339

Recently Sold Homes in 23237

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9807 Cole Mill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,629

    Last Listing Agent Kay Thomas Long & Foster REALTORS

    9807 Cole Mill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /7

    $16,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8922 Perrymont Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • Land
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • $202,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $16,038

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    8922 Perrymont Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4730 Centralia Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,897

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Roth EXP Realty LLC

    4730 Centralia Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8700 Pine Glade Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,083

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Withers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8700 Pine Glade Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /25

    $433,740

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9548 Fuchsia Dr, Richmond, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Crossing at Centralia

    9548 Fuchsia Dr, Richmond, VA 23237
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5606 Windingrun Place, Richmond, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,044

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER LAMB Keller Williams Realty

    5606 Windingrun Place, Richmond, VA 23237
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6412 Whisperwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,705

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hicks Real Broker LLC

    6412 Whisperwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /47

    $457,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4515 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,447

    Last Listing Agent Greg Middleton RVA Realty, Inc

    4515 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /31

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4707 Mason Woods Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,114

    Last Listing Agent Chris Symeonides Fathom Realty Virginia

    4707 Mason Woods Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6712 Alabaster Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,339

    Last Listing Agent Missy Yeary Central Virginia Realty Inc

    6712 Alabaster Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /33

    $521,490

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6106 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    6106 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234
  • /36

    $509,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6112 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    6112 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6706 Alabaster Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,681

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shurtz Brown EXP Realty, LLC

    6706 Alabaster Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /2

    $526,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6125 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    6125 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4707 Mason Woods Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,114

    Last Listing Agent Justine Rice Liz Moore & Associates

    4707 Mason Woods Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9024 Courthouse Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,092

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    9024 Courthouse Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /33

    $495,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7006 Greenholm Place, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    7006 Greenholm Place, Ampthill, VA 23234
  • /30

    $537,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6119 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    6119 Whisperwood Dr, Ampthill, VA 23234
  • /30

    $537,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7000 Greenholm Place, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    7000 Greenholm Place, Ampthill, VA 23234

Showing Results 321 - 339, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home