6,305

Lakeside Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $399,950

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    5524 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 5524 Cottage Street in Lakeside! This classic cape cod offers all you could want and more in one of the most desirable locations in RVA and boasts tons of indoor and outdoor living space, original character and charm, and many updates throughout! The quaint front porch invites you to step up and into the home where you are greeted with original and refinished hardwood floors that span

    Noah Tucker Hometown Realty

    5524 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /18

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7602 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    Charming 3-Bedroom Brick ranch style home in Brookside Gardens. Fully equipped kitchen with countertop electric cooktop, wall oven, and refrigerator. This home features 3 bedrooms with wood floors, one and a half baths, utility room and a lovely Florida room. On the exterior there is a fenced rear yard and large storage shed. There is a wood stove but it's for decorative use only. Schedule your

    Richard Heintze Long & Foster REALTORS

    7602 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /16

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2502 Williams St, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,410

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hood Fathom Realty Virginia

    2502 Williams St, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /22

      Est $357,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      5920 Laurel Bed Ln Unit B, Richmond, VA 23227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5920 Laurel Bed Ln Unit B, Richmond, VA 23227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Zacharias RE/MAX

  • /55

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    6908B Woodrow Terrace, Richmond, VA 23228

    Some homes have a story; this one tells it the moment you step through the door. Original wood trim, 9-ft ceilings; every room speaks of an era that cannot be replicated.Nestled in the desirable Lakeside neighborhood, this home offers great bones & plenty of opportunity to make it your own.Located on a quiet street with mature trees; this rare 1.08-acre lot has room to bring your own vision or

    Karen Archer Steen Long & Foster REALTORS

    6908B Woodrow Terrace, Richmond, VA 23228
  • /18

    $2,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5612 Moss, Richmond, VA 23227

    Come and explore this stunning 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with additional upstairs lounge area! This beautiful property features an open concept design, plenty of natural light and a large backyard, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near stores and restaurants, this home also boasts a two-car garage for all your parking needs. The primary bedroom comes complete with a master

    5612 Moss, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2711 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,928

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Wilkerson Keeton & Co Real Estate

    2711 Maplewood Rd, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /36

      Est $395,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Byrdhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2851 Byrdhill Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mcguire The Steele Group

  • /23

    $299,950

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    7413 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to 7413 Moss Side Avenue in the Stuarts Ridge Subdivision! This is a 3 bedroom home with 1 1/2 baths. Kitchen has new quartz countertops with new stainless steel appliances and new luxury vinyl plank flooring. Dining room also has new vinyl plank flooring. Large family room with refinished hardwood floors. Primary bedroom with refinished floors and private half bathroom. The other 2

    Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    7413 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5520 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    Move in Ready Immediately Minutes away from VCU/Downtown/shortpump/Scott District and minutes from shopping and dining. This Zero maintenance spacious modern home offers an open concept first floor, natural light, and great room-to-room flow. The main living space is fabulous and functional with space to relax or entertain friends and family. The kitchen boasts Upgraded Cabinets, Quartz counters,

    Sandeep Kancharla Robinhood Real Estate & Mortgage

    5520 Wenrich Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /35

    $584,950

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7811 Boxwood Ct, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,073

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Benson Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7811 Boxwood Ct, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /50

      Est $428,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      7206 Prospect Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      7206 Prospect Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robb Moss Long & Foster

  • /30

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    5910 Laurel Bed Ln Unit A, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to this 2-bedroom + office, 2-level Townhouse offering over 1,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed, low-maintenance living with your own private garage and is completely move-in ready! The main level welcomes you with a bright, open-concept layout combining the living room, dining area, and kitchen, with LVP flooring. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and features a

    James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    5910 Laurel Bed Ln Unit A, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /18

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7418 Wentworth Ave, Richmond, VA 23228

    Discover the epitome of comfort in this charming three bedroom, one bathroom home nestled in the heart of Lakeside, Virginia. Located near Lakeside Avenue and Brook Road with convenient access to Interstate 95. Close to a variety of Lakeside's shopping and dining options as well as outdoor recreation. Easy access to local treasures such as Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden and the bustling Lakeside

    7418 Wentworth Ave, Richmond, VA 23228
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2505 Burnley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,529

    Last Listing Agent Chris Douglas Long & Foster

    2505 Burnley Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /29

      Est $248,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      5503 Bloomingdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5503 Bloomingdale Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /27

    $399,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    1404 Whitehurst Way, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to Lakeside Landing — where modern luxury meets low-maintenance living in one of Richmond’s most convenient locations. This beautifully appointed three-story townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,165 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, and a one-car garage, all just minutes from Lakeside favorites, Scott’s Addition, and Downtown RVA. Step inside to a spacious

    Patrick Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    1404 Whitehurst Way, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /46

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7602 Woodman Rd, Richmond, VA 23228

    Description*Tours of property*-Tours will NOT be scheduled via phone call-Please schedule tours online-Once application is submitted/passed, phone interview will follow-No Zelle payments or Cash App payments are used for deposits.Welcome to 7602 Woodman Road — a charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering comfort, space, and convenience in a

    7602 Woodman Rd, Richmond, VA 23228
  • /50

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5313 Gillespie Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,155

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    5313 Gillespie Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /27

      Est $352,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      7902 Woodman Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7902 Woodman Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Saunders Liz Moore & Associates

  • /31

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    2607 Dellrose Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to 2607 Delrose Avenue! A beautifully updated home tucked into one of Lakeside’s most charming and sought-after pockets, just minutes from Bryan Park and Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden. This home blends the character buyers love with the updates they need, featuring a renovated kitchen with white granite/marble countertops, navy cabinetry, and clean, modern finishes that make everyday

    Phillip Skaggs Maison Real Estate Boutique

    2607 Dellrose Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /12

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 BD, 1.5 BA Rancher off Brook Road Available in July

    7505 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227

    Quaint 1,000 sqft, 3 bed & 1.5 bath ranch style home in Henrico County. It features a spacious back yard with a deck and storage shed.  The living room has a vaulted ceiling with a warm and open layout filled with natural light throughout. Also includes washer & dryer hook ups and ample storage spaces, including a storage closet on the exterior.  Located on a large lot in a quiet neighborhood

    7505 Hawthorne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /49

    $401,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8002 Galaxie Cir, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,958

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ward Forward Realty Virginia LLC

    8002 Galaxie Cir, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /33

      Est $321,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Overton Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2818 Overton Rd, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Younger Long & Foster

  • /52

    $469,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    406 Beecham Dr, Richmond, VA 23227

    Welcome to a meticulously updated sanctuary in the heart of Henrico. From the moment you arrive, the stately brick-and-vinyl exterior and manicured curb appeal signal a home that has been cared for with an eye for detail. This isn't just a house; it’s a versatile retreat designed for both sophisticated entertaining and quiet relaxation. Step inside to a stunning, light-filled main level where

    Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    406 Beecham Dr, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /10

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7609 Woodman Rd Unit 1 - Downstairs Unit, Richmond, VA 23228

  • /43

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6714 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,169

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    6714 Cottage St, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /42

      Est $419,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Dalmain Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8001 Dalmain Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bradley Fathom Realty Virginia

  • /16

    $269,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    5310 Walker Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    Perfect home for Investors/Flippers unfinished second floor could be another bedroom and bathroom...Great location Convenient to interstates, shops, restaurants, Bryan park and Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden. Front and rear porches, ,Detached garage with pit for working on cars, Tankless hot water heater and newer heat pump, Hardwood floors, Fenced rear garden. Sold "AS-IS".

    Julian Spooner Long & Foster REALTORS

    5310 Walker Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /62

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2505 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,824

2505 Lincoln Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /37

      Est $269,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      5314 Smith Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5314 Smith Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /25

    $325,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    2105 Clarke St, Henrico, VA 23228

    Welcome to Lakeside! This DREAM move-in ready home, Great opportunity to own a fully remodeled home in a highly sought after location! This 1305 sq.ft. 2-story house features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, As you enter the home you will be greeted with tons of natural light in addition to recessed lights all around the house providing the best lighting possible, 1st floor features a beautiful

    John Boushra A Plus Realty and Associates Inc

    2105 Clarke St, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /4

    $444,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5206 Gillespie Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,557

    Last Listing Agent Will Zimmer Compass

    5206 Gillespie Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /26

      Est $332,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Bransford Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7709 Bransford Dr, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pace Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $601,266 per Acre

    0 Wilkinson Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    .79 acre commercial lot with excellent traffic and visibility from Wilkinson Rd and Azalea Ave. Great area for development with the new Amazon Facility. Zoned B-1. Next to the Dollar General store.

    Lindy Patterson Gold Key Realty LLC

    0 Wilkinson Rd, Richmond, VA 23227
  • /23

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2609 Dellrose Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,929

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    2609 Dellrose Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /24

      Est $400,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Greenway Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2905 Greenway Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    2205 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    Great Brick ranch in highly sought after Bryan Parkway neighborhood. Convenient proximity to the park, restaurants, as well as shopping. This home has been very well maintained but is ready for a new homeowner to but their ideas into it. While there are only 2 bedrooms both are very spacious as are the living areas with mostly hardwoods throughout. The back Florida room gives you added living

    Laura Condrey Village Concepts Realty Group

    2205 Wedgewood Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
  • /27

    $375,850

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2925 Battery Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bebbs Honey Tree Realty

    2925 Battery Ave, Henrico, VA 23228
    • /41

      Est $301,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Swartwout Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2411 Swartwout Ave, Henrico, VA 23228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Horton River Fox Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home