97

Recently Sold Richmond, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    336 Switch Rd, Hope Valley, RI 02832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,682

    Last Listing Agent Alpern & Mesenbourg Group Keller Williams Coastal

    336 Switch Rd, Hope Valley, RI 02832
  • /36

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    23 White Hawk Ridge Unit H, Richmond, RI 02898

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    23 White Hawk Ridge Unit H, Richmond, RI 02898
  • /48

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    24 Bell Schoolhouse Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,107

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    24 Bell Schoolhouse Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /46

    $349,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Jupiter Ln Unit B, Richmond, RI 02898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,126

    Last Listing Agent Galen Mcgovern Residential Properties Ltd.

    8 Jupiter Ln Unit B, Richmond, RI 02898
  • /43

    $536,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    161 Kenyon Hill Trail, Wyoming, RI 02898

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,069

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Marion Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    161 Kenyon Hill Trail, Wyoming, RI 02898
  • /29

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    305 Arcadia Rd, Hope Valley, RI 02832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,932

    Last Listing Agent Renee Fallon RE/MAX Professionals

    305 Arcadia Rd, Hope Valley, RI 02832
  • /50

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    75 Hoxsie Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,384

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Rose RI Real Estate Services

    75 Hoxsie Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /46

    $874,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    15 Roundtable Ct, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,696

    Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

    15 Roundtable Ct, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15 Shadow Ridge Dr, Carolina, RI 02812

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,478

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kaley Lila Delman Compass

    15 Shadow Ridge Dr, Carolina, RI 02812
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Punchbowl Trail, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

    3 Punchbowl Trail, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /33

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6 Jupiter Ln Unit B, Richmond, RI 02898

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,821

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kent BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    6 Jupiter Ln Unit B, Richmond, RI 02898
  • /7

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8 Aldrich St, Hopkinton, RI 02898

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,375

    Last Listing Agent Sussy Deleon RE/MAX New Horizons

    8 Aldrich St, Hopkinton, RI 02898
  • /2

    $501,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    409 Summit Rd, Exeter, RI 02822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,634

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Tucker Real Broker, LLC

    409 Summit Rd, Exeter, RI 02822
  • /16

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    353 Summit Rd, Exeter, RI 02822

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,445

    Last Listing Agent Frank DiPietro Dipietro Real Estate

    353 Summit Rd, Exeter, RI 02822
  • /35

    $544,040

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Alton Bradford Rd Unit 1350167, Hopkinton, RI 02894

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Turano Onshore Realtors

    0 Alton Bradford Rd Unit 1350167, Hopkinton, RI 02894
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    23 Butter Ln, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,884

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bernadyn RE/MAX Results

    23 Butter Ln, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /49

    $512,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    59 Mechanic St, Hopkinton, RI 02832

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Tatangelo RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    59 Mechanic St, Hopkinton, RI 02832

Showing Results 81 - 97, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home