21

Homes for Sale in 31075

Section Image
  • /16

    $67,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3925 US Highway 441 S, Rentz, GA 31075

    1.25-acre property with existing well, septic, and a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1930. Home features hardwood floors throughout much of the house and offers potential for renovation or redevelopment. Well water has recently been tested, and a new Georgia DOT survey is available. The home has not been occupied for an extended period of time, and the current owner has limited knowledge of the

    Dayna James Coldwell Banker Curry Residential

    3925 US Highway 441 S, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /14

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 7.06 Acres
    • $9,915 per Acre

    0 Meeks Rd Unit 10754675, Rentz, GA 31075

    Great location with acreage to build your dream home. Mature trees and paved road frontage. This parcel is 7.06 acre. Call for more details.

    Terri Bell Southern Estates Homes & Land

    0 Meeks Rd Unit 10754675, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /31

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    956 Collins Ln, Rentz, GA 31075

    Brand new 16x80 Clayton mobile home situated on 1.8 acres in Rentz Georgia. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with an open layout designed for comfortable living. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stainless steel appliances, while the primary suite offers a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and plenty of space to unwind. Enjoy the privacy and room to

    Adam White AHW Real Estate Group

    956 Collins Ln, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /23

    $197,095

    • Land
    • 18.77 Acres
    • $10,501 per Acre

    3150 S Highway 441, Rentz, GA 31075

    Country land at its best. Terrific level land, perfect for your home or business. Non Restricted land, come build your dream! Just 20 minutes to Dublin, shopping, medical, downtown. 10 minutes to I-16 exit 51. Cracker Barrell, Long Horn, Jacks, Chick a filet and hotels.

    Genny Jackson Red Dirt Land & Home Realty

    3150 S Highway 441, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /2

    $197,085

    • Land
    • 18.77 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    00 S Highway 441, Rentz, GA 3075

Genevieve Jackson Red Dirt Land & Home Realty LLC

    00 S Highway 441, Rentz, GA 3075
  • /2

    $289,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    1193 Coleman Register Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME TO BE CONSTRUCTED LOT 15, THREE BEDROOM/ TWO BATH HOME FOR UNDER $300K!!! This exceptional 1433 SQFT new build sits on just under 2 Acres!! The home will feature a coffered ceiling in the living room, open concept kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, and tile bath!! Call to Schedule a tour and be the first to call this beauty HOME!

    Lily Baird Chelle Realty

    1193 Coleman Register Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /2

    $299,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    1183 Coleman Register Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME TO BE CONSTRUCTED LOT 13, FOUR BEDROOM/ TWO BATH HOME FOR UNDER $300K!!! This exceptional 1518 SQFT new build sits on just under 2 Acres!! The home will feature a coffered ceiling in the living room, open concept kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, and tile bath!! Call to Schedule a tour and be the first to call this beauty HOME!

    Lily Baird Chelle Realty

    1183 Coleman Register Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /9

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft

    330 Lennox Rd, Dublin, GA 31021

    If you're searching for a spacious home for your family, this beautifully remodeled property is a must-see. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers both comfort and modern style. Enjoy a large primary suite, updated granite countertops, and durable LVT flooring throughout. Step outside to a generous back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With a brand-new roof and numerous

    Brian Howell CHELLE Realty, LLC

    330 Lennox Rd, Dublin, GA 31021
  • /13

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    2222 Sheffield Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    Located on 1.11 acres and minutes to Southwest Laurens Elementary School. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths.

    Yvonne Robertson Premier Properties of Dublin, LLC

    2222 Sheffield Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /8

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    974 Peanut Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    POSSIBILITIES ABOUND IN THIS UNIQUE PROPERTY!! This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home started as a mobile home that was later added onto. The listing includes three parcels totaling 2.48 acres. Whether seeking an investment property, starter home, or more, don't miss this one. Home is being sold as is.

    Michelle Baird CHELLE Realty, LLC

    974 Peanut Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /34

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1025 Ralph Mullis Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    Welcome to 1025 Ralph Mullis Rd in Rentz, GA — where space, comfort, and opportunity come together! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,950 square feet of well-designed living space, all set on a generous .98-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with room to spread out, gather, or create the flexible spaces you’ve been wanting — whether that’s a home office, hobby

    Grace Anderson LANDMARK REALTY

    1025 Ralph Mullis Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /51

    $194,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    1779 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! TWO Mobile Homes sitting on 2.45 ACRES. One 3 Bed/2 Bath, 1440 sqft Doublewide and one 3 Bed/2 Bath, 1216 sqft Singlewide! Opportunity Awaits! Homes are tenant occupied. All showings must be scheduled 24 Hours in advance.

    Lily Baird Chelle Realty

    1779 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /33

    $209,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1769 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    COZY COTTAGE CUTIE! With 2 Spacious Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms, this home is a cozy solution to your housing needs! This 1584 Sqft home sits on JUST UNDER 2.5 ACRES! Need more storage? There's a 1,200+ sqft storage building that provides endless possibilities-ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or extra storage.

    Lily Baird Chelle Realty

    1769 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /52

    $194,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    1775 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

Lily Baird CHELLE Realty, LLC

    1775 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /13

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 12.69 Acres
    • $12,214 per Acre

    0, Cadwell, GA 31009

    Looking for land a few miles out in the country??... This may be it! ...Beautiful 12.69 acres with approximately one acre pond that has bass and bream. Build your dream home and step out into your backyard to hunt and fish!...or hop on your 4 wheeler and enjoy your own great outdoors! There are 2 entrance/exit gates with acres of level land and some hills as well. Call before it's gone because

    Stephanie Griffis Destination Realty

    0, Cadwell, GA 31009
  • /41

    $339,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    1293 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    Spacious Home with 2550 Sq Ft of Living space, Large 1.5 acre wooded lot, Nestled in quiet rural Setting.Enjy the Rocking Chair front porch and then step inside to an open Living/kitchen area, that opens up to Large Sunroom, Makes plenty of room for entertaining. Enjoy the Large femced back Yard, Plus Workshop for your hobbies or just extra storage.

    Janice Nhare Coldwell Banker Curry Residential

    1293 Payne Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /6

    $129,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1714 E Birdsong Ln, Rentz, GA 31075

    Motivated Seller FLEETWOOD 1999 (24 x 60) right off of HWY 441 SOUTH 1714 BIRDSONG LANE EAST RENTZ, GA 31075. This home features three bedroom and two bathrooms. Make an offer. BEWARE CAMERAS MAYBE USED ON PREMISES!!!

    Tiffany Green XCEL Realty Group

    1714 E Birdsong Ln, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 117 Unit 10591058, Rentz, GA 31075

    Two acre undeveloped lot in the town of Rentz. Located adjacent to Dollar General. City water and sewer to lot. Call listing agent today for more details.

    Lehman Routh Routh Realtors, LLC

    0 Highway 117 Unit 10591058, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    00 Georgia 117, Rentz, GA 31075

Lehman Routh Routh Realtors LLC

    00 Georgia 117, Rentz, GA 31075
  • /15

    $274,617

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 68.74 Acres
    • $3,995 per Acre

    0 Bennett Colter Rd Unit 23826315, Cadwell, GA 31009

    This property is located in desirable Southwest Laurens County and is the ideal foundation for an exceptional recreational and hunting camp. This expansive 70+/- acres has a much larger feel, as it stretches across multiple hardwood branches and rolling hilltops. This tract is RV-friendly and has endless potential for hunters and outdoor enthusiasts.Key features of this property include the

    Austin Hill National Land Realty

    0 Bennett Colter Rd Unit 23826315, Cadwell, GA 31009
  • /26

    $249,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    1962 Anderson Rd, Rentz, GA 31075

    THIS PROPERTY IS NOT FOR RENT. BEWARE OF SCAMMERS. FOR SALE: HOME TO THE COUNTRY --Adorable, Renovated Brick Home on 4.8 Acres in Rentz! Fall in love with this completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath, four-sided brick beauty, nestled on 4.8 acres of true country living! With 1,438 sq ft of stylish living space, this home blends modern updates with classic Southern charm. Step inside to an

    Pamela Lee Pamela Lee LLC

    1962 Anderson Rd, Rentz, GA 31075
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home