1,057

Recently Sold Homes in 40475

Section Image
  • /31

    $319,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    912 Olympic Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Anglin The Real Estate Co.

    912 Olympic Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /22

    $289,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    620 Leverton Place, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,149

    Last Listing Agent Gary Curry The Agency

    620 Leverton Place, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /12

    $97,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2394 Irvine Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $73,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bratton Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2394 Irvine Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /15

    $260,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    423 Laurel St Unit 1-4, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Taylor Lifstyl Real Estate

    423 Laurel St Unit 1-4, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    700 Stonebriar Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $129,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parsons RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    700 Stonebriar Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /78

    $330,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1041 Melbourne Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,668

    Last Listing Agent Deb Rockey CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1041 Melbourne Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    817 Wyatt Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 8,698 Sq Ft
    • $300,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Floro Black Crow Real Estate

    817 Wyatt Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /56

    $525,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    440 Highland Lakes Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,229

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    440 Highland Lakes Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4226 Equestrian Way Unit Lot23, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $48,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Tina Witt Keller Williams Legacy Group

    4226 Equestrian Way Unit Lot23, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /69

    $497,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2019 Indigo Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,094

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hooten Key 2 Close Realty, LLC

    2019 Indigo Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /35

    $200,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    124 Clays Ferry Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,273

    Last Listing Agent Tina Witt Keller Williams Legacy Group

    124 Clays Ferry Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    332 Pageant Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyrell Hayden Bluegrass Property Exchange

    332 Pageant Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    209 Wilshire Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,817

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    209 Wilshire Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1791 Poosey Ridge Rd Unit B, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,073

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dillon RE/MAX Elite Realty

    1791 Poosey Ridge Rd Unit B, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    301 Hackett Pike, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,142

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Graves Rare Earth Realty LLC

    301 Hackett Pike, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    101 Mcwhorter Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,460

    Last Listing Agent Tk Price 85W Real Estate

    101 Mcwhorter Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /52

    $294,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2048 Partridge Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Wilson WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    2048 Partridge Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    811 Mohawk Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $295,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Applegate Keller Williams Legacy Group

    811 Mohawk Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    813 Denali Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    813 Denali Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /23

    $232,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3007 Bodie Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,702

    Last Listing Agent L Jason Carpenter Lifstyl Real Estate

    3007 Bodie Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /52

    $332,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    638 Four Winds Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,616

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Tipton Premier Property Consultants

    638 Four Winds Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    214 Sunset Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,140

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Webb WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    214 Sunset Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /59

    $789,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    180 Taylors Fork Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,696

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Wiley Turf Town Properties

    180 Taylors Fork Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /30

    $283,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    127 Cartier Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,850

    Last Listing Agent Davina M Hicks United Real Estate Bluegrass

    127 Cartier Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    100 Shermans Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,548

100 Shermans Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /6

    $299,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    920 Olympic Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Anglin The Real Estate Co.

    920 Olympic Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /55

    $310,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    229 Page Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,463

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    229 Page Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    LOT 3 the Fairways at Boones Trace, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $209,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Mccoy Kentucky Residential Real Estate, LLC

    LOT 3 the Fairways at Boones Trace, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /3

    $58,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    517 Chickasaw Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $290,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,743

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Burkhart Lifstyl Real Estate

    517 Chickasaw Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /69

    $540,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    309 Mckinney Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,015

    Last Listing Agent Ron L. Humes HomeSelect Realty

    309 Mckinney Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /25

    $447,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1025 Mission Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,917

1025 Mission Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /51

    $436,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2508 Pleasant View Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,436

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perryman United Real Estate Bluegrass

    2508 Pleasant View Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    524 North St, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,052

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Konshak Bluegrass Properties Group

    524 North St, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /27

    $215,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    102 Lassiter Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,566

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    102 Lassiter Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    757 Yellowstone Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Richardson The Real Estate Co.

    757 Yellowstone Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    509 Onward Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,266

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Barrow RE/MAX Elite Realty

    509 Onward Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $144,330 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    512 Letcher Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,712

    Last Listing Agent L Jason Carpenter Lifstyl Real Estate

    512 Letcher Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    102 Windward Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,430

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Gedeon CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    102 Windward Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 144 Mohegan Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $295,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 144 Mohegan Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    805 Red House Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Warford Century 21 Pinnacle

    805 Red House Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home