11,187

Republic, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $254,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 E Rosewood St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      622 E Rosewood St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billi Evans Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /6

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $490,625 per Acre

    Lot 23 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738

    Discover KIRKWOOD ESTATES, a brand-new Subdivision in the Thriving community of Republic, MO. Offering Residential lots. this neighborhood is ideal for anyone looking to build their dream home or for builders seeking their next opportunity. Enjoy a convenient location near shopping, Dinning, and schools, all while being just a short drive from Springfield. with Republic continuing to grow, now is

    Javier Romero Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 23 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738
  • /45

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2111 E Will, Republic, MO 65738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Skiles The Realty.Group, LLC

    2111 E Will, Republic, MO 65738
    • /18

      Est $182,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 E Rosewood St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1008 E Rosewood St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /52

    $354,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    2841 E Bradford St, Republic, MO 65738

    NEARLY BRAND-NEW, ONE-LEVEL RANCH Built in 2024 in the Auburn Hills neighborhood, this one-level home offers a clean, modern layout with thoughtful finishes and everyday functionality across 1,849 square feet. The open living area is anchored by a stone fireplace and filled with natural light from large windows, creating a comfortable central gathering space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen

    Holly Stenger Murney Associates - Primrose

    2841 E Bradford St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    448 N Glenwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $274,715

    Last Listing Agent Ray Kittle Keller Williams

    448 N Glenwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738
    • /2

      Est $248,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      573 E Primrose Ln, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      573 E Primrose Ln, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Seth Dermott Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /2

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    1360 S Marseilles Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    1360 S Marseilles Ave, Republic, MO 65738. This home is leased through September 30, 2026. Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away in the desirable Monte Cristo subdivision. This home offers both comfort and convenience--complete with access to a community pool. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring spacious rooms and a seamless kitchen/dining combo,

    Gina Roblin Murney Associates - Primrose

    1360 S Marseilles Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /75

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    645 S Assisi Way, Republic, MO 65738

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $138,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsi Haun Missouri Home, Farm & Land Realty, LLC

    645 S Assisi Way, Republic, MO 65738
    • /29

      Est $249,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 E Primrose Ln, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      557 E Primrose Ln, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melloney Gee Souvenir Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $154,500

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $48,585 per Acre

    6474 S Barrel Blvd Unit Lot 17, Republic, MO 65738

    Don't miss your chance to purchase LOT 17 in the new MUSKET RIDGE development, one of the Republic Area's NEWEST and MOST UNIQUE opportunities to build your dream home. The development features paved roads with streetlights, underground electric, and Fiber Internet service provided by AT&T. REPUBLIC SCHOOLS. More land is available.

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    6474 S Barrel Blvd Unit Lot 17, Republic, MO 65738
  • /27

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    938 S Montpelier Ct, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,056

    Last Listing Agent Zac Albers Albers Real Estate Group

    938 S Montpelier Ct, Republic, MO 65738
    • /70

      Est $371,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 E Mill St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      555 E Mill St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent An'Dria Hughes Keller Williams

  • /6

    $81,700

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $326,800 per Acre

    996 S Antietam Rd, Republic, MO 65738

    Phase 4 The Lakes at Shuyler Ridge in Republic! Great Subdivision in Republic with a Swimming Pool, children's play area, tennis courts, lakes, and walking trails. Easy access to shopping and 7 restaurants. High-speed internet.

    Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

    996 S Antietam Rd, Republic, MO 65738
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    647 N Dana Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,589

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cantrell Cantrell Real Estate

    647 N Dana Ave, Republic, MO 65738
    • /31

      Est $211,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Redbud Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      206 S Redbud Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Horner Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

  • /6

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $490,625 per Acre

    Lot 15 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738

Javier Romero Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 15 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738
  • /35

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    119 E Mill St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,517

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    119 E Mill St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /38

      Est $232,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 S Redbud Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      128 S Redbud Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown Keller Williams

  • /4

    $1,199,000

    • Land
    • 10.56 Acres
    • $113,542 per Acre

    3.84 Acres E Hamilton St, Republic, MO 65738

    Unlock the potential of this 3.84-acre commercial lot, perfectly suited for retail, restaurant, or service-based businesses. Featuring road frontage on two sides, the property offers excellent visibility and accessibility. With all utility infrastructure and stormwater retention already completed, it's development-ready. Zoning is C2. Located in the heart of Republic's thriving commercial

    Brett Heintz Murney Associates - Primrose

    3.84 Acres E Hamilton St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1460 N Carter Way, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,068

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Blake Cantrell Real Estate LLC

    1460 N Carter Way, Republic, MO 65738
    • /24

      Est $196,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Dogwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      218 S Dogwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Howe Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /24

    $273,258

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    1447 S Barnard Ct, Republic, MO 65738

    Our 1400 floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 1473 square feet. This home includes a spacious master suite, linen closet in the master bath and walk-in closet. With the utility closet accessible from both the garage and master bedroom hallway and a split floor plan, this home was designed with your family's needs in mind.

    Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1447 S Barnard Ct, Republic, MO 65738
  • /36

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1538 S Montgomery Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,096

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Borchardt Rogers & Associates Realty, LLC

    1538 S Montgomery Ave, Republic, MO 65738
    • /33

      Est $213,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 E Elm St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      922 E Elm St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Cloud Keller Williams

  • /2

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    927 N Main St, Republic, MO 65738

    All-brick duplex in Republic featuring 2-bedroom, 1-bath units on each side with attached 2-car garages. Spacious layouts and a convenient location make this property ideal for investors or owner-occupants.

    Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    927 N Main St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /28

    $212,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    814 E Rodgers St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,235

    Last Listing Agent John Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

    814 E Rodgers St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /45

      Est $241,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 S Lynn Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      125 S Lynn Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wolken Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

  • /27

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    110 S Basswood Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    BRAND NEW ROOF COMING - STILL TIME TO CHOOSE SHINGLE COLOR! Fully remodeled walkout basement home offering stylish updates and flexible living space with HUGE oversized lot! This charming property features fresh interior finishes throughout, including modern flooring, updated lighting, and a sleek kitchen with black cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, and warm wood countertops.The spacious

    Madison Jones Lake to Lake Realty

    110 S Basswood Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /45

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    178 S Peach Tree Ln, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,257

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    178 S Peach Tree Ln, Republic, MO 65738
    • /28

      Est $204,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 S Lynn Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      219 S Lynn Ave, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ferguson Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /7

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1286 S Whitaker Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,916

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutton Action Real Estate

    1286 S Whitaker Ave, Republic, MO 65738
    • /26

      Est $189,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Morningside St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      304 S Morningside St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hunt Cantrell Real Estate

  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $443,889 per Acre

    Lot 59 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738

Javier Romero Murney Associates - Primrose

    Lot 59 Kirkwood Estates, Republic, MO 65738
  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    631 S Maple Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,895

    Last Listing Agent Alan Evans ReeceNichols - Springfield

    631 S Maple Ave, Republic, MO 65738
    • /25

      Est $249,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Primrose Ln, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      307 E Primrose Ln, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Mills Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /22

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    1450 S Olde Savannah Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    Don't miss this rare opportunity in Republic! Built in 2022 by Cronkhite Homes and priced under $300K, this stunning 4-bedroom home blends modern style with everyday convenience. The heart of the home is the open kitchen, complete with energy-efficient appliances and a large island ideal for hosting and gathering. Unwind in the private master suite featuring dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a

    Tyler Richardson Keller Williams

    1450 S Olde Savannah Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /21

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    600 W Elm St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,899

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Karnes Murney Associates - Primrose

    600 W Elm St, Republic, MO 65738
    • /28

      Est $207,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 E Rosewood St, Republic, MO 65738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      424 E Rosewood St, Republic, MO 65738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Hayes Murney Associates - Nixa

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home