1,093

Recently Sold Rhea County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $285,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    175 Sunset Estates Ln, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,683

    175 Sunset Estates Ln, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /49

    $337,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    145 Troy Dr, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,159

    Last Listing Agent Anneke Wilkey Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    145 Troy Dr, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /42

    $353,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    169 Arbor Pointe Trail, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,520

    Last Listing Agent Robin Clarke Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    169 Arbor Pointe Trail, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /28

    $149,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    174 E Jackson Ave, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $147,718

    174 E Jackson Ave, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /94

    $495,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1193 Black Oak Estates Rd, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,325

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gandy Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1193 Black Oak Estates Rd, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    235 Piney Knob Dr, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,994

    Last Listing Agent Christine Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc

    235 Piney Knob Dr, Spring City, TN 37381
  • 463 Oliver Cir, Dayton, TN 37321

    $360,284 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    463 Oliver Cir, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    463 Oliver Cir, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /2

    $478,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    687 Double Rd S, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,388

687 Double Rd S, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /27

    $332,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    202 Denton Ln, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,743

    Last Listing Agent Jim Monday Blue Key Properties

    202 Denton Ln, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /36

    $226,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    229 Pierce Hill St, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,139

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Moreno Blue Key Properties

    229 Pierce Hill St, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    223 Pearl St, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,936

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Stavely Wallace Real Estate-TN Valley

    223 Pearl St, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /14

    $55,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Tower Rd Unit RTC3185886, Grandview, TN 37337

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    0 Tower Rd Unit RTC3185886, Grandview, TN 37337
  • /48

    $317,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    220 Ernest Ln, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Hayes simpliHOM

    220 Ernest Ln, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    582 11th Ave, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,202

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Congioloso Keller Williams Ridge to River

    582 11th Ave, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    191 Magnolia Ave, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,933

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Hayes simpliHOM

    191 Magnolia Ave, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    372 Piccadilly Ave, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,045

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crockett Blue Key Properties

    372 Piccadilly Ave, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    493 Randall Fugate Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    493 Randall Fugate Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /38

    $378,215 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    225 Abigail Way, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rush EAH Brokerage, LP

    225 Abigail Way, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /17

    $12,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Hilltop Cir Unit RTC2955405, Spring City, TN 37381

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $13,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

0 Hilltop Cir Unit RTC2955405, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /60

    $319,250 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    348 S Pine St, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $325,283

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Morrow Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    348 S Pine St, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /37

    $246,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    341 Church St, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF

    Current Estimated Value $257,682

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tumlin Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    341 Church St, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /28

    $45,050 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1 Lake Cir, Spring City, TN 37381

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Olinger United Country Real Estate Southeast Land Solutions, LLC

    1 Lake Cir, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /20

    $82,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    455 Clearwater Dr, Spring City, TN 37381

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $242,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,796

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crockett Blue Key Properties

    455 Clearwater Dr, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    127 Boyd St, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,280

    Last Listing Agent Angie Stumbo Stumbo & Co

    127 Boyd St, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /6

    $47,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    448 Idaho Ave, Dayton, TN 37321

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $293,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,191

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Rodríguez United Real Estate Experts

    448 Idaho Ave, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    505 Trentham Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Lowe The Real Estate Collective

    505 Trentham Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /93

    $820,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1420 Ware Farms Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,540

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crockett Blue Key Properties, LLC - Spring City

    1420 Ware Farms Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /22

    $32,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 Spring Harbor Dr Unit 1524184, Spring City, TN 37381

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $46,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Legacy 234

    0 Spring Harbor Dr Unit 1524184, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /26

    $75,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    25682 Rhea County Hwy, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,333

    25682 Rhea County Hwy, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /30

    $580,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    251 Ketner Dr, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,657

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hammer simpliHOM

    251 Ketner Dr, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    185 Oak Tree Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hill BHHS Dean-Smith Realty

    185 Oak Tree Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /10

    $27,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    68 King Hill Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

    68 King Hill Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /82

    $520,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3216 Cranmore Cove Rd, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,044

    Last Listing Agent Cori Maynard Rhea-Real Estate

    3216 Cranmore Cove Rd, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /13

    $105,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    330 Glenn Ln, Spring City, TN 37381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,862

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    330 Glenn Ln, Spring City, TN 37381
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    200 Blevins Ln, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Stumbo REAL Broker

    200 Blevins Ln, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /44

    $358,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    220 Abigail Way, Dayton, TN 37321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rush EAH Brokerage, LP

    220 Abigail Way, Dayton, TN 37321
  • /7

    $43,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Norman Creek Rd, Evensville, TN 37332

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $307,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 588 Days On Market

9 Norman Creek Rd, Evensville, TN 37332
  • /7

    $30,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20 Norman Creek Rd, Evensville, TN 37332

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 635 Days On Market

20 Norman Creek Rd, Evensville, TN 37332
  • /32

    $259,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    154 S Pope St, Graysville, TN 37338

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,761

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Morrow Keller Williams Realty

    154 S Pope St, Graysville, TN 37338
  • /8

    $125,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Dillon Ln, Evensville, TN 37332

    • Land
    • 13.26 Acres
    • $9,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lawrence Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    0 Dillon Ln, Evensville, TN 37332

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home