,502

    Last Listing Agent Ievgen Dimov KW Lake Washington So

    2632 NE 24th Ct, Renton, WA 98056
  • /33

    $1,380,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    14838 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,330

    Last Listing Agent Toni McCann John L Scott RE West Seattle

    14838 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /33

    $750,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18820 112th Place SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,110

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Jones Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    18820 112th Place SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /40

    $1,900,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14826 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,201

    Last Listing Agent Sara Miller Windermere Real Estate/East

    14826 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    805 Harrington Place SE Unit 2143, Renton, WA 98058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,290

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Sanchez COMPASS

    805 Harrington Place SE Unit 2143, Renton, WA 98058
  • /36

    $700,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    813 Kirkland Ave NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,246

    Last Listing Agent Susan Camerer Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    813 Kirkland Ave NE, Renton, WA 98056
  • /27

    $830,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14202 SE 162nd Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,078

    Last Listing Agent Suzzy Wilder-Poe Epique Realty

    14202 SE 162nd Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /28

    $840,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    13418 SE 181st St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,688

    Last Listing Agent Christina Jarvis Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    13418 SE 181st St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /22

    $725,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3734 NE 5th Place, Renton, WA 98056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,996

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Tampa Windermere Real Estate/East

    3734 NE 5th Place, Renton, WA 98056
  • /29

    $694,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    1802 Aberdeen Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,524

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeBoldt NW Real Estate Inc.

    1802 Aberdeen Ave SE, Renton, WA 98055
  • /20

    $307,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4308 NE Sunset Blvd Unit P1, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,529

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Slobojan COMPASS

    4308 NE Sunset Blvd Unit P1, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $717,730 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13656 197th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,879

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Jorgensen Town Center Realty

    13656 197th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    522 Pasco Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,335

    Last Listing Agent Gordy Marks RE/MAX Northwest

    522 Pasco Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20828 SE 202nd St, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,211

    Last Listing Agent Christopher John Keller Williams Realty PS

    20828 SE 202nd St, Renton, WA 98058
  • /39

    $845,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19225 97th Ave S, Renton, WA 98055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,037

    Last Listing Agent Peng Tea COMPASS

    19225 97th Ave S, Renton, WA 98055
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    975 Aberdeen Ave NE Unit G204, Renton, WA 98056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,726

    Last Listing Agent Regina Madiera-Gorden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    975 Aberdeen Ave NE Unit G204, Renton, WA 98056
  • /38

    $845,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12649 SE 169th Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,395

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fahlman Realty One Group Orca

    12649 SE 169th Place, Renton, WA 98058
  • /31

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1222 N 36th St, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,070

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bernasconi Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    1222 N 36th St, Renton, WA 98056
  • /36

    $655,995 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    14427 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,960

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lam Redfin

    14427 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /30

    $879,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15823 SE 182nd Place, Renton, WA 98058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,377

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nienaber Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    15823 SE 182nd Place, Renton, WA 98058

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home