49

Recently Sold Homes in 23219

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $300,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit U1607, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blanchard Nest Realty Group

    301 Virginia St Unit U1607, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /32

    $455,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U615, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,786

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jarvis Samson Properties

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U615, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit 805, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,949

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Williams Joyner Fine Properties

    301 Virginia St Unit 805, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /60

    $450,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    301 Virginia St Unit U902, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,200

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Gary Hometown Realty

    301 Virginia St Unit U902, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /45

    $270,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U712, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,370

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chalk Napier REALTORS ERA

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U712, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /22

    $335,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    212 E Clay St Unit U2D, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,061

    Last Listing Agent Van Ta Trinity Real Estate

    212 E Clay St Unit U2D, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /33

    $749,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 1,038 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,519

    Eagle Construction of VA Foushee Mews

    11 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /21

    $297,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    505 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit U17, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,744

    Last Listing Agent Meg Traynham Providence Hill Real Estate

    505 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit U17, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /50

    $275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U810, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,073

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brooks Town & Country Sales and Mgmt

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U810, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /14

    $190,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    712 St James St, Richmond, VA 23220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,353

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Jenn Cox Realty LLC

    712 St James St, Richmond, VA 23220
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit U1212, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,748

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Levine Samson Properties

    301 Virginia St Unit U1212, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    230 N 6th St Unit U318, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    230 N 6th St Unit U318, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit U1001, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,027

    Last Listing Agent Alice Buchanan Scott Long & Foster REALTORS

    301 Virginia St Unit U1001, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /32

    $341,250 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 1003, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,269

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Butler Rodriguez The Steele Group

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 1003, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    912 N 4th St, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,581

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Harris Hylton & Company

    912 N 4th St, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /18

    $315,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    505 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit 6, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KC Byrnes Blue Dog Properties

    505 N Arthur Ashe Blvd Unit 6, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 804, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,530

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Carroll, MBA Keller Williams Realty

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 804, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    230 N 6th St Unit 413, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,235

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    230 N 6th St Unit 413, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6 N 6th St Unit U2B, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,689

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6 N 6th St Unit U2B, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9 E Clay St Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,748

    Last Listing Agent Rich Sena Redfin Corporation

    9 E Clay St Unit 2, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /37

    $378,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit 810, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,796

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    301 Virginia St Unit 810, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /46

    $410,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U1001, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,372

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hicks Real Broker LLC

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U1001, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /17

    $137,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    516 N 2nd St Unit U3C, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,434

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Tomlinson Real Broker LLC

    516 N 2nd St Unit U3C, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 215, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,437

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Jeffreys Samson Properties

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 215, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /32

    $353,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 201, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,995

    Last Listing Agent Frank Allocca Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 201, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /28

    $587,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    525 N 1st St, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,208

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Dotts Long & Foster REALTORS

    525 N 1st St, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /24

    $580,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit 1601, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,319

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen Metro Premier Homes LLC

    301 Virginia St Unit 1601, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /22

    $730,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,519

    Last Listing Agent Scott Walker Eagle Realty of Virginia

    11 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    110 E Charity St, Richmond, VA 23219

    • Land
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • $119,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,500

    Last Listing Agent Linda Terry Tranzon Key Auctions

    110 E Charity St, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /33

    $279,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit 1511, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,008

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Williams Joyner Fine Properties

    301 Virginia St Unit 1511, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /22

    $271,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U307, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,060

1101 Haxall Point Unit U307, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /45

    $544,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit 814, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,829

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bailey RE/MAX Commonwealth

    301 Virginia St Unit 814, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /29

    $259,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U205, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,311

    Last Listing Agent Vera Barber Joyner Fine Properties

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U205, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 714, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,351

    Last Listing Agent Vera Barber Joyner Fine Properties

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 714, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /36

    $774,900 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,438

    Eagle Construction of VA Foushee Mews

    1 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Apr 25, 2026

    6 N 6th St Unit U2E, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,390

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Real Broker LLC

    6 N 6th St Unit U2E, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /46

    $274,950 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    230 N 6th St Unit U714, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,519

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Vaughan Mint Door Realty

    230 N 6th St Unit U714, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /2

    $331,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U203, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,746

    Last Listing Agent Vera Barber Joyner Fine Properties

    1101 Haxall Point Unit U203, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    301 Virginia St Unit U806, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,157

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    301 Virginia St Unit U806, Richmond, VA 23219
  • /2

    $263,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 705, Richmond, VA 23219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,344

    Last Listing Agent Vera Barber Joyner Fine Properties

    1101 Haxall Point Unit 705, Richmond, VA 23219

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home