411

Recently Sold Homes in 23222

Section Image
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3718 Hargrove Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,225

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Nash Hometown Realty

    3718 Hargrove Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /22

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4502 Corbin St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,425

    Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Boyd Realty Group

    4502 Corbin St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /8

    $261,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3905 Arden Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,449

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    3905 Arden Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /10

    $351,390

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2114 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-2, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    2114 Grand Reserve Ln Unit M-2, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $349,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2604 4th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,736

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2604 4th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2706 Woodrow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,838

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wilson-Allen AllAccess Real Estate & Consulting

    2706 Woodrow Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3220 Cliff Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,213

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Basemore ICON Realty Group

    3220 Cliff Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $508,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3110 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,496

    Last Listing Agent Jimmette Jones Joyner Fine Properties

    3110 Fendall Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /34

    $379,999

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3508 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,797

    Last Listing Agent Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    3508 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /22

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4166 Park Trail Dr Unit T-4, Richmond, VA 23230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,450

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    4166 Park Trail Dr Unit T-4, Richmond, VA 23230
  • /35

    $406,075

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1613 Pulaski St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,012

    Last Listing Agent Aza Wintersieck Samson Properties

    1613 Pulaski St, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /47

    $492,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3127 Lamb Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,153

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    3127 Lamb Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    301 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,261

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    301 Overbrook Rd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /18

    $334,488

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4186 Park Trail Dr, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    4186 Park Trail Dr, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2119 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    2119 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3016 2nd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,691

    Last Listing Agent Elexis Braxton Coleman River Fox Realty

    3016 2nd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /33

    $377,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3415 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,137

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Willis Keller Williams Realty

    3415 Maryland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    704 Northside Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,315

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    704 Northside Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /2

    $200,700

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3415 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,769

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    3415 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /39

    $308,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3402 2nd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,802

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ogle Toth Valentine Properties

    3402 2nd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /17

    $365,758

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4057 Grand Reserve Ln Unit R-3, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    4057 Grand Reserve Ln Unit R-3, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /19

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    710 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,568

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hubbard BHHS PenFed Realty

    710 E Brookland Park Blvd, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3415 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,769

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Whichard Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3415 Delaware Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /29

    $314,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3308 Florida Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,302

    Last Listing Agent Reed Wilson The Wilson Group

    3308 Florida Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /39

    $549,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3014 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,011

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jenkins Real Broker LLC

    3014 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /49

    $556,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3224 Hanes Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,065

    Last Listing Agent Claire McCarty Nest Realty Group

    3224 Hanes Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $560,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3610 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,572

    Last Listing Agent Daria Savchenko The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3610 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /35

    $392,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3104 1st Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,613

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Akins The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3104 1st Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    107 E Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,473

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bliley Clear Choice Realty, LLC

    107 E Laburnum Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /57

    $459,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2915 1/2 Garland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,651

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Zink Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2915 1/2 Garland Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /26

    $356,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    710 Cheatwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,807

    Last Listing Agent Regenia Carter Exit Realty Digital

    710 Cheatwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $449,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    606 Cheatwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,375

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Lucero Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    606 Cheatwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /43

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3627 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,180

    Last Listing Agent Aza Wintersieck Samson Properties

    3627 Carolina Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /24

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3116 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,219

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mobley LPT Realty, LLC

    3116 5th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1812 3rd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Douglas Next Level Real Estate Group LLC

    1812 3rd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4205 Fayette Cir, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,508

    Last Listing Agent Thiago Pereira Da Motta Fathom Realty Virginia

    4205 Fayette Cir, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    618 Jackson Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,274

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Parks Real Broker LLC

    618 Jackson Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3912 Alma Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,717

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Orcutt Maison Real Estate Boutique

    3912 Alma Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /49

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2615 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,360

    Last Listing Agent Warda Tahir EXP Realty, LLC

    2615 Edgewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23222
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1518 Pulaski St, Richmond, VA 23222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,750

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Spagnolo Fiv Realty Co

    1518 Pulaski St, Richmond, VA 23222

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home