114

Recently Sold Rescue, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 5058 Wagner Oak Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $1,050,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5058 Wagner Oak Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,595

    Last Listing Agent Malaney Roberts Pacific Home Brokers

    5058 Wagner Oak Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • 2962 Windsor Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    $705,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2962 Windsor Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,736

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Davies RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    2962 Windsor Ct, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3685 Homestead Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $895,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3685 Homestead Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,505

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Weiner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3685 Homestead Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2881 Bunzie Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $525,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2881 Bunzie Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Heinzer Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    2881 Bunzie Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3594 Foxmore Ln, Rescue, CA 95672

    $809,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3594 Foxmore Ln, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,986

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peters Coldwell Banker Realty

    3594 Foxmore Ln, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2709 Peridot Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    $808,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2709 Peridot Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,343

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ralls eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2709 Peridot Dr, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3150 Pinchem Creek Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    $975,100 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3150 Pinchem Creek Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,663

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ratliff RE/MAX Gold Cameron Park

    3150 Pinchem Creek Dr, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2035 Impressionist Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $1,015,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2035 Impressionist Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,186

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brill Burk Coldwell Banker Realty

    2035 Impressionist Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • /34

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6971 Daffodil Trail, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 719 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,000

    Blue Mountain Communities Oakhaven

    6971 Daffodil Trail, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 6485 Goya Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $989,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6485 Goya Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,708

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dameri BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Home Services NorCal Real Estate

    6485 Goya Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • 3497 Foxmore Ln, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,279,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3497 Foxmore Ln, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,692

    Last Listing Agent Chris D'Hondt Alliance Bay Realty

    3497 Foxmore Ln, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3501 Mayfield Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    $837,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3501 Mayfield Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,676

    Last Listing Agent Linda Babin Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

    3501 Mayfield Ct, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2401 Sanford Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2401 Sanford Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,794

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ybarra Morris Williams Realty

    2401 Sanford Dr, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 120 Chardin Place, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $2,200,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    120 Chardin Place, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,129,814

120 Chardin Place, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • 3026 Jasper Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    $280,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3026 Jasper Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 485 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,500

    Last Listing Agent C Fred Wilcox RE/MAX Gold Folsom

    3026 Jasper Cir, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3321 Greenview Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $2,199,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3321 Greenview Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,170,175

    Last Listing Agent Jung Suk Pak Homesmart Optima Realty

    3321 Greenview Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • 2561 Orsay Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $1,090,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2561 Orsay Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,241

2561 Orsay Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • 3337 Meadow Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    $315,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3337 Meadow Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,249

3337 Meadow Ct, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 1731 Starbuck Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $998,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1731 Starbuck Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,925

1731 Starbuck Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 4565 Fremonts Loop, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,350,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4565 Fremonts Loop, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,496

    Last Listing Agent Faith Pace RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    4565 Fremonts Loop, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 4266 Fremonts Loop, Rescue, CA 95672

    $940,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4266 Fremonts Loop, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,116

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Davidson RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    4266 Fremonts Loop, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2550 White Oak Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $580,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2550 White Oak Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,588

    Last Listing Agent Polly Rathe eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2550 White Oak Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3418 Greenview Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $2,010,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3418 Greenview Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,389

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Paragary Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    3418 Greenview Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • 4561 Meadow Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,040,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4561 Meadow Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,227

    Last Listing Agent Trent Andra eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4561 Meadow Cir, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3191 Deer Valley Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,049,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3191 Deer Valley Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,852

    Last Listing Agent Pettit Gilwee Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    3191 Deer Valley Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2700 Mountain Oak Ln, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2700 Mountain Oak Ln, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,263/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,169

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Roulet-Davy eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2700 Mountain Oak Ln, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3355 Melodye Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    $379,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3355 Melodye Ct, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,758

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sutton BestRate Real Estate

    3355 Melodye Ct, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3497 Lambeth Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,180,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3497 Lambeth Dr, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,282

3497 Lambeth Dr, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2370 Pineoakyo Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $525,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2370 Pineoakyo Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,028

    Last Listing Agent Faith Pace RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    2370 Pineoakyo Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2377 Pinon Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $635,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2377 Pinon Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,667

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Poelking Navigate Realty

    2377 Pinon Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 1900 Deer Valley Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1900 Deer Valley Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,498

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1900 Deer Valley Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 4373 Meadow Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,060,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4373 Meadow Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,713

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ann Ingram Ingram & Associates Realty

    4373 Meadow Cir, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 5246 Degas Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $1,072,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5246 Degas Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,539

    Last Listing Agent Ben Howard Real Broker

    5246 Degas Way, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • 2890 Aquamarine Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    $730,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2890 Aquamarine Cir, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,169

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pacheco Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

    2890 Aquamarine Cir, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3749 Malachite Way, Rescue, CA 95672

    $690,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3749 Malachite Way, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,398

    Last Listing Agent Connie Van GUIDE Real Estate

    3749 Malachite Way, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 1991 E Green Springs Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $399,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1991 E Green Springs Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • Land
    • 6.53 Acres
    • $61,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,667

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Garland Keller Williams Realty EDH

    1991 E Green Springs Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 3594 Valley View Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3594 Valley View Rd, Rescue, CA 95672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,352

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Parlett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Home Services NorCal Real Estate

    3594 Valley View Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
  • 2681 Cameron Park Dr Unit 155, Cameron Park, CA 95682

    $320,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2681 Cameron Park Dr Unit 155, Cameron Park, CA 95682

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Garcia eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2681 Cameron Park Dr Unit 155, Cameron Park, CA 95682
  • 2605 Chesapeake Bay Cir, Cameron Park, CA 95682

    $480,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2605 Chesapeake Bay Cir, Cameron Park, CA 95682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,047

    Last Listing Agent Lori Holzer eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2605 Chesapeake Bay Cir, Cameron Park, CA 95682
  • 2102 Beckett Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    $965,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2102 Beckett Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,249

    Last Listing Agent Karen Catania Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

    2102 Beckett Dr, El Dorado Hills, CA 95762

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home