19

Recently Sold Elkhardt Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1508 Stowmarket Ct, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,276

    Last Listing Agent Regenia Carter Exit Realty Digital

    1508 Stowmarket Ct, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /22

    $393,365

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6103 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6103 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /15

    $371,240

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6041 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6041 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /26

    $249,950

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1709 Whitehead Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,839

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    1709 Whitehead Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /22

    $374,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6111 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6111 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $349,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6119 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6119 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $397,790

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6107 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6107 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /11

    $359,990

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6113 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6113 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /15

    $407,740

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6037 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6037 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /8

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1508 Eddystone Ct Unit B, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,882

    Last Listing Agent Leonardo Suarez Parada Keller Williams Realty

    1508 Eddystone Ct Unit B, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6115 Primrose Path Rd Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Martin Providence Hill Real Estate

    6115 Primrose Path Rd Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1506 Stowmarket Ct, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,142

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    1506 Stowmarket Ct, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /22

    $406,165

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6115 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6115 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $359,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6105 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6105 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /23

    $389,990

    Sold Mar 08, 2026

    6117 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6117 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /15

    $377,740

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    6031 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6031 Blue Iris Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $418,790

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6121 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6121 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $404,090

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6101 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6101 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /22

    $386,090

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6109 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Run

    6109 Primrose Path Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Elkhardt, VA?
The houses for sale in Elkhardt, VA spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Elkhardt, VA?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Elkhardt, VA.

Home Trends in Elkhardt, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$384,440
Median Single Family Sale Price
$376,365
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$381,870
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$150,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$209
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
22
Months of Supply
4.90
Median List Price
$379,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
142%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home