152,353

Richland County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $525,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft

    701 Kinlock Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

    Space, style, and location come together seamlessly in Spring Valley, one of Columbia's most sought-after neighborhoods! Situated on over half an acre in award-winning Richland Two schools, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home features major updates within the last five years, including windows, rear deck, front door, re-tiled front porch, HVAC, and water heater — plus annual

    Agent Photo

    Tan Benson

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 575-3813

    701 Kinlock Ct, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /35

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    7648 Garners Ferry Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    Experience affordable living with exceptional amenities and newly renovated interiors designed to meet your needs at Colonial Pointe Apartments in Columbia, South Carolina!Choose from studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments featuring modern upgrades such as durable LVP flooring, fresh paint, stylish white cabinetry, new countertops, and energy-efficient appliances.Our

    Colonial Pointe Apartments

    (803) 941-5435

    7648 Garners Ferry Rd, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /21

    $207,790

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    814 Soaring Free Ln Unit 45, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Hunters Branch - Townhomes

    814 Soaring Free Ln Unit 45, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /20

      Est $328,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      6924 Marlowe Ln, Columbia, SC 29209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6924 Marlowe Ln, Columbia, SC 29209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harris Advantage Realty Group, INC

  • /31

    $237,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    134 Palmetto Park Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

    Charming Charleston Style home located is in Lake Carolina. Covered front porch and pergola covered patio for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying summer breezes. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home offers high ceilings, hardwood floors in the living room, dining room and kitchen. Fully equipped kitchen with stainless appliances, custom concrete counters, oversized sink, and modern backsplash.

    Agent Photo

    Shannon McNulty

    RE/MAX Reliable Realty

    (803) 792-4862

    134 Palmetto Park Cir, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /34

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    127 Sparkleberry Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    Welcome to Wildewood South Apartments in Columbia, SC. Wildewood South Apartments is a community boasting a great location in the northeast section of Columbia. We have 2 and 3-bedroom apartments with washer and dryers in select homes. Our pet-friendly community sits directly across the street from the award-winning Spring Valley High School. Great shopping is within walking distance and the

    Wildewood South

    (877) 590-5005

    127 Sparkleberry Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /25

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    126 Kingfield Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Chestnut Ridge North

    126 Kingfield Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /38

      Est $353,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Michael Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      110 Michael Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

  • /37

    $539,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    213 Bramble Rd, Elgin, SC 29045

    First time on the market, this one-owner custom brick home is located in Woodcreek Farms, featuring a Tom Fazio-designed golf course, with convenient access to I-20, shopping, and dining. Set on an elevated ~0.4-acre lot with a side-load two-car garage, the home makes an immediate impression with its grand two-story foyer and a light-filled great room featuring 20+ ft ceilings, a fireplace, and a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Yip

    Yip Premier Real Estate LLC

    (803) 902-4532

    213 Bramble Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
  • /24

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    300 Meredith Square, Columbia, SC 29223

    Reside in a beautiful townhouse with the convenience and affordability of an apartment. Endora comes with all the amenities one could hope for and is just five minutes from the Fort Jackson Military Base. The greatest gift of all is that the rich city of Columbia is just outside the door, with countless opportunities to grow one's horizons.

    Endora East

    (803) 806-7151

    300 Meredith Square, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /32

    $289,990

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    66 Harmon Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    66 Harmon Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /50

      Est $617,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Wren Ridge Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Wren Ridge Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

  • /35

    $389,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    21 Regal Dr, Elgin, SC 29045

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bed/3 bath home that combines charming curb appeal with an impressive array of interior features. The craftsman-inspired exterior showcases gray lap siding with board-and-batten accents, decorative shutters, and stone detailing at the base, all framed by mature trees and a welcoming covered front porch — perfect for enjoying a quiet morning outdoors.Step

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Hostutler

    Jeff Cook Real Est LPT Realty

    (803) 784-1362

    21 Regal Dr, Elgin, SC 29045
  • /27

    Starting at $940 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3509 Lake Ave, Columbia, SC 29206

    Tranquil living awaits you at Quail Run Apartments in Columbia, SC. Searching for a home that aligns with your lifestyle? Quail Run has what you’ve been looking for. Nestled in a sprawling 34 acres of land along Percival Road, Quail Run’s updated apartments have so much to offer, starting with an array of convenient amenities just steps from your new front door. Outside, neighbors can experience

    Quail Run

    (803) 806-7170

    3509 Lake Ave, Columbia, SC 29206
  • /22

    $275,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1033 Grand Oaks Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    1033 Grand Oaks Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /11

      Est $251,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Pine Sapp Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      228 Pine Sapp Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

  • /17

    $289,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    113 Rushing Wind Dr, Irmo, SC 29063

    This beautifully updated all-brick, three-bedroom, two-bath home is located in the heart of Irmo in the desirable Old Friarsgate neighborhood. The home features a welcoming open layout where the living room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen area.Inside, you'll find charming wooden shiplap ceiling accents in the entryway and above the kitchen bar, along with updated lighting and fixtures

    Agent Photo

    Jason King

    J King Real Estate

    (803) 910-5551

    113 Rushing Wind Dr, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /4

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2325 Elmwood Ave, Columbia, SC 29204

    The Pointe at Elmwood

    (803) 680-4551

    2325 Elmwood Ave, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /48

    $165,735

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1207 Kennerly Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Hinson Home Advantage Realty

    1207 Kennerly Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
    • /14

      Est $195,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      9124 Wilson Blvd, Columbia, SC 29203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      9124 Wilson Blvd, Columbia, SC 29203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Williams Lake Hartwell Properties

  • /15

    $59,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $40,972 per Acre

    125 Meadow Ln, Eastover, SC 29044

    Escape to serenity and space on this beautiful 1.44-acre lakefront lot overlooking the peaceful waters of Lake Dogwood (approx. 160 acres). With approximately 250 feet of water frontage, this property offers the perfect setting for your dream home or a quiet weekend retreat.Located on a paved, county-maintained road, the lot has been previously cleared and is septic approved, making it truly

    Agent Photo

    Cat Thornton

    Lake Homes Realty LLC

    (803) 879-4193

    125 Meadow Ln, Eastover, SC 29044
  • /13

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100 Wheat St, Columbia, SC 29201

    The Wilshire House at Union Station is one of Columbia’s most unique condominium towers. With its dramatic styling, The Wilshire House looms over the Columbia skyline as an accomplishment of architectural excellence. Strict attention has been paid to every detail including an amenities package you will appreciate. Lifestyle, quality and convenience is what The Wilshire House is all about.

    The Wilshire House

    (803) 525-0727

    1100 Wheat St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /46

    $384,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2063 Allan Crest Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Blythewood Farms

    2063 Allan Crest Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016
    • /6

      Est $204,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      6817 Dual Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6817 Dual Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lavonya Sims Grei Realty, LLC

  • /53

    $512,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    205 Cypress Ridge Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

    Check out this custom all brick 1.5 story home in the established Woodlake Subdivision. The property has 1 set of owners. Home offers a split floor plan, living room/office, sunroom, finished room over garage and more. The .50 acre lot has a lovely water feature with outdoor pond, large brick patio and covered porch. Recent upgrades include new carpet in great room, granite in baths & kitchen and

    Agent Photo

    David Ryan

    Keller Williams Preferred

    (803) 500-4202

    205 Cypress Ridge Cir, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /17

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3300 Kay St, Columbia, SC 29210

    There is so much to love at Windridge Townhomes. Quiet convenient location in St. Andrews. Close to shopping, freeways and schools. We are currently preleasing for our new renovations! Excellent 2 bedroom homes with two full baths plus a bonus 1/2 bath. Fireplace and washer dryer hookups.

    Acasa Windridge Townhomes

    (803) 590-7426

    3300 Kay St, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /39

    $134,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1850 Atlantic Dr Unit 416, Columbia, SC 29210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,559

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kozlowski Century 21 Vanguard

    1850 Atlantic Dr Unit 416, Columbia, SC 29210
    • /4

      Est $35,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      6620 Dare Cir, Columbia, SC 29206

      6620 Dare Cir, Columbia, SC 29206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marinos Botros Maven Realty

  • /39

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    10 Trentridge Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

    Welcome to 10 Trentridge Court in desirable Northeast Columbia! This beautifully updated home features a renovated interior with modern finishes throughout. The main living areas downstairs boast new luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a durable and stylish space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been refreshed with granite countertops and freshly painted cabinets,

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Badillo

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 910-4918

    10 Trentridge Ct, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /9

    Starting at $997 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1720 van Heise St, Columbia, SC 29204

    Arrington Place Apartments

    (803) 678-9857

    1720 van Heise St, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,333

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    Unlisted Address
    • /39

      Est $315,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Foxhall Rd, Columbia, SC 29204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3425 Foxhall Rd, Columbia, SC 29204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Crooks Keller Williams Realty Charleston

  • /32

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1825 St Julian Unit 18 E, Columbia, SC 29204

    THE VIEW OF DOWNTOWN COLUMBIA IS WORTH $1,000,000! This 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium, located in Forest Acres, is the perfect home! The location on the 18th floor ensures that there is no one above you, making this home quiet and comfortable. Fresh paint, new cabinetry, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and new stainless steel appliances means that this home is ready for you and your

    Agent Photo

    Margaret-Ann Ashburn

    Carter Realty, Inc

    (803) 916-9930

    1825 St Julian Unit 18 E, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /22

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3430 Kay St, Columbia, SC 29210

    UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT!Welcome to the 3430 East Apartments, where family and pet friendly living meets convenience in the heart of Columbia, SC. Our spacious and modern apartments provide the perfect setting for our residents to thrive, with ample living space, comfortable bedrooms, and a range of amenities that cater to your every need. Whether you're looking to spend quality time with your

    3430 East Apartments

    (803) 303-6526

    3430 Kay St, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /64

    $311,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    307 Harvester Loop, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,538

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Tysinger Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

    307 Harvester Loop, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /2

      Est $306,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1908 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Mcfadden Realty ONE Group Coastal

  • /60

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft

    4 Tavern Ct, Blythewood, SC 29016

    Stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home on .72 acres in the desirable Windermere Golf Community in Blythewood. This spacious home features a wraparound front porch, hardwood floors throughout the main level, and an open floor plan filled with natural light. The newly updated kitchen offers modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, making it ideal for everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Pam Chesney

    Real Estate Partners LLC

    (803) 991-4419

    4 Tavern Ct, Blythewood, SC 29016
  • /35

    Starting at $689 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1601 Longcreek Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Located in the Riverside Forest and St. Andrews areas, The Park Apartment Homes is near St Andrews, Columbia occupies a prime location for both business and relaxation. Each of our homes features an open balcony which allows you to take in the gorgeous views from your Columbia, SC apartment and select homes offer crafted fireplaces built with your relaxation in mind. Residents of our Columbia, SC

    Park SC

    (803) 303-0450

    1601 Longcreek Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /97

    $775,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    205 Cricket Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,116

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Hinson Home Advantage Realty

    205 Cricket Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
    • /2

      Est $376,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1628 Bristol Dr, Columbia, SC 29204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent April Johns RE/MAX

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home