25,189

Richmond, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $168,605 per Acre

    100 Bull Run, Richmond, KY 40475

    AWESOME VIEWS!!!! Sunrises and sunsets to die for! Beautiful lots in this gated golf course community. Give us a call today to help you start building your dream home!!

    Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    100 Bull Run, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /32

    $315,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    101 Eastway Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,367

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Beach RE/MAX Elite Realty

    101 Eastway Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /32

      Est $347,681 Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Tates Creek Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      2618 Tates Creek Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Cummins Premier Property Consultants

  • /48

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    4045 Port Royal Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly sought-after Indigo Run community! Situated on a spacious one-acre lot, with stunning farm views, at 4045 Port Royal Drive, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living. Inside, you'll find rich red oak hardwood flooring and ceramic tile throughout, complemented by a thoughtfully

    Candice Alyacoub Bluegrass Properties Group

    4045 Port Royal Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    401 Douglas Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,829

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Spencer Keller Williams Commonwealth

    401 Douglas Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /32

      Est $308,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Poosey Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1791 Poosey Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Neal RE/MAX

  • /7

    $77,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $164,894 per Acre

    612 Imperial Lakes Rd Unit Lot 234, Richmond, KY 40475

Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    612 Imperial Lakes Rd Unit Lot 234, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /22

    $1,073,800 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    FarmTract Avawam Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    FarmTract Avawam Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /31

      Est $254,809 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Jigg Water Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      616 Jigg Water Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Cannon Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /31

    $475,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    113 Dawn Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY coming soon! Welcome to a beautifully designed new construction ranch home. Covered front porch. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 BA, & a MASSIVE 3-car garage. Energy Star Rating! This luxury home blends style & functionality. Open Concept Home where the Great Room is anchored by a stunning floor-to-ceiling fireplace with a custom wood mantle and accent

    Jason Smith Keller Williams Legacy Group

    113 Dawn Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /24

    $290,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    358 Bowerwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,208

    Last Listing Agent Jordan James Lifstyl Real Estate

    358 Bowerwood Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /64

      Est $511,473 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Whitlock Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      533 Whitlock Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davina M Hicks United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /3

    $356,777 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    4008 Stagecoach Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Ben Cox DRH Realty of Kentucky, LLC

    4008 Stagecoach Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /20

    $212,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    211 Boggs Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,786

    Last Listing Agent Erica Clark Keller Williams Legacy Group

    211 Boggs Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /40

      Est $363,826 Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Bentwood Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5008 Bentwood Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Crump Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /41

    $318,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    518 Chickasaw Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to 518 Chickasaw Dr, a brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in the new Firebrook Subdivision in Richmond. This 1,400 sq ft home features modern construction, an open layout, and the convenience of a 2-car attached garage. Enjoy single-level living with a spacious kitchen, comfortable bedroom separation, and thoughtfully designed common areas. Situated in a growing neighborhood with

    Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    518 Chickasaw Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /49

    $783,112 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6104 Preakness Place, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Last Listing Agent Judd Hisel ERA Select Real Estate

    6104 Preakness Place, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /65

      Est $803,357 Not Listed For Sale

      109 St Ann's Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      109 St Ann's Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /29

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    319 Elliston Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome home to space, charm, and serious value — all under $350K! Sitting on a full acre, this property gives you the room to breathe you've been looking for. Start your mornings (and end your evenings) on the huge covered porch — perfect for rocking chairs, coffee, and taking in peaceful views. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. The walkout basement adds

    Kelsey Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    319 Elliston Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /70

    $480,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    206 Trillium Loop, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,838

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Devere-Hembree Homes Unlimited Realty

    206 Trillium Loop, Richmond, KY 40475

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home