7,726

Homes in ZIP Code 94801

Section Image
  • /2

    $513,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1730 Fred Jackson Way, Richmond, CA 94801

    TBD

    Michelle Dupree Fisher Realtors

    1730 Fred Jackson Way, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /41

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    19 Cottage Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Discover the convenience and comfort of fully-furnished, all-inclusive coliving at Cottage Coliving. At your new home in Point Richmond, you'll enjoy a private furnished bedroom in a shared suite, where utilities and extras are all taken care of — including WiFi, household essentials, and free on-site laundry machines. Outside your cozy bedroom, you'll find high-end stainless steel kitchen

    19 Cottage Avenue

    (628) 227-3759

    19 Cottage Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 500 Gertrude Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    $589,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    500 Gertrude Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,361

    Last Listing Agent Desiree West West Approved Lending

    500 Gertrude Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 645 Western Dr, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $984,762 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Western Dr, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      645 Western Dr, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,888
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mac Rogers Sunshine Realty

  • /33

    $450,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1300 Quarry Ct Unit 212, Richmond, CA 94801

    Incredible views from this spacious, 914 sqft 1 bedroom unit located in quiet Brickyard Cove. From the living room and bedroom windows you have views spanning Oakland to Marin with straight on views of SF, Angel Island and the bay. Freshly painted and all new carpet this unit is move in ready. Unit has W/D and level entry. The amenities are endless: 2 car gated garage, one space with storage,

    Tracy Wilks-White

    1300 Quarry Ct Unit 212, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /40

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    147 W Richmond Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Sunny 1 bedroom 1 bath unit on the 2nd floor is available now. Centrally located in beautiful Point Richmond, this charming unit is equipped with stainless appliances, hardwood floor, glass shower, and recessed lighting. Laundry Facilities onsite. Great walking streets nearby with awesome three bridge Bay views. Easy walk to Chevron or to the bus stop. 5 minutes across the bridge to Marin and San

    1 Bed 1 Bath in Historical Building

    (650) 600-0367

    147 W Richmond Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 1411 Nevin Plaza, Richmond, CA 94801

    $505,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1411 Nevin Plaza, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,958

    Last Listing Agent Don Adamson Red Oak Realty

    1411 Nevin Plaza, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 1830 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $590,440 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1830 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yamin Ayesh Re/Max Synergy Group

  • /22

    $505,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    634 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Unlock the potential on Richmond’s “Yellow Brick Road”—a great opportunity to own a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a convenient East Bay location. Tucked behind a front metal fence, this inviting property offers a cozy and functional layout with a desirable primary suite, ideal for comfortable everyday living. The home features a 2-car attached garage with interior access, plus off-street

    Derek Han Bhg Reliance Partners

    634 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,331 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    2100-2200 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    DRE #02042194Discover modern convenience and community living at Terraces at Nevins, a thoughtfully designed apartment community offering both traditional apartment homes and select units reserved exclusively for seniors (62+). Whether you're looking for a vibrant, family-friendly setting or a peaceful senior environment, we have a home for you.Located near schools, shopping, medical

    Terraces at Nevin

    (341) 999-3234

    2100-2200 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 1301 Quarry Ct Unit 303, Richmond, CA 94801

    $540,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1301 Quarry Ct Unit 303, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,427

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT PARKER Compass

    1301 Quarry Ct Unit 303, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Willard Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      0 Willard Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Flageollet Compass

  • /11

    $710,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    125 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Large house, upstairs with 3 bedrooms 1 bath, open kitchen, living room with fireplace. Downstairs in-law unit(separate entry) with 3 bedrooms 1 bath, kitchen. Large backyard.

    Shirley Yang Global Realty

    125 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /21

    Starting at $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    162 Santa fe Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Beautiful, historic apartment building in desirable Point Richmond!Studio with remodeled kitchen.Easy commute with the new ferry building, highway, and Richmond San Rafael Bridge nearbyExcellent neighborhood! Walk to local shops, restaurants and bars, the beach, parks, hiking trails, library and more.Quaint community feel right in the heart of the Bay AreaWater and Garbage

    (510) 756-2766

    162 Santa fe Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 539 Golden Gate Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    $1,455,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    539 Golden Gate Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,358

    Last Listing Agent Reva Tolbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    539 Golden Gate Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /8

      Est $237,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1260 York St, Richmond, CA 94801

      1260 York St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Ikebe Ronald K. Ikebe, Broker

  • /2

    $513,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1744 4th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    TBD

    Michelle Dupree Fisher Realtors

    1744 4th St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /20

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2118 Visalia Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Set in a quiet Richmond neighborhood, this single-story residence offers a comfortable 1108 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and one bathroom. The home presents a traditional layout with fresh, neutral paint and wood-like flooring that flows seamlessly through the main areas, creating a modern yet inviting ambiance.The kitchen features dark wood cabinetry, a light

    (510) 890-3406

    2118 Visalia Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 789 17th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $700,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    789 17th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,326

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Barron Vetted Real Estate

    789 17th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /40

      Est $743,383 Not Listed For Sale

      641 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      641 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Valero Valero Realty

  • /44

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    721 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    We are back!! The sellers have done an amazing job getting the home ready to sell and now the time arrived. 721 7th is a great opportunity for first-time buyers! This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a solid layout, in-unit laundry, a detached garage, and a spacious backyard ready for your personal touch. Nestled in Richmond's Iron Triangle, you're steps from Peres Elementary (K-8) and close to Richmond

    Herman Johnson HJ Platinum Realty

    721 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /7

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    242 16th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Property Id: 2410608Newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath second floor unit in Richmond. Features modern finishes throughout, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and bright, comfortable living spaces. The functional layout offers three well-sized bedrooms and a welcoming living area. Conveniently located near public transportation, major routes, and a variety of local restaurants and shops.

    (510) 621-5916

    242 16th St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 235 Paradise Bay Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

    $999,999 Sold May 30, 2025

    235 Paradise Bay Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,181

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Glass Advent Properties, Inc.

    235 Paradise Bay Ct, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 146 15th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $647,255 Not Listed For Sale

      146 15th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      146 15th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent OK Denchukwu All Access Real Estate

  • /9

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1929 Lincoln Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Situated on a generous lot with a spacious backyard. Close to all conveniences and schools. Excellent opportunity! Monthly rent: $2,200.

    Jia Liang Pacific East Realty & Mortgage Corporation

    1929 Lincoln Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    440 18th St Unit b, Richmond, CA 94801

    Don't miss this opportunity to save big on your new home—limited-time offer. This inviting rental offers everything you need for a comfortable living experience.- Refrigerator and Gas Range included- Efficient Heat Pump for climate control- On-street parking available- Carpet and tile flooring- Across from the Richmond Bart Station and Amtrak1 Gig internet

    (341) 999-5529

    440 18th St Unit b, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 17 Montana St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $650,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    17 Montana St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,906

    Last Listing Agent Luther Martin Winkler Real Estate Group

    17 Montana St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 12 Sunset Ln, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $1,298,226 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Sunset Ln, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12 Sunset Ln, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,401,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Choi The Agency

  • /9

    $614,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Breathtaking panoramic views stretch from Marin to SF in this one-of-a-kind penthouse residence - one of only 4 uniquely designed homes in this craftsman condo building at quaint waterside Point Richmond. Enjoy front-row views of bay sunsets, Mt. Tam, the Golden Gate and the City skyline from your private balcony, or unwind and relax in the sun-drenched sunroom with tranquil sunrises and lush

    Cindy Wilson La Maison

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $8,628

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    60 Belvedere Ave Unit SI ID1305051P, Richmond, CA 94801

    The advertised rate of $8,629/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 4, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (650) 540-9547

    60 Belvedere Ave Unit SI ID1305051P, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 672 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $425,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    672 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,205

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Harrison Gordon M. Hinds, Broker

    672 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 16 Sea Star Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $1,175,339 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sea Star Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      16 Sea Star Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /57

    $429,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1300 Quarry Ct Unit 412, Richmond, CA 94801

    Sweeping views of the Bay, Bay Bridge, Marina, and San Francisco skyline. Residence 412 offers top floor privacy, elevator access, and a light filled solarium that captures the changing waterfront light throughout the day. Designed for ease, the home includes two assigned parking spaces, in unit laundry, updated kitchen and bath, generous storage, and a wood burning fireplace. Resort style

    Colin Davies Security Pacific Real Estate

    1300 Quarry Ct Unit 412, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /17

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    203 Bissell Ave Unit 2, Richmond, CA 94801

    A Fresh Start in Richmond! Now leasing a refreshed 4- Large bedrooms / 2 full bathroom, top floor apartment at 203 Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 — a great fit for households looking for space, comfort, and a central location. Minutes from Kaiser Permanente Richmond Medical Center (901 Nevin Ave) — ideal for healthcare professionals and anyone who wants quick access to medical services. Easy

    Curtis Estes Growing Needs Real Estate

    203 Bissell Ave Unit 2, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /2

    $86,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1828 Truman St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $1,498,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,027

    Last Listing Agent Annie Youn New Star Realty Silicon Valley

    1828 Truman St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /76

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Island View Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8 Island View Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fatemah Nikchehi eXp Realty of Northern CA Inc.

  • /2

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1633 Fred Jackson Way, Richmond, CA 94801

    Single Family Home in North Richmond. 1 car attached garage, close to Schools, Public Transportation, and Shopping. Don't miss this opportunity.

    Travis Azevedo A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

    1633 Fred Jackson Way, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /11

    $2,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    33 17th St Unit 33, Richmond, CA 94801

    12 Month Lease, $2,290, Available NowLooking for a place to rent with commuting advantages?STUNNING Townhome style apartment in Richmond – Manager Move-In Special!*1 units with 1 Bed | 1 BathWhy you’ll love it:- Spacious open layout with natural light- Modern kitchen with marble counters & modern appliances- Private Garage- Fresh paint & recent touch

    33 17th St Unit 33, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 146 19th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    146 19th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 5,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Coble Winkler Real Estate Group

    146 19th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Barrett Ave Unit 41072899, Richmond, CA 94801

      0 W Barrett Ave Unit 41072899, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home