567

Recently Sold Republic, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $275,875 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2443 E Terrier St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Beaty Keller Williams

    2443 E Terrier St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1200 N Cardinal Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,546

    Last Listing Agent Brent Bowers Keller Williams

    1200 N Cardinal Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /38

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 25, 2025

    9985 State Highway Tt, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Wake Southern Missouri Homes and Farms LLC

    9985 State Highway Tt, Republic, MO 65738
  • /32

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1006 N Hampton Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,850

    Last Listing Agent Jon Franse High Standard Real Estate Company, LLC

    1006 N Hampton Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /44

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1321 S Rome Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,421

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    1321 S Rome Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /35

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    761 N Lexington Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,685

    Last Listing Agent Javier Romero Murney Associates - Primrose

    761 N Lexington Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /29

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1164 Price St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,157

    Last Listing Agent Troy Smith Smith Realty

    1164 Price St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /34

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    561 Hudson Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,889

    Last Listing Agent Patriot Real Estate Team Sturdy Real Estate

    561 Hudson Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /23

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    217 N Pine Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,352

217 N Pine Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /38

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3020 E Heritage St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Turner Murney Associates - Primrose

    3020 E Heritage St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /51

    $418,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1731 E Blockade Ct, Republic, MO 65738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,047

    Last Listing Agent clarissa van den bogaert RE/MAX House of Brokers

    1731 E Blockade Ct, Republic, MO 65738
  • /29

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1504 S Blockade Rd, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,096

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    1504 S Blockade Rd, Republic, MO 65738
  • /32

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    219 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Blake Cantrell Real Estate LLC

    219 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738
  • /2

    $262,251 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1162 E Habersham St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1162 E Habersham St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    112 S Oakwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,475

    Last Listing Agent Terence Arrington Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    112 S Oakwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /27

    $327,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    406 S Chestnut Hills Dr, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,352

    Last Listing Agent Karen White ReeceNichols - Springfield

    406 S Chestnut Hills Dr, Republic, MO 65738
  • /41

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    193 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

193 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738
  • /33

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2521 E Logan St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,266

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bower-Johnson Murney Associates - Primrose

    2521 E Logan St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2037 E Ritter St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,061

    Last Listing Agent Amber Eftink Eftink Real Estate

    2037 E Ritter St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /93

    $997,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1898 Terrell Valley Dr, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,824

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    1898 Terrell Valley Dr, Republic, MO 65738
  • /41

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    902 E Valley Trail Dr, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cantrell Cantrell Real Estate

    902 E Valley Trail Dr, Republic, MO 65738
  • /53

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1478 S Natchez Rd, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,374

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Burks Murney Associates - Primrose

    1478 S Natchez Rd, Republic, MO 65738
  • /22

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2113 E Milton St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,710

    Last Listing Agent Dan Senn RE/MAX House of Brokers

    2113 E Milton St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /26

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1029 W Crestview Ln, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,099

    Last Listing Agent Jake Crawford Murney Associates - Primrose

    1029 W Crestview Ln, Republic, MO 65738
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12373 W Farm Road 168 Unit Lot 6, Republic, MO 65738

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

12373 W Farm Road 168 Unit Lot 6, Republic, MO 65738
  • /43

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1746 Timber Ln, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,080

    Last Listing Agent Shane Johannsen Murney Associates - Primrose

    1746 Timber Ln, Republic, MO 65738
  • /32

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1366 S Marseilles Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,595

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Smillie Keller Williams

    1366 S Marseilles Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    672 N Century Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,023

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Smoot Complete Realty Sales & Mgmt

    672 N Century Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /15

    $284,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    865 S Calabria Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,570

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Braden Albers Real Estate Group

    865 S Calabria Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /22

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    152 S Lynn Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,127

    Last Listing Agent Penny Jackson Professional Real Estate Group

    152 S Lynn Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    609 S Mckee Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,475

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Thomas Zwik Realty

    609 S Mckee Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /26

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3295 E Colonial St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,563

    Last Listing Agent Riley Real Estate powered by Keller Williams Keller Williams

    3295 E Colonial St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /31

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    712 Glenwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,254

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ogden Murney Associates - Nixa

    712 Glenwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /40

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5751 S Farm Road 67, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,614

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    5751 S Farm Road 67, Republic, MO 65738
  • /30

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1142 S Natchez Rd, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,116

    Last Listing Agent Monica Cantrell Keller Williams

    1142 S Natchez Rd, Republic, MO 65738
  • /25

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    410 E Wildwood Flower Dr, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,113

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Higgs LPT Realty LLC

    410 E Wildwood Flower Dr, Republic, MO 65738
  • /36

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2327 E Lee St, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,443

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wolken Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    2327 E Lee St, Republic, MO 65738
  • /35

    $298,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1460 N Carter Way, Republic, MO 65738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,273

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Anderson Nettwork Global

    1460 N Carter Way, Republic, MO 65738
  • /35

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    508 Glenwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,836

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    508 Glenwood Ave, Republic, MO 65738
  • /42

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    179 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

179 E Kelce Ln, Republic, MO 65738

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home