2

Homes for Sale in 48652

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $52,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    2562 Sterling Truck Trail, Alger, MI 48610

    Looking for that special spot to get away from everything? Not too Big Not too Small & Just Right. We'll look no further than this hidden gem sitting on 1.25acres Don't let the age of this one fool you as the owners have gone through and refurbished this 650sqft singlewide into a surefire getaway or possible hunting camp as there is an enormous amount of State land available to hunt on in the

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 439-8545

    2562 Sterling Truck Trail, Alger, MI 48610
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    00 W Wildwood Rd, Alger, MI 48610

    Great Opportunity near Secord Lake. Come take a closer look at this 1.4Acre Lot just waiting to be developed into a camping lot or a Great Future building site. Take advantage of the closeness of Lakes, Trails, State Land to hunt or explore on but also have the convivence of shopping with hometown stores & larger box retailers. There is also hospital & other medical in the area. So come take a

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Ropp

    SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    (989) 455-3194

    00 W Wildwood Rd, Alger, MI 48610
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home