3,760

Reserve, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $20,335 per Acre

    660 Alligator Bayou (By Boat), Reserve, LA 70449

    Escape to your own slice of paradise on Blind River! Looking for a peaceful getaway? This 4.18 acre waterfront property is your chance to own a serene spot surrounded by your dream camp, relax, and recharge away from the hustle and bustle. Enjoy fishing, boating, and quiet evenings by the water-- all from your very own sanctuary. There was once a camp built but is now torn down and of no value.

    Agent Photo

    Mallory McMorris Saucier

    Clients First Realty, LLC

    (225) 269-5018

    660 Alligator Bayou (By Boat), Reserve, LA 70449
  • /46

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    177 W 5th St, La Place, LA 70068

    3 Bedroom / 3 Bath Fully Furnished Home in Laplace! Recently completely renovated. Living Rm, Dining Rm, Sunroom, Kitchen and Laundry Rm. Very pretty laminate wood flooring throughout except for Laundry Rm. Each bedroom has a private bathroom. Furniture included: Sectional Sofa, Dining Rm table and chairs, 3 Beds with pillows, linens + bedspreads. Flat screen TVs in each bedroom and in living

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Ward

    RE/MAX Living

    (855) 819-6492

    177 W 5th St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    139 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,173

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Fairburn Community RealEstate LLC

    139 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068
    • /13

      Est $114,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 E 1st St, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      147 E 1st St, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /45

    $1,492,171

    • Land
    • 648.77 Acres
    • $2,300 per Acre

    3171 W Airline Hwy, Laplace, LA 70068

    Discover 648.77 acres of premium recreational land in Reserve, Louisiana—a rare opportunity for hunters and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Ideally located just 40 minutes from New Orleans and 50 minutes from Baton Rouge, this property offers both seclusion and convenience.The expansive tract includes 461 acres under a perpetual conservation easement, professionally planted in 2017 to promote

    Colton Jumonville Trusty Properties

    3171 W Airline Hwy, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    450 NW 3rd St Unit A, Reserve, LA 70084

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of the River Parishes with this 2 bedroom and 1 and a half bath Unit. If you are looking for a place that balances small-town charm with easy access to the big city, Reserve offers a peaceful lifestyle with lots of outdoor activities nearby and festivals. Located not far from the city, only a 40 - 45 minute drive to New Orleans. Rental Application link -

    Sean Sandoval Zhanka Realty LLC

    450 NW 3rd St Unit A, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /6

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0000 Hickory St, Reserve, LA 70084

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Breaux Brandon E. Breaux Real Estate

    0000 Hickory St, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /2

      Est $376,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Emma Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      709 Emma Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /16

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    522 Ory Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY WELL MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM HOME BUILT IN 2020, OFFERING MODERN DESIGNS, COMFORT. THIS MOVE-IN READY PROPERTY FEATURES AN OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN WITH PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT. FLAWLESS FLOORPLAN FOR EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING.

    KEIRONA NELLON The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

    522 Ory Dr, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    290 E 27th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    This home is a spacious Creole Cottage located on a large lot. The house has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large kitchen. The owner has provided a dryer that will remain in the home for the tenants to use. There are also washer hookups in the indoor laundry. To apply, please submit your application using this link

    KaNeedra Fultz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    290 E 27th St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /25

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    143 Cedar Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,721

    Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    143 Cedar Dr, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /2

      Est $345,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 Emma Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      729 Emma Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Candace Falgoust Compass Destrehan

  • /22

    $249,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    142 Terrio Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2 baths home features a large kitchen with unique birch block counter tops, and lots of cabinets. Large living room with wood burning fireplace. Lots of natural light throughout .. A huge backyard, double carport, and a large garage/workshop. X Flood zone Schedule your showing today and make this incredible property your own.

    UMISIS PAZ NOLA Living Realty

    142 Terrio Dr, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    451 Central Ave Unit A5, Reserve, LA 70084

    Housing voucher considered, tenant to provide their own refrigerator prior to inspection. Must be deposit ready.

    PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    451 Central Ave Unit A5, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /17

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    478 Homewood Place, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,059

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE CAMBRE Compass Destrehan

    478 Homewood Place, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /14

      Est $208,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      192 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LUCILLE SORAPURU Compass Destrehan

  • /43

    $275,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    383 E 24th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    Brand new house in Reserve, LA just waiting for you this Holiday Season! This house has all the bells and whistle you would absolutely LOVE!!!! 4 bedrooms 2.5 bath OR use it as a 3 bedroom with an office. Both full size bathrooms has double vanities and nice lighting with smart LED mirrors. Recessed lights and ceiling fans throughout the house. Inside laundry room, Primary suite has a spacious

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    383 E 24th St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    264 E 17th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    Charming brick single-family home available for lease in Reserve. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers approximately 1,112 sq ft of living space with a functional layout and comfortable living areas. The home features a spacious living room, a well-sized kitchen, and generously proportioned bedrooms with ample natural light. Situated near the end of the street, the property provides a quiet

    Trinity Keller NOLA Living Realty

    264 E 17th St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /11

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    131 Hickory St, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,296

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perkins Mirambell Realty

    131 Hickory St, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /17

      Est $213,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      123 River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KHARI MILTON Milton Realty LLC

  • /10

    $188,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    119 E 26th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    Welcome to your dream home! This nicely renovated home combines timeless charm with all the modern upgrades you've been looking for. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan that is excellent for entertaining and everyday living. Features Include: Updates in 2018 to the roof, electrical, plumbing, and HVAC system. Stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry and

    BARBARA BRAUD Welcome Home NOLA, LLC

    119 E 26th St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    146 Terrance St, Reserve, LA 70084

    Check out this cottage for rent! No pets. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, and range are included.

    KELLY GRAY Pelican State Realty

    146 Terrance St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /11

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1828 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,382

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA DECKER Compass Metro

    1828 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Jean Marie St, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      159 Jean Marie St, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /14

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    635 NW 2nd St, Reserve, LA 70084

    Non-Flood zone home. Only 7 years old, interior laundry room, large spacious garage, cherry colored cabinets, black appliances, alarm system, private fenced in back yard. Awaiting you to enjoy this summer.

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    635 NW 2nd St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1830 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    MOVE-IN READY & WON'T LAST! Well-maintained home featuring an open layout, generous bedrooms, and modern finishes. Great for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. Schedule a showing today!

    LACRESHA WALKER Haus Nola Realty Group, LLC

    1830 Lee Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    742 Central Ave, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,993

    Last Listing Agent Penny Bordelon Compass Destrehan

    742 Central Ave, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /2

      Est $98,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 E 5th St, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 767 Sq Ft
      196 E 5th St, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /50

    $258,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    107 Chad B Baker St, Reserve, LA 70084

    High & Dry- NEVER FLOODED!!!! Located very close to levee protection. Spacious & Sturdy house located in a tight knit community. Lots of house and lots of Yard situated at the front of Chad B. Baker Street!!! 4 bedrooms, 3 Full bathrooms plus 2 half baths. Double Car Detached Garage with 1/2 bath and outside kitchen area located in garage *Rear yard access * 2 bedrooms and 1 side the house and 2

    Dawn Warren Premiere Choice Realty, LLC

    107 Chad B Baker St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    305 S River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,080

    Last Listing Agent Tiesha Preston United Real Estate Partners LLC

    305 S River Pointe, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $129,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 E 17th St, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      116 E 17th St, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX

  • /23

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft

    348 Annex Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

    Welcome! Welcome! Step inside to a custom-built 3 bedroom, 2.5-bathroom open floor plan home. This house is very inviting with warm colors. Great for entertaining. Upon entering, you enter a sunken living room with a double fireplace that can be observed from both living room and den. Lots of recess lighting. Beautiful kitchen, stainless steel appliances with lots of cabinets. No carpet,

    Desi Sharlow-Jones First Source Realty, LLC

    348 Annex Dr, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1501 Natchez Ln, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,112

    Last Listing Agent RICKEY BOLTON JR. Service 1st Real Estate

    1501 Natchez Ln, La Place, LA 70068
    • /5

      Est $154,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Mercury Ln, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      121 Mercury Ln, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    131 E 12th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    This home on a quarter acre lot has been extremely well maintained! It is nestled in a quiet area in close proximity to shopping. The primary bedroom is HUGE with a great walk in closet. The kitchen is a great size and very pretty with stainless appliances and granite countertops. The indoor laundry room is a wonderful size with lots of storage space. X flood zone.

    JODIE LEBOUTILLIER Mirambell Realty

    131 E 12th St, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /19

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    188 W 2nd St, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,215

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Bellanger Upmarket Realty L.L.C.

    188 W 2nd St, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /2

      Est $145,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Homewood Place, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      502 Homewood Place, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /9

    $137,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    285 Terrio Dr, Reserve, LA 70084

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. This well-maintained property features no carpet throughout, offering easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. SS appliances. Major updates include a new A/C system with new duct work and attic insulation installed in 2022 and a new roof in 2021, providing added comfort and peace of mind for years to come. The

    Kris Harrell Compass Destrehan

    285 Terrio Dr, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /17

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    438 NW 3rd St, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,940

    Last Listing Agent Berlinda Bias Banner One Realty, LLC

    438 NW 3rd St, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /11

      Est $116,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 W 18th St, Reserve, LA 70084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      149 W 18th St, Reserve, LA 70084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fran Meyers Compass Destrehan

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Reserve, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$130,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$165,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$109
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
4.70
Median List Price
$186,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home