2,070

Iron Triangle Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $470,237 Not Listed For Sale

      796 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      796 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Michel Exp Realty Of California Inc.

  • /33

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    13 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Welcome to this freshly updated Richmond home move-in ready and full of character. Thoughtfully resurfaced and refreshed throughout, this home is the turnkey opportunity you've been waiting for. The updated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances and stone counters, ready for everything from weeknight dinners to weekend entertaining. The bathroom is designed with smart storage solutions,

    Nick Flageollet Compass

    13 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 589 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $360,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    589 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,103

    Last Listing Agent Westin Means Exp Realty Of California

    589 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 812 Lucas Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $644,449 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Lucas Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      812 Lucas Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Earley Compass

  • /2

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    545 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Tenant has been maintaining the home

    Fred Valverde FRED VALVERDE, BROKER

    545 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 19 4th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $665,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    19 4th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,625

    Last Listing Agent Elisabet Limon Marin 1 Real Estate, Inc

    19 4th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 133 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $430,312 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      133 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Silva Wedgewood Homes Realty

  • /35

    $359,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft

    616 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    This move-in ready home delivers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful details that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring elegant stone countertops that offer both beauty and durability, a functional stovetop ready for your favorite recipes, and refined crown

    Nick Flageollet Compass

    616 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 462 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801

    $485,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    462 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,397

    Last Listing Agent Leo Zhang

    462 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /13

      Est $452,564 Not Listed For Sale

      140 1st St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      140 1st St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Salas RE/MAX

  • /31

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    338 Village Ln, Richmond, CA 94801

    Tri-level Townhome featuring 4 beds & 4 baths (3 beds and 3 baths per tax and building records), nestled in one of Richmond's most sought-after neighborhoods in Metro Walk West, offering both comfort and functionality in a bright, and inviting setting. 338 Village Lane boasts both flexibility and comfort for modern living. The lower level features a private bedroom and full bath, perfect for a

    Jonathan Ng Compass

    338 Village Ln, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /23

    $493,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    554 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,120

    Last Listing Agent WAYNE CARROLL Twin Oaks Real Estate

    554 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /18

      Est $525,693 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      533 Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rizk Exp Realty Of California Inc.

  • /4

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • $2,333,571 per Acre

    549 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    4,200 SQFT flat, deep and buildable residential lot with amazing possibilities. Perfectly situated in an established neighborhood, near major highways, BART, and just minutes from scenic parks, shopping, and local amenities. This is the lot you have been waiting for! Lots are side by side and can be sold separately or together. (551 and 549 6th Street) with access via front street and rear alley.

    Patrice Petersen-Sandstrom Keller Williams Realty

    549 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 684 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $310,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    684 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,617

    Last Listing Agent Fred Valverde FRED VALVERDE, BROKER

    684 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /9

      Est $361,301 Not Listed For Sale

      118 W Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      118 W Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Castillo Margarita Mino Realty & Loans

  • /5

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • $1,606,195 per Acre

    0 Chanslor Ave Unit 41125686, Richmond, CA 94801

    3,390 Sq. Ft fenced, flat lot with loads of possibilities for building your home with a possible ADU. Buyer to check with City of Richmond as to possible uses, lot size, zoning, and building plans. Great opportunity exists.

    Stanley Cornelius Session Real Estate

    0 Chanslor Ave Unit 41125686, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 829 9th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $770,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    829 9th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,662

    Last Listing Agent David Earley Compass

    829 9th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /2

      Est $500,521 Not Listed For Sale

      441 A St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      441 A St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $771/SF
      • Last Sold Price $530,000

      Last Listing Agent Maria Martinez EXP Realty of Northern Cal.Inc.

  • /21

    $1,150,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft

    203 Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 203 Bissell Ave, offered at $1,150,000, 203 Bissell Ave is a 4 unit multifamily property located in Richmonds Iron Triangle neighborhood. Built in 1908, the property totals approximately 3,932 SF on a 0.08acre lot and is currently 50% occupied, presenting a clear value add and leaseup opportunity. The unit mix consists of one 4BD/2BA unit, two 4BD/1BA

    Eymon Binesh Marcus & Millichap

    203 Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 676 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $350,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    676 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,625

    Last Listing Agent Max Manatt Keller Williams Tri-valley

    676 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 588 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $438,275 Not Listed For Sale

      588 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      588 8th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby King Select Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $725,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    214 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Built in 1977, the property at 214 Barrett Ave in Richmond, CA comprises three units within a two-story building. Each unit features two bedrooms, and the property provides off-street parking for all units. Located in the heart of Richmond and conveniently near major highways—ideal for commuting—this property presents an excellent investment opportunity for a new owner.

    Emil Jellinek Marcus & Millichap

    214 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 326 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801

    $445,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    326 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,544

    Last Listing Agent Monica Li

    326 Marina Way, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /7

      Est $469,272 Not Listed For Sale

      590 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      590 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /2

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $2,171,739 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Large vacant lot. 5 parcels. Flat land. Mixed use development. Flat land of 20,173 sq. ft. Close to Kaiser, Bart, and Parks. Shows up on Google Maps as corner lot on Harbour Way and Pennsylvania. Close to Kaiser, Bart, and Parks.

    Surinder Kaur 1ST CHOICE MORTGAGE REAL ESTATE

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    428 4th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,580

428 4th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /13

      Est $526,325 Not Listed For Sale

      561 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      561 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

• /9

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    860 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    This Richmond property offers a solid opportunity for buyers and investors seeking value, location, and potential. Located on a residential street with convenient access to major commuter routes, public transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, the home provides both accessibility and neighborhood appeal. The property offers a functional layout with room for customization, making

    Ray J. Marquez Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    860 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 305 Ripley Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    $725,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    305 Ripley Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Berger NAI Northern California

    305 Ripley Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 571 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $539,460 Not Listed For Sale

      571 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      571 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Barrera Community Realty & Investment

  • /24

    $408,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    652 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801

    OH Sat & Sun, 5/16 and 5/17 from 1 to 4 pm!!! NEW $$$ Price $$$ Reduction!! Fully Remodeled Richmond Home in Move-In Ready condition!! Beautifully renovated from top to bottom, this turnkey Richmond home features modern finishes and major system upgrades for worry-free living. The brand-new kitchen includes an induction cooktop with oven, new sink, updated countertops, hood, and garbage disposal.

    Mary Sung Century 21 Masters

    652 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 210 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $620,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    210 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,082

    Last Listing Agent Mona Johnson iPro Real Estate

    210 7th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 579 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $499,167 Not Listed For Sale

      579 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      579 5th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florian Santos Winkler Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $659,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    30-34 1st St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Great opportunity for income! Good triplex building on quiet court. Live in one and collect rent on the other two! Large yard. Each unit has its own enclosed garage. Call for more details.

    Dee Plunkett Red Oak Realty

    30-34 1st St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /19

    $505,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    625 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,598

625 6th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 575 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $603,052 Not Listed For Sale

      575 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      575 3rd St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Quinonez Inactive Office

  • /6

    $899,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    219 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Great investment or owner-occupant opportunity in Richmond. This four-unit property features three occupied units and one vacant unit, ideal for owner occupancy or rental at market rate. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a separate garage. Exterior of property was just redone. Opportunity for investors or buyers looking to live in one unit while generating rental income from the

    Alex Pavlovsky Advanced Financial Group, Inc

    219 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • Unlisted Address

    $350,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,625

    Last Listing Agent Artis Stewart

    Unlisted Address
    • /37

      Est $504,325 Not Listed For Sale

      560 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      560 2nd St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvano Loayza Loayza Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home