17,189

Reseda, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 6561 Vanalden Ave Unit 5, Reseda, CA 91335

    $540,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6561 Vanalden Ave Unit 5, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,761

    Last Listing Agent Rohit Mahtani Rodeo Realty

    6561 Vanalden Ave Unit 5, Reseda, CA 91335
    • /24

      Est $849,296 Not Listed For Sale

      19557 Gilmore St, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      19557 Gilmore St, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $589/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Fleming RE/MAX ONE

  • 7610 Canby Ave Unit 2, Reseda, CA 91335

    $585,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7610 Canby Ave Unit 2, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,764

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Restrepo Equity Union

    7610 Canby Ave Unit 2, Reseda, CA 91335
    • /2

      Est $905,172 Not Listed For Sale

      6632 Belmar Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6632 Belmar Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $685/SF
      • Last Sold Price $890,000

      Last Listing Agent Lilach Depas Equity Union

  • 19545 Sherman Way Unit 99, Reseda, CA 91335

    $595,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    19545 Sherman Way Unit 99, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,982

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson CJ3 Realty

    19545 Sherman Way Unit 99, Reseda, CA 91335
    • /23

      Est $1,104,983 Not Listed For Sale

      6416 Belmar Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6416 Belmar Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,179,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Schneider Compass

  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    19009 Sherman Way Unit 22, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,902

    Last Listing Agent Roja Lahijaninejad Pellego, Inc.

    19009 Sherman Way Unit 22, Reseda, CA 91335
    • /2

      Est $954,700 Not Listed For Sale

      6203 Calvin Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6203 Calvin Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $671/SF
      • Last Sold Price $968,000

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Pourebrahim Keller Williams Luxury

  • /43

    $800,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7850 Etiwanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,253

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Dinse Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    7850 Etiwanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 6308 Calvin Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Est $1,069,828 Not Listed For Sale

      6308 Calvin Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6308 Calvin Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,081,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Grey Kiviat Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • 7927 Chastain Place, Reseda, CA 91335

    $930,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7927 Chastain Place, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,947

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Medina Aim Real Estate Grp

    7927 Chastain Place, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 6257 Aura Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Est $1,269,593 Not Listed For Sale

      6257 Aura Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6257 Aura Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Haft Agent Rodeo Realty

  • 6923 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    $855,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6923 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,027

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Thompson Keller Williams VIP Properties

    6923 Enfield Ave, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 6261 Tampa Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Est $1,031,426 Not Listed For Sale

      6261 Tampa Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6261 Tampa Ave, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $886,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tereza Toramanyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

  • 18656 Runnymede St, Reseda, CA 91335

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18656 Runnymede St, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,199

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Rodriguez BLVD ESTATE PROPERTIES

    18656 Runnymede St, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19339 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Est $1,074,093 Not Listed For Sale

      19339 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      19339 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $781/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jun 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ashkan Ghovanloo Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

  • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 114, Reseda, CA 91335

    $369,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    19350 Sherman Way Unit 114, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,655

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Delwarte Rodeo Realty

    19350 Sherman Way Unit 114, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19343 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Est $1,259,217 Not Listed For Sale

      19343 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      19343 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Houman Jahangard Royal Rep Realty, Inc.

  • 7938 Lindley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    $782,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7938 Lindley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,286

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Hirschfeld Hirschfeld Real Estate Services

    7938 Lindley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19400 Lemay St, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $716,360 Not Listed For Sale

      19400 Lemay St, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      19400 Lemay St, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $742/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lopez RE/MAX

  • 6500 Tampa Ave Unit 5, Reseda, CA 91335

    $657,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6500 Tampa Ave Unit 5, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,774

    Last Listing Agent Ailine Vakian Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    6500 Tampa Ave Unit 5, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 333, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $415,867 Not Listed For Sale

      19350 Sherman Way Unit 333, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      19350 Sherman Way Unit 333, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlee Kuhn Vision Realty & Associates, Inc.

  • 7441 Sylvia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    $970,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7441 Sylvia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,857

    Last Listing Agent Brian Melville RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    7441 Sylvia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 218, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $364,621 Not Listed For Sale

      19350 Sherman Way Unit 218, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      19350 Sherman Way Unit 218, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Kim JohnHart Real Estate

  • 18324 Sylvan St, Tarzana, CA 91335

    $1,149,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    18324 Sylvan St, Tarzana, CA 91335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,059

    Last Listing Agent Marc Salzman Pinnacle Estate Properties

    18324 Sylvan St, Tarzana, CA 91335
    • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 213, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $452,729 Not Listed For Sale

      19350 Sherman Way Unit 213, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      19350 Sherman Way Unit 213, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roupina Nalbandian RE/MAX

  • 18025 Victory Blvd, Reseda, CA 91335

    $888,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    18025 Victory Blvd, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,268

    Last Listing Agent Harry Yedalyan Ashley Tizabi

    18025 Victory Blvd, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 127, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $362,928 Not Listed For Sale

      19350 Sherman Way Unit 127, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      19350 Sherman Way Unit 127, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gulnara Mironova Equity Union

  • 19040 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

    $800,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    19040 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,418

19040 Friar St, Tarzana, CA 91335
    • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 126, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $435,355 Not Listed For Sale

      19350 Sherman Way Unit 126, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      19350 Sherman Way Unit 126, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hernandez Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • 19540 Sherman Way Unit 605, Reseda, CA 91335

    $543,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19540 Sherman Way Unit 605, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,497

    Last Listing Agent Feliks Buchinskiy Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    19540 Sherman Way Unit 605, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 121, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $411,906 Not Listed For Sale

      19350 Sherman Way Unit 121, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      19350 Sherman Way Unit 121, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $478/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Nov 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Park Park Regency Realty

  • 18655 Covello St, Reseda, CA 91335

    $550,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    18655 Covello St, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF

    Current Estimated Value $911,793

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Minitello RE/MAX One

    18655 Covello St, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19350 Sherman Way Unit 120, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $415,616 Not Listed For Sale

      19350 Sherman Way Unit 120, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      19350 Sherman Way Unit 120, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHAMSA KORDESTANI RISE REALTY

  • 18147 Archwood St, Reseda, CA 91335

    $710,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    18147 Archwood St, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,567

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

    18147 Archwood St, Reseda, CA 91335
    • /25

      Est $768,604 Not Listed For Sale

      7118 Shirley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7118 Shirley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $706/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Lindeen Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • 7044 Bertrand Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    $690,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7044 Bertrand Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,491

    Last Listing Agent Michael Volante Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    7044 Bertrand Ave, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 6830 Aura Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $971,415 Not Listed For Sale

      6830 Aura Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6830 Aura Ave, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Lees TLC Realty

  • /29

    $1,148,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    18643 Strathern St, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,432

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Feldmar-Cohenca Nicholas Property Group

    18643 Strathern St, Reseda, CA 91335
    • 19454 Hartland St, Reseda, CA 91335

      Est $787,193 Not Listed For Sale

      19454 Hartland St, Reseda, CA 91335

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      19454 Hartland St, Reseda, CA 91335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Helgager Beverly and Company

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home