8,587

Richlands, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $317,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    132 Brookhaven Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,549

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Marshall CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    132 Brookhaven Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /47

      Est $364,065 Not Listed For Sale

      6958 Gum Branch Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6958 Gum Branch Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Maready Realty One Group Affinity

  • /39

    $291,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    414 Driftwood Dr Unit 6, Richlands, NC 28574

    NEW HOME IN RICHLANDS, NC. The Kerry floor plan offers open living space and a 2-car garage. At the front of the home, there are two guest bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for visitors or a home office. The open-concept family room, kitchen, and dining area feature stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, dishwasher, and overhead microwave. At the back, the Primary Suite

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    414 Driftwood Dr Unit 6, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /29

    $323,910 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    512 Bannermans Mill Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Swafford Dream Finders Realty LLC

    512 Bannermans Mill Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /53

      Est $297,236 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      722 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

  • /30

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    290 Cow Horn Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    Welcome to 290 Cow Horn Rd in Richlands, NC--a recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience, situated on lots totaling 1.5 acres. This home has been refreshed with all new paint, new flooring, and brand-new updated kitchen with all new cabinets and appliances, creating a clean, modern feel throughout. A newly added full

    Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    290 Cow Horn Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /19

    $387,400 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    602 Central Park Way, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,561

    Last Listing Agent Nickole Steffan ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    602 Central Park Way, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /28

      Est $302,566 Not Listed For Sale

      755 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      755 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Hunte Carolina Real Estate Group

  • /63

    $370,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    118 Farmington Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    $5,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE + LARGE BONUS ROOM!Built for entertaining, this home delivers the outdoor setup everyone wants. Enjoy a gorgeous screened-in porch that flows into your private backyard retreat featuring a tiki bar, pool, expansive deck, and an outdoor fire pit perfect for summer nights.Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout and brand new carpet, giving the home a clean,

    Devin Carver Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    118 Farmington Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /49

      Est $318,091 Not Listed For Sale

      759 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      759 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Garcia Holloway ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

  • /52

    $318,500 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    209 Cherry Blossom Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    Outstanding 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Cherry Grove community of Richlands! Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful country living on nearly a third of an acre with convenient amenities nearby. Camp Lejeune, New River and Stone Bay are less than a 30 minute commute. This beautifully maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with durable LVP flooring throughout the main

    Jon Mogollon Real Broker, LLC

    209 Cherry Blossom Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /33

    $307,695 Sold May 30, 2025

    172 N Squires Run Ln, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Furstenberg Dream Finders Realty LLC

    172 N Squires Run Ln, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /39

      Est $306,919 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      777 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hofe Carolina Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $340,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    448 Driftwood Dr Unit 22, Richlands, NC 28574

    NEW HOME IN RICHLANDS, NC. The Galen floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage in a spacious two-story design. On the main level, a flexible front room can serve as a formal dining area, home office, or sitting room. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room flow seamlessly together, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range,

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    448 Driftwood Dr Unit 22, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /49

    $299,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    119 Pembury Way, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,256

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    119 Pembury Way, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /82

      Est $297,605 Not Listed For Sale

      548 Comfort Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      548 Comfort Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /36

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    248 Sweet Gum Ln, Richlands, NC 28574

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed gem in the heart of Richlands! Located at 248 Sweet Gum Lane, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. Fresh interior paint, thoughtful updates, and a newly graded yard give the home a clean, updated feel from the moment you arrive. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard -- ideal for pets,

    Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    248 Sweet Gum Ln, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /40

    $259,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    355 Ai Taylor Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,606

    Last Listing Agent Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    355 Ai Taylor Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /42

      Est $253,684 Not Listed For Sale

      488 Comfort Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      488 Comfort Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Henderson 360 REALTY

  • /18

    $54,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    116 Sayers Ln, Richlands, NC 28574

    2001 Doublewide manufactured home with Four Bedrooms, Two full bathrooms, and a 1.45 Acre land parcel in Sayers Acres. Quite country living in the Cypress Creek area of Onslow County. Property to be sold as-is.

    Todd Daugherty Jacksonville Realty Group PM

    116 Sayers Ln, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /4

    $29,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    L12 Five Mile Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Streamline Realty Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    L12 Five Mile Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /21

      Est $268,328 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      504 Francktown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty

  • /37

    $279,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    510 Bellefonte Ct, Richlands, NC 28574

    Special interest rate and closing cost incentives with our preferred lender, blinds and appliance package- while supplies last! Step into a life of comfort and tranquility in a home that's as welcoming as it is beautiful. The Retreat by Dream Finders Homes, located in the serene and sought-after Squires Run Village, isn't just a place to live - it's a place to thrive. This stunning ranch-style

    Alex Furstenberg Dream Finders Realty LLC

    510 Bellefonte Ct, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    102 Lois Ct, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,106

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    102 Lois Ct, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /35

      Est $344,210 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Sunbeam Ct, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      304 Sunbeam Ct, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

• /79

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    302 Esquire Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    Welcome home to this FIVE bedroom, THREE full bath home that sits on a corner lot in Trifield Estates. Main Level boasts a great room with electric fireplace, and a formal dining room. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances and a 10x10 breakfast area. There is an additional room on the main level that can be used as a 5th Bedroom/study/workout area - the options are

    Carol Jamison Carolina Real Estate Group

    302 Esquire Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /55

    $295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    104 Marvin Glen Ct, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,517

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Blakley All Ways Moving Real Estate Co. LLC

    104 Marvin Glen Ct, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /34

      Est $343,836 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Sunny Point Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      126 Sunny Point Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hofe Carolina Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    113 Woodwater Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    Looking for space, privacy, and a great location? This Buckhaven home has it all. Just 15 minutes from Jacksonville and MCAS New River and about 30 minutes from Camp Lejeune, it's ideally situated outside city limits in a quiet, friendly community. Inside, the two-story layout offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Durable new 2024 LVP flooring runs throughout the main level, creating

    Mary Brown Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    113 Woodwater Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /32

    $309,999 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    203 Essex Ct, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,423

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rich Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead

    203 Essex Ct, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /17

      Est $332,417 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Harvest Moon Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Harvest Moon Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nickole Reynolds Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /32

    $308,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    410 Wade Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    Photos are of SIMILAR HOMEWelcome to The Chora II Plan by Jump Start Investments. A beautifully designed new construction home offering over 1,400 sq ft of modern living space, nestled on large lot with NO HOA and NO City taxes. Enjoy open-concept living in the Great Room with soaring cathedral ceilings, ceiling fan, electric fireplace and a gourmet kitchen boasting a large island, quartz

    Johanna Bailey Carolina Real Estate Group

    410 Wade Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1998 Catherine Lake Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1998 Catherine Lake Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /55

      Est $318,170 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Harvest Moon Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      130 Harvest Moon Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Cruddas The Sue Cruddas Real Estate Team

  • /17

    $158,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1955 Catherine Lake Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    Charming 2BR/2BA Home on Nearly Half an Acre - No HOA! Welcome to 1955 Catherine Lake Rd, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,064 sq ft of comfortable living on a spacious 0.46-acre lot. Additional room can be used as an office or 3rd bedroom! Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this home features a functional floor plan with a combined dining and living area, central

    Christine Zelazo FREEDOM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    1955 Catherine Lake Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    400 Old Stage Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,743

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Verhoff Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    400 Old Stage Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
    • /43

      Est $319,959 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Harvest Moon Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      152 Harvest Moon Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Theurich Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /56

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    201 N Wilmington St, Richlands, NC 28574

    Historic Downtown Richlands Opportunity - four bedroom, 2 full bath home situated on .45 acres! Step into the heart of historic downtown Richlands with this 3,000+SF home brimming with character, versatility, and unlimited potential. Zoned C-1, this property can be used as a residence with an in-home business- the possibilities are endless! Built in 1955, this solid concrete block building with

    Melissa Kepes Ray Properties, INC

    201 N Wilmington St, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /13

    $500,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    00 Kinston Hwy, Richlands, NC 28574

    • Land
    • 181.82 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Jones ELC Real Estate Inc.

    00 Kinston Hwy, Richlands, NC 28574

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home