13,104

Homes in ZIP Code 23224

Section Image
  • /19

    $356,340

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    6047 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    Start spring in a home that feels completely new from day one with this three story townhome estimated to be ready in May or June of 2026. It offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1,602 square feet of comfortable living space, an attached garage, and a spacious 10 by 18 deck that is perfect for relaxing or enjoying a quiet morning. Inside, the open layout makes the kitchen, dining, and family areas feel

    Gary Martin Providence Hill Real Estate

    6047 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /8

    Starting at $1,169 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100-1106 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224

    Hull Street Apartments provides beautiful one-bedroom one bath apartments, with parking options, and a spacious kitchen. Also included are modern appliances and a stacked washer and dryer unit. This is a pet friendly community, with a 2 pet maximum, and a combined weight limit of 100lbs. There is a non-refundable one-time pet fee of $250 for 1 pet, and $400 for 2 pets, and monthly pet

    1100 Hull Street Apartments

    (804) 207-4552

    1100-1106 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3901 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,944

    Last Listing Agent Feras Almomani Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3901 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Maury St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1614 Maury St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve McGroarty The Steele Group

  • /11

    $250,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2015 Mansion Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    Charming, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath bungalow located in the Bellemeade neighborhood of Richmond. Renovated in 2019, this home features updated roof, HVAC, flooring, fencing, and stainless steel appliances. The interior offers an open floor plan with a spacious eat-in kitchen, complete with island, gas cooking, and modern finishes. One-level living includes a first-floor primary bedroom,

    Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    2015 Mansion Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /5

    Starting at $856 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    600 Cowardin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    Make yourself at home... Belle Summit Apartments. A newly constructed apartment community, your destination in the heart of Richmond with nature at your back door. Hurry while there is still availability. Belle Summit Apartments is conveniently located near James River Park and Downtown Richmond. Minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Walking distance to outdoor activities including:

    Belle Summit

    (804) 409-8757

    600 Cowardin Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /15

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2921 Ennismore Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,438

    Last Listing Agent Kristle Chambers Teammates In Real Estate Inc

    2921 Ennismore Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
    • /29

      Est $338,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1514 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Graham Rashkind Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /16

    $190,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    2242 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    New Construction Move in READY! Beautiful new construction 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome located in the City of Richmond, just minutes from downtown, entertainment, dining, and major highways. Designed for modern, low-maintenance living, this home features an open-concept layout with stylish wood flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops

    Jennifer Cox Jenn Cox Realty LLC

    2242 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /20

    Starting at $1,325 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    2208 Mandalay Dr, Richmond, VA 23224

    Manchester Lake Townhome Apartments are wonderfully located in the City of Richmond, just south of the James River. Our 2-bedroom apartment homes feature large eat-in kitchens that include a pantry, gas range and dishwasher. You'll find our townhomes are a short drive to Stony Point Fashion Mall, Downtown Richmond and many area employers. Gorgeous landscaping and lakeside views make our townhome

    Manchester Lake Townhomes

    (804) 509-2479

    2208 Mandalay Dr, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /30

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    110 E 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,290

    Last Listing Agent Alia Glidden Providence Hill Real Estate

    110 E 33rd St, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lipscomb St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      111 Lipscomb St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX

  • /16

    $237,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1713 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224

    Located in the heart of Richmond's Southside, 1713 Everett Street offers an incredible opportunity to plant roots in the rapidlyblossoming Blackwell/Manchester area. Convenient to both VCU's Monroe Park and medical campuses, downtown, Belle Isle & the Potterfield Bridge, the Allianz Amphitheatre, and the vibrant Manchester District, this two story attached home is perfect for a first time

    Felix Farley Long & Foster REALTORS

    1713 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /20

    Starting at $1,130 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    3202 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

    Forest Square Apartments is centrally located near I-95, and are in close proximity to Forest Hill Park and James River Park. We offer spacious two bedroom/one bath, laundry facility on-site, and off-street parking. Water/Sewer/Trash is included/ Pet Friendly. Apply Today!The Real Property Management Richmond Metro Resident Benefit Package is designed to provide convenience, professional

    Forest Square Apartments

    (804) 966-4131

    3202 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /29

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2020 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,742

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Holmes Boss Moves Real Estate

    2020 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Mcdonough St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1301 Mcdonough St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Hymes Monroe Properties

  • /52

    $630,480

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft

    807 E 22nd St, Richmond, VA 23224

    Welcome to this stunning and spacious newer home offering 3,408 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring 7 generously sized bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms — perfect for those who love space and love to entertain. The kitchen has been beautifully upgraded with brand-new cabinets and new appliances, while two new HVAC systems ensure year-round comfort and efficiency. Step outside and enjoy two

    Carolina Rinck Long & Foster REALTORS

    807 E 22nd St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /20

    Starting at $1,237 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5400 Hull Street Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    The Arbors at Hull Street offers homes designed for active adults, age 62+. Here, you will find yourself surrounded by resort-style amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Live your life to the fullest amongst all the energy, spirituality, community life, and memories. We are a smoke-free community that offers spacious and affordable homes for seniors. Leave your mark here!

    The Arbors at Hull Street Senior Apartments

    (804) 735-0582

    5400 Hull Street Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2414 Marion Mashore St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $184,884

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2414 Marion Mashore St, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Porter St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1300 Porter St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaylin Bradley EXP Realty LLC

  • /43

    $699,000

    New Construction
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    115 W 10th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    NEW CONSTRUCTION and scheduled for completion in October of 2026. Conveniently located in historic Manchester near downtown, James River Park System, and new restaurants/breweries. Downstairs unit has 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, LVP floors, quartz tops. Upstairs unit has 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, wood floors in living room/kitchen/master bedroom/stairs/hallways, ceramic tile in bathrooms, and quartz

    Christopher Blake Monroe Properties

    115 W 10th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /20

    $3,635

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1913 Dinwiddie Ave Unit SI ID1386043P, Richmond, VA 23224

    The advertised rate of $3,636/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (804) 552-5058

    1913 Dinwiddie Ave Unit SI ID1386043P, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /49

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2411 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,593

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    2411 Ingram Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Porter St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      907 Porter St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Salvant Samson Properties

  • /27

    $966,500

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    425 W 7th St, Richmond, VA 23224

    MOVE-IN READY! This Southaven is a 4-story end unit second floor entry townhome with plenty of opportunity to personalize this new home floor plan to fit your lifestyle. On the first floor you will find your 2-car rear load garage, as well a bedroom and full bath. Head on up to the second floor where you will find the main entry door to your home, along with your kitchen that has a large island

    Scott Walker Eagle Realty of Virginia

    425 W 7th St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /19

    $1,850 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Hull St Unit 41, Richmond, VA 23224

    Property Id: 2454407Live in one of Manchester’s unique historic loft conversions. Originally a coffee warehouse built in 1920, this character-filled condo blends industrial charm with modern comfort in one of Richmond’s most vibrant neighborhoods.This 962 sq ft condo features soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, and 1.5 bathrooms, offering plenty of space to live and work

    (240) 575-6337

    201 Hull St Unit 41, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6001 Newington Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,955

    Last Listing Agent Matt Chabal Real Broker LLC

    6001 Newington Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Hopkins Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1432 Hopkins Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent McFarley Real Broker LLC

  • /41

    $675,000

    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    1501 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23224

    This newer construction duplex (built in 2022) is located in the lively and rapidly growing Manchester neighborhood. Offering spacious, open-concept floor plans, high ceilings, and stylish modern finishes, this property perfectly blends contemporary living with timeless charm. Kyle, the lovable deaf dog pictured in the listing photos, is a rescue from the Richmond Animal League, and he absolutely

    Lauryn Haynie Samson Properties

    1501 Perry St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /7

    $1,750 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1808 Edwards Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    Property Id: 2524117$1750 Casa en Renta 3 Cuartos/2 banos completos/3 Bedroom-2 Full Bath House for Rent - 1808 Edwards Ave, Richmond, VA 23224Casa de 3 dormitorios y 2 baños completos en alquiler.Plano de planta abierto; suite principal con baño.Lavadora y secadora incluidas.Porche/terraza, cobertizo de almacenamiento, estacionamiento fuera de la calle.A

    (804) 999-6185

    1808 Edwards Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /41

    $273,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3120 Newington Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,096

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    3120 Newington Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Evergreen Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1219 Evergreen Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maynes Atlantic Beacon Realty Inc

  • /2

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    3405 E Broad Rock Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    Spacious and full of character, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an exceptional amount of living space along with timeless charm and everyday comfort. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, creating a warm and cohesive feel across multiple generously sized living areas and bedrooms. Enjoy quiet mornings on the welcoming front porch, unwind after a long day on the rear

    Emily Purdum Providence Hill Real Estate

    3405 E Broad Rock Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /6

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Green Acres Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

    Property Id: 2496729Welcome to this well-maintained home on Green Acres Ave in Richmond! This property offers a comfortable blend of modern updates and everyday convenience, perfect for renters looking for a clean, functional, and inviting place to call home.Highlights:Updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and ample counter spaceNewer appliances for a hassle-free cooking

    (804) 621-7184

    126 Green Acres Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    901 Porter St Unit U301, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,871

    Last Listing Agent Nafis Narsinghani River Fox Realty

    901 Porter St Unit U301, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3700 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /26

    $485,000

    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1703 Maury St, Richmond, VA 23224

    Modern New Construction Duplex – Ideal Investment or Owner Occupant OpportunityFeaturing an open floor plan and a sleek, modern layout. Each unit has been thoughtfully designed for privacy, with minimal shared wall contact making this property ideal for investors or owner occupants seeking both comfort and functionality.Both units offer contemporary and high-quality finishes, including

    Jesse Booth Tattershall Real Estate

    1703 Maury St, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /14

    $1,045

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3615 Stockton St Unit 4., Richmond, VA 23224

    Fully renovated 1 bed 1 bath unit, everything is brand new. New LVP flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, central HVAC, all new kitchen/bathroom. Laundry on site in the basement. Individually metered for electric. Parking on site included in rent. Vouchers accepted. Pets are welcome $35 per rent and $250 deposit. Water/sewer/trash is $65. We ask all

    3615 Stockton St Unit 4., Richmond, VA 23224
  • /46

    $275,773

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3307 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,407

3307 Stockton St, Richmond, VA 23224
    • /40

      Est $322,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Dinwiddie Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2103 Dinwiddie Ave, Richmond, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Foster The Steele Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home