3

Richmond, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /17

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $104,419 per Acre

    119 S Green St, Richmond, OH 43944

    Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available Remarks: Peaceful Country Living with Endless Potential: Almost Half an Acre with a large 3 Car Garage and multiple out buildings in Richmond, OH! Tucked away on a quiet country street in the heart of Richmond, this nearly half acre property is bursting with possibilities! Whether you're dreaming of building your forever home, creating

    Marlana Martinez Cedar One Realty

    119 S Green St, Richmond, OH 43944
  • /21

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $28,302 per Acre

    3270 County Road 54, Richmond, OH 43944

    Discover tranquility on this beautiful, spacious lot spanning just over one acre, conveniently located only 1.5 miles from the picturesque Jefferson Lake State Park. Surrounded by serene natural beauty and abundant wildlife, this property is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts or anyone seeking a peaceful retreat. A versatile 12x20 shed already exists on the property, providing ample storage or

    Rachel Rigaud Cedar One Realty

    3270 County Road 54, Richmond, OH 43944
  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $14,876 per Acre

    0 Ohio 646, Richmond, OH 43944

    2.01 Acres of Opportunity! Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this beautiful 2.01-acre treed corner lot located at State Route 152 and 646 Enjoy the best of country living with the convenience of county water and electric available at the street. The property offers a blend of open space and mature trees, providing both privacy and natural beauty. Located in the Edison Local

    Deborah Cozart Real of Ohio

    0 Ohio 646, Richmond, OH 43944
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home