1,092

Recently Sold Reston, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $689,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11488 Links Dr, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,816

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Napper Corcoran McEnearney

    11488 Links Dr, Reston, VA 20190
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11879 Barrel Cooper Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,063

    Last Listing Agent Anton Vanas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11879 Barrel Cooper Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /35

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2158 Golf Course Dr, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,191

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hoffecker Real Broker, LLC

    2158 Golf Course Dr, Reston, VA 20191
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2101 Colts Neck Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,958

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Asfour Samson Properties

    2101 Colts Neck Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /45

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11729 Paysons Way, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,282

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lagouros Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11729 Paysons Way, Reston, VA 20191
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11659 Stoneview Square Unit 99/1B, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

    Last Listing Agent VENUGOPAL RAVVA Maram Realty, LLC

    11659 Stoneview Square Unit 99/1B, Reston, VA 20191
  • /26

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1703 Whisperhill Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,280

    Last Listing Agent Jaenho Oh EXP Realty, LLC

    1703 Whisperhill Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /47

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1307 Park Garden Ln, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,557

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gregorio Compass

    1307 Park Garden Ln, Reston, VA 20194
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1540 Northgate Square Unit 1540-12C, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Salmon Samson Properties

    1540 Northgate Square Unit 1540-12C, Reston, VA 20190
  • /27

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12507 Thunder Chase Dr, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,145

    Last Listing Agent David Houghtaling Weichert, REALTORS

    12507 Thunder Chase Dr, Reston, VA 20191
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2065 Royal Fern Ct Unit 38/12B, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristi & Ben Guidry Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2065 Royal Fern Ct Unit 38/12B, Reston, VA 20191
  • /46

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2247 Cedar Cove Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF

    Current Estimated Value $843,193

    Last Listing Agent Sharat Ahuja Real Broker, LLC

    2247 Cedar Cove Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /66

    $790,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11767 Arbor Glen Way, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,440

    Last Listing Agent Doris Leadbetter Keller Williams Realty

    11767 Arbor Glen Way, Reston, VA 20194
  • /28

    $304,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2018 Colts Neck Rd Unit 10/11B, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,000

    Last Listing Agent Gurdeep Mangat CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2018 Colts Neck Rd Unit 10/11B, Reston, VA 20191
  • /30

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1668 Barnstead Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,382

    Last Listing Agent Austin Wickwire RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    1668 Barnstead Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /39

    $468,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1617 Purple Sage Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,293

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cronin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1617 Purple Sage Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /47

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1511 N Point Dr Unit 304, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,231

    Last Listing Agent Palmer Harned Compass

    1511 N Point Dr Unit 304, Reston, VA 20194
  • /31

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1246 Vintage Place, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,522

    Last Listing Agent Art Lickunas Keller Williams Realty Dulles

    1246 Vintage Place, Reston, VA 20194
  • /37

    $382,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11709 Summerchase Cir Unit D, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,391

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Scott CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11709 Summerchase Cir Unit D, Reston, VA 20194
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1435 Church Hill Place, Reston, VA 20194

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,543

    Last Listing Agent Linh Aquino Redfin Corporation

    1435 Church Hill Place, Reston, VA 20194
  • /59

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11990 Market St Unit 1311, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,159

    Last Listing Agent Connie Chung KW United

    11990 Market St Unit 1311, Reston, VA 20190
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11216 Chestnut Grove Square Unit 10, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,469

    Last Listing Agent Karen Graves Weichert, REALTORS

    11216 Chestnut Grove Square Unit 10, Reston, VA 20190
  • /52

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11526 Maple Ridge Rd, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,402

    Last Listing Agent Buky Delle EXP Realty, LLC

    11526 Maple Ridge Rd, Reston, VA 20190
  • /10

    $1,214,828

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11650 American Dream Way, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Benson Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    11650 American Dream Way, Reston, VA 20190
  • /50

    $485,555

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12000 Market St Unit 314, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,025

    Last Listing Agent Patty Young Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    12000 Market St Unit 314, Reston, VA 20190
  • /47

    $298,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11613 Vantage Hill Rd Unit 12B, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,806

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    11613 Vantage Hill Rd Unit 12B, Reston, VA 20190
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2206 Castle Rock Square Unit 22C, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,413

    Last Listing Agent Dimitar Dimitrov KW United

    2206 Castle Rock Square Unit 22C, Reston, VA 20191
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2029 Wethersfield Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,549

    Last Listing Agent Javiela Delao NBI Realty, LLC

    2029 Wethersfield Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    12013 Taliesin Place Unit 33, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,362

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    12013 Taliesin Place Unit 33, Reston, VA 20190
  • /53

    $835,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12025 New Dominion Pkwy Unit 413, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,050

    Last Listing Agent Jane Webb Casey Margenau Fine Homes and Estates LLC

    12025 New Dominion Pkwy Unit 413, Reston, VA 20190
  • /80

    $1,180,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12021 Walnut Branch Rd, Reston, VA 20194

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,778

12021 Walnut Branch Rd, Reston, VA 20194
  • /30

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2357 Generation Dr, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,538

    Last Listing Agent Purva Thaker EXP Realty, LLC

    2357 Generation Dr, Reston, VA 20191
  • /16

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1675 Parkcrest Cir Unit 4E/300, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wilson KW United

    1675 Parkcrest Cir Unit 4E/300, Reston, VA 20190
  • /30

    $457,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11408 Gate Hill Place Unit 113, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,053

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zimmermann Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11408 Gate Hill Place Unit 113, Reston, VA 20194
  • /70

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11990 Market St Unit 1202, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Henshaw KW Metro Center

    11990 Market St Unit 1202, Reston, VA 20190
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11220 Chestnut Grove Square Unit 123, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Dougherty Paul Wesley Real Estate

    11220 Chestnut Grove Square Unit 123, Reston, VA 20190
  • /52

    $1,130,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11464 Orchard Ln, Reston, VA 20190

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,617

    Last Listing Agent Aisha Barber Coldwell Banker Realty

    11464 Orchard Ln, Reston, VA 20190
  • /53

    $598,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2339 Millennium Ln, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,692

    Last Listing Agent matthew caudle Samson Properties

    2339 Millennium Ln, Reston, VA 20191
  • /55

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1548 Poplar Grove Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,257

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Schaar Compass

    1548 Poplar Grove Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /36

    $449,990

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2231 Southgate Square, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,171

    Last Listing Agent Matt Leiva Keller Williams Realty

    2231 Southgate Square, Reston, VA 20191

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home